Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Mai 29, 30, 31, juin 01, 02, 03

BOZAR: Main hall, Bruxelles

Queen Elisabeth Music Competition, Edition 2017: Cello – Finals
Réserver
TBC, TBC
Stéphane Denève, Direction
Mai 29, juin 16, juil. 03

Nationaltheater, München

Alice in Wonderland
New production
Réserver
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Christopher Wheeldon)
Myron Romanul, Direction
Nicholas Wright, Décors
Bob Crowley, Costumes
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Mai 29
Götterdämmerung (Ragnarok)
Réserver
Wagner, Crépuscule des Dieux, Le (Götterdämmerung)
Royal Swedish Opera
Marko Letonja, Direction
Staffan Valdemar Holm, Metteur en scène
Bente Lykke Møller, Costumes
Daniel Frank, Siegfried
Nina Stemme, Brünnhilde
Ola Eliasson, Gunther
Sara Olsson, Gutrune
Falk Struckmann, Hagen
Johan Edholm, Alberich
Katarina Dalayman, Waltraute
Katarina Leoson, First Norn
Susann Végh, Second Norn, Wellgunde
Emma Vetter, Third Norn
Vivianne Holmberg, Woglinde
Johanna Rudström, Flosshilde
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra

Goethe-Theater, Bad Lauchstädt

Acis et Galatea, HWV 49
Réserver
Haendel, Acis et Galatea
Jana Semerádová, Direction
Vit Brukner, Metteur en scène
Barbora Čechová, Décors
Radka Mizerová, Costumes
Sophie Junker, Galatea
Benedikt Kristjánsson, Acis
Patrick Grahl, Damon
Tomáš Král, Polyphemus
Collegium Marianum
Marionettentheatercompany Buchty a Loutky, Marionette Theatre
Mai 29 mat, mat

Royal Swedish Opera House: Rotundan, Stockholm

The long, long journey
Réserver
Kids event
Mai 29, juin 01, 04, 08, 12

Staatsoper, Vienna

Lac des Cygnes, Le
Réserver
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Rudolf Nureyev)
Wiener Staatsballett
Alex Ingram, Direction
Mai 29, 30

Philharmonie, Cologne

Sinfoniekonzert10
Deutsche Erstaufführung
Réserver
Janáček, Taras Bulba
Barker, The Lanterne of Light
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 7 en la majeur, Op. 92
Alison Balsom, Trompette
Ilan Volkov, Direction
Mai 29, juin 08
Händel Festival Halle

MS Handel 2, Halle

Water music: Handel swings
Réserver
Haendel, Water Music, HWV 348- 50
Leipziger Blechbläsersolisten
Mai 29
Boreyko conducts Tchaikovsky's Symphony No. 4
Réserver
Messiaen, Les offrandes oubliées 'méditation symphonique'
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 4 en sol mineur, Op. 40
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 4 en fa mineur, Op. 36
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
Andrey Boreyko, Direction
Lucas Debargue, Piano
Mai 29, 31, juin 01, 03, 04, 05, 09

Teatro Real, Madrid

The Golden Cockerel
Réserver
Rimsky-Korsakov, Le coq d'or (The Golden Cockerel)
Ivor Bolton, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Barbara de Limburg, Décors
Dmitry Ulyanov, Tsar Dodon
Alexey Tikhomirov, Tsar Dodon
Sergei Skorokhodov, Prince Guidon
Boris Rudak, Prince Guidon
Alexey Lavrov, Prince Afron
Iurii Samoilov, Prince Afron
Alexander Vinogradov, General Polkan
Olesya Petrova, Amelfa
Agnes Zwierko, Amelfa
Alexandre Kravets, Astrologer
Barry Banks, Astrologer
Venera Gimadieva, Queen of Shemakha
Nina Minasyan, Queen of Shemakha
Sara Blanch, Golden Cockerel
Chorus of the Teatro Real
Orchestra of the Teatro Real
Mai 29

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

La Fille du régiment
Réserver
Donizetti, La Fille du régiment
Giuseppe Finzi, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Chantal Thomas, Décors
Sabina Puértolas, Marie
Ewa Podleś, Marquise de Birkenfeld
Javier Camarena, Tonio
Simone Alberghini, Sulpice
Isaac Galán, Hortensius
Bibiana Fernández, The Duchess of Krakenthorp
Cor del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00
Istanbul Music Festival

Lütfi Kırdar International Convention and Exhibition Centre, Istanbul

Opening Concert
Réserver
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Saint-Saëns, Concerto pour violoncelle no. 1 en la mineur, Op. 33
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier), Op. 59: Suite
Sascha Goetzel, Direction
Andrei Ionut-Ionita, Violoncelle
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00

Hungarian State Opera, Budapest

The Stork Calif, Concert Performance
Réserver
Gyöngyösi, The Stork Calif
Gábor Hollerung, Direction
Dohnányi Orchestra Budafok
Peter Fried, Basse
Beatrix Fodor, Soprano
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Royal Academy of Music Patrons' Award Winners' Recital
Réserver
Bach, Sonate pour flûte en la majeur, BWV1032
Biber, Rosary or "Mystery" Sonatas
Bartók, Sonate pour violon solo, BB 124, Sz 117
Reinecke, Undine sonata, Op.167
Dutilleux, Sonatine for Flute and Piano
Bach, Partita pour violon no. 2 en ré mineur, BWV1004: Chaconne
Silvija Scerbaviciute, Flûte
Luke Hsu, Violon
Malgorzata Garstka, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Mahler: 2. Symphonie
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Singverein der Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien
Johannes Prinz, Chef de choeur
Daniel Harding, Direction
Christiane Karg, Soprano
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Contralto
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Hall for Cornwall, Truro

Puccini, Tosca
Michael Rosewell, Direction
Blanche McIntyre, Metteur en scène
Florence de Maré, Décors, Costumes
Paula Sides, Floria Tosca
Samuel Sakker, Mario Cavaradossi
Andrew Slater, Baron Scarpia
Timothy Connor, Cesare Angelotti
Aled Hall, Spoletta
Matthew Stiff, Sacristan
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

Bertrand Chamayou
Schumann, Concerto pour piano en la mineur, Op. 54
Brahms, Symphonie no. 3 en fa majeur, Op. 90
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Philippe Herreweghe, Direction
Bertrand Chamayou, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00
Prague Spring Festival

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Chamber Music Weekend: Sacconi Quartet and Wihan Quartet
Réserver
Mendelssohn, Octuor à cordes en mi bémol majeur, Op.20
Chostakovitch, Prelude and scherzo for string octet, Op.11
Enescu, String Octet in C major, Op.7
Sacconi Quartet
Wihan Quartet
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00

Cathedral Church of St John the Divine, New York City

Annual free Memorial Day concert
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 4 en sol majeur
Alan Gilbert, Direction
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00
Prague Spring Festival

National Technical Museum, Prague

Musico-Technical Inventions
Réserver
Reich, New York Counterpoint
Rataj, Sentenceless Sentence
Goebbels, Bagatellen (Czech première)
Trojan, Circulation (World première)
Karel Dohnal, Clarinette
Miro Tóth, Saxophone
David Danel, Violon
Jan Trojan, Électronique
Lun. 29 mai at 20:30

Palau de la Música Catalana, Barcelona

Cantus Cölln
Réserver
Bach, Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied - motet, BWV225
Bach, Der Geist hilft unser Schwachheit auf - motet, BWV226
Bach, Jesu, meine Freude- motet, BWV227
Bach, Fürchte dich nicht - motet, BWV228
Bach, Komm, Jesu, komm! - motet, BWV229
Bach, Lobet den Herrn alle Heiden (Psaume 117)- motet, BWV230
Bach, Sei Lob und Preis mit Ehren - motet, BWV231
Cantus Cölln
Konrad Junghänel, Direction
Lun. 29 mai at 21:00

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Fiorenzo Pascalucci piano recital
Réserver
Debussy, Images, Série 1, pour piano
Debussy, Estampes
Gershwin, The Gershwin Songbook
Gershwin, Un Américain à Paris
Fiorenzo Pascalucci, Piano
Mai 29, juin 04, 10

Volksoper Vienna, Vienna

Der Bettelstudent
Millöcker, Der Bettelstudent (The Beggar Student)
Volksoper
Anatol Preissler, Metteur en scène
Karel Spanhak, Décors
Marrit von der Burgt, Costumes
Marga Render, Choréographie
Thomas Böttcher, Chef de choeur
Mai 29, 30, 31 mat, soir, juin 01, 02, 03 mat, soir, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08, 09, 10 mat, soir

Dominion Theatre, Londres

An American in Paris
An American in Paris (Wheeldon) (Christopher Wheeldon)
Leanne Cope, Danse
Robert Fairchild, Danse
Mai 29, juin 02, 06, 16, 23, 26

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

I puritani
Bellini, I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Oper Stuttgart
Manlio Benzi, Direction
Jossi Wieler, Metteur en scène
Anna Viebrock, Décors, Costumes
Roland Bracht, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Adam Palka, Sir Giorgio Valton
Edgardo Rocha, Lord Arturo Talbo
Gezim Myshketa, Sir Riccardo Forth
Heinz Göhrig, Sir Bruno Robertson
Diana Haller, Enrichetta
Mirella Bunoaica, Elvira
Sergio Morabito, Metteur en scène
Staatsopernchor Stuttgart
Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Mai 29

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Direction
Josef Průdek, Metteur en scène
Ján Zavarský, Décors
Eva Farkašová-Zálešáková, Costumes
Jiří Brückler, Count Almaviva
Jiří Hájek, Count Almaviva
Aleš Jenis, Count Almaviva
Richard Sveda, Count Almaviva
Vladimir Chmelo, Count Almaviva
Marie Fajtová, Countess Almaviva
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Countess Almaviva
Pavla Vykopalová, Countess Almaviva
Miloš Horák, Figaro
Roman Hoza, Figaro
Adam Plachetka, Figaro
František Zahradníček, Figaro
Kateřina Kněžíková, Susanna
Jana Sibera, Susanna
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Susanna
Kateřina Jalovcová, Cherubino
Stanislava Jirků, Cherubino
Michaela Kapustová, Cherubino
Robert Jindra, Direction
Jakub Klecker, Direction
Prague National Theatre Chorus
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30 et 19:30

Barbican Centre: Art Gallery, Londres

David Helfgott in Concert
David Helfgott, Piano
Rhodri Clarke, Piano
Mai 29 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s) (5 acts, in Italian)
Royal Opera
Bertrand de Billy, Direction
Nicholas Hytner, Metteur en scène
Bob Crowley, Décors
Ildar Abdrazakov, Philip II
Bryan Hymel, Don Carlo
Christoph Pohl, Rodrigo
Simone Piazzola, Rodrigo
Paata Burchuladze, Grand Inquisitor
Kristin Lewis, Elisabetta di Valois
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Princess Eboli
Andrea Mastroni, A Monk
Angela Simkin, Tebaldo
Emily Edmonds, Tebaldo
David Junghoon Kim, The Count of Lerma
Francesca Chiejina, A Voice from Heaven
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Mai 29, 30, juin 01

Semperoper, Dresden

The Great Gatsby
Harbison, The Great Gatsby
Dresden State Opera
Wayne Marshall, Direction
Keith Warner, Metteur en scène
Johan Engels, Décors
Emma Ryott, Costumes
Elena Gorshunova, Daisy Guthrie
Christina Bock, Jordan Baker
Angel Blue, Myrtle Wilson
Peter Lodahl, Jay Gatsby
Raymond Very, Tom Buchanan
Lester Lynch, George Wilson
Matthew Rees, Décors
John Bishop, Lumières
Michael Barry, Choréographie
Jörn Andresen, Chef de choeur
Knut Geng, Vidéographie
Stefan Ulrich, Dramaturgie
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Staatskapelle Dresden
Mai 29, 30

Congress Graz: Stefaniensaal, Graz

9. Orchesterkonzert: Columbus
Herzogenberg, Columbus, Op.11
Andrè Schuen, Baryton-basse
Michael Schade, Ténor
Markus Butter, Basse
Dirk Kaftan, Direction
Grazer Philharmoniker
Chor der Oper Graz
Mai 29, juin 15, 25

Karlín Music Theatre, Prague

Roméo et Juliette
Gounod, Roméo et Juliette
Prague State Opera
Marco Guidarini, Direction
Sláva Daubnerová, Metteur en scène
Juraj Kuchárek, Décors
Martin Kotúček, Costumes
Kateřina Kněžíková, Juliette
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Juliette
Aleš Briscein, Roméo
Martin Šrejma, Roméo
Jana Horáková Levicová, Stéphano
Štěpánka Pučálková, Stéphano
Oleg Korotkov, Frère Laurent
Roman Vocel, Frère Laurent
Prague State Opera Orchestra
Mai 29, 30, 31 mat, soir

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Giselle
Giselle Rouge (Boris Eifman)
American Ballet Theatre
Mai 29, 30, 31, juin 01, 02

La Colline Théâtre National, Paris

Kidd Pivot (Crystal Pite) : Betroffenheit
Betroffenheit (Crystal Pite)
Kidd Pivot
Electric Company Theatre
Mai 29 mat

Fundación Juan March, Madrid

Jóvenes Intérpretes. Mayo. IV.
Oeuvres de Rameau
Forqueray, Other
Francoeur, Other
Marais, Other
Oeuvres de Corelli
Scarlatti, Other
Ensemble Vivalma
Lun. 29 mai at 10:45

Dorchester Abbey, Dorchester-on-Thames

Anna Huntley performs Delius, Britten, Bliss, Head, Boughton and Dring
Delius, Summer Eve
Delius, Seven Songs from the Norwegian: Evening Voices (Twilight Fancies)
Delius, Young Venevil
Delius, Longing
Britten, A Charm of Lullabies for mezzo soprano and piano, Op.41
Bliss, Gone, gone again is Summer
Bliss, Fair Annet's Song
Bliss, Siege
Head, Three songs of Venice
Boughton, Symbol Songs
Dring, It was a lover and his lass
Dring, Take, O take, those lips away
Dring, Crabbed Age and Youth
Dring, Blow, blow, thou winter Wind
Anna Huntley, Mezzo-soprano
Emma Abate, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 12:45

St Margaret's Church, Westminster Abbey, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Matthew Scott & Christine Zerafa (PLG Young Artists)
Patterson, Conversations for Clarinet and Piano
Françaix, Thema und Variationen für Klarinette und Klavier
Penderecki, Three Miniatures
Poulenc, Sonate en si bémol majeur pour clarinette et piano
Matthew Scott, Clarinette
Christine Zerafa, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 13:00

Wigmore Hall, Londres

Zemlinsky Quartet
Zemlinsky, String Quartet no. 1 in A major, Op.4
Janáček, Mladi (Jeunesse), pour sextuor à vents (arr. Kryštof Maratka)
Zemlinsky Quartet
Lun. 29 mai at 14:15

All Saints' Church, Sutton Courtenay, Oxford

The Carice Singers perform Warlock, Ireland, Delius, Moeran and Bax
Warlock, The Full Heart
Delius, On Craig Ddu
Ireland, The Peaceful Western Wind
Delius, Frühlingsanbruch
Moeran, Songs of Springtime
Delius, 2 songs to be sung of a Summer Night on the Water
Warlock, Three Belloc Songs (arr. Tomlinson)
Bax, Five Greek Folksongs
Ireland, Part Song: Heraclitus
Ireland, Twilight Night
Carice Singers
George Parris, Directeur
Lun. 29 mai at 17:00

Village Hall, Dorchester-on-Thames

British music in post-Brexit Britain: a talk given by George Parris, Director of the Carice Singers
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00

Kioi Hall, Tokyo

Angela Hewitt Piano Recital "The Bach Odyssey 1"
Bach, Fantaisie et fugue, BWV906
Bach, Aria variata en la mineur, BWV989
Bach, Inventions
Bach, 15 Three-part Sinfonias (Inventions), BWV787-801
Bach, Capriccio sopra la lontananza del suo fratello dilettissimo, (On the departure of a most beloved brother), BWV992
Bach, Capriccio en mi majeur, BWV993
Bach, Fantaisie et fugue, BWV904
Angela Hewitt, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

With Strength & Joy
Vivaldi, Gloria en ré majeur pour solistes, choeur et orchestre, RV 589
Choplin, Other (a premiere work)
Distinguished Concert Singers International
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00

Dorchester Abbey, Dorchester-on-Thames

Orchestra of the Swan perform Purcell, Walton, Finzi, Elgar and Tippett
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: suite (Suite I)
Walton, Two Pieces for Strings from Henry V Suite
Finzi, Let us Garlands Bring
Purcell, The Fairy Queen, Z 629: suite (Suite II)
Elgar, Sospiri pour Orchestre à cordes et harpe, Op.70
Tippett, Little Music
Orchestra of the Swan
David Curtis, Direction
David Pike, Baryton
Lun. 29 mai at 19:00

Konzerthaus, Dortmund

Das Rheingold (konzertant)
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Thomas Hengelbrock, Direction
Michael Volle, Wotan
Markus Eiche, Donner
Lothar Odinius, Froh
Daniel Behle, Loge
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Alberich
Elmar Gilbertsson, Mime
Christof Fischesser, Fasolt
Lars Woldt, Fafner
Katarina Karnéus, Fricka
Gabriela Scherer, Freia
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Mirella Hagen, Woglinde
Julia Rutigliano, Wellgunde
Simone Schröder, Flosshilde
NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Konzerthaus: Mozart Saal, Vienna

Pierre-Laurent Aimard und Tamara Stefanovich spielen Boulez' Klavierwerke
Boulez, Douze Notations, for piano
Boulez, Piano Sonata no. 1
Boulez, Piano Sonata no. 2
Boulez, Piano Sonata no. 3
Boulez, Incises
Boulez, Une page d'éphéméride
Boulez, Structures Book 2
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Tamara Stefanovich, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Frinton Lawn Tennis Club, Frinton on Sea

Gut Feeling - a lighthearted selection from Winehouse to Beethoven via Madness
Sophie Lockett, Violon
Kolupov, Sofia, Violon
Mangan, Kirsty, Alto
Robert Max, Violoncelle
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Barbican Hall, Londres

David Helfgott in concert
Bach, Concerto Italien, BWV971
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano No.8 en do mineur "Pathétique", Op.13
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 3 en ré mineur, Op. 30 (Arr 2 pianos)
David Helfgott, Piano
Rhodri Clarke, Piano
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Kammeroper, Vienna

Portraitkonzert: Thomas David Birch
Thomas Birch, Ténor
Marcin Koziel, Clavier
Lun. 29 mai at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

Gabrieli Consort
Gabrieli, Toccata
Gabrieli, Introitus: Benedicta sit sancta Trinitas
Bendinelli, Procesión- Fanfarria: Llegada del Doge
Gabrieli, Intonazione primo tono
Gabrieli, Kyrie a 5
Gabrieli, Christe a 8
Gabrieli, Kyrie a 12
Gabrieli, Gloria a 16
Gabrieli, Colecta - Epístola
Gabrieli, Canzon XIII
Gabrieli, Evangelio
Gabrieli, Intonazione settimo tono
Gabrieli, Ofertorio: Deus qui beatum Marcum
Gabrieli, Prefacio
Gabrieli, Sanctus et Benedictus
Bendinelli, Sarasinetta nº 2
Gabrieli, Sonata VI
Gabrieli, Padre nuestro
Gabrieli, Agnus Dei
Gabrieli, Intonazione V tono alla quarta bassa
Gabrieli, Comunión: O sacrum convivium
Gabrieli, Canzona IX
Gabrieli, Post comunión
Gussago, Sonata La leona
Gabrieli, Omnes gentes plaudite manibus
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00

Staatsoper im Schiller Theater: Gläsernes Foyer, Berlin

Kammerkonzert VIII: Streichquartette international
Ives, String Quartet no. 1
Prokofiev, Quatuor à cordes no. 2 en fa majeur, Op.92
Schubert, Quatuor à cordes no. 14 « La Jeune Fille et la Mort » en ré mineur, D. 810
Michael Engel, Violon
Milan Ritsch, Violon
Boris Bardenhagen, Alto
Margarethe Niebuhr, Violoncelle
Lun. 29 mai at 20:00

Gare du Nord, Bahnhof für Neue Musik, Basel

«Opus 2017» – Absolut Trio
Schneider, Other
Ravel, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle en la mineur
Bettina Boller, Fiddle
Stefka Perifanova, Piano