Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Juin 23

Benaroya Hall, S Mark Taper Auditorium, Seattle

Copland Symphony No. 3
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Williams, Film music from Memoirs of a Geisha
Williams, Elegy for cello and orchestra
Copland, Symphonie no. 3
Johannes Moser, Violoncelle
Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Ludovic Morlot, Direction
Juin 23, 24

Kursaal Bern, Bern

15. Symphoniekonzert: Mario Venzago | Pastorale
15. Symphoniekonzert: Mario Venzago | Pastorale
Réserver
Schubert, Ouverture en ré majeur, D. 556
Raff, Konzert für Violoncello und Orchester Nr. 1 d-Moll op. 193
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 6 en fa majeur « Pastorale », Op. 68
Mario Venzago, Direction
Christoph Croisé, Violoncelle
Berner Symphonieorchester
Juin 23, 26

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Verdi, Macbeth
Paolo Arrivabeni, Direction
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Metteur en scène
Leo Nucci, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Giacomo Prestia, Banquo
Vincenzo Costanzo, Macduff
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Juin 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Semperoper Ballet: All Forsythe
Réserver
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Neue Suite (William Forsythe)
Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Juin 23 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir

The London Coliseum, Londres

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Réserver
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Direction
Oliver Rundell, Direction
Jo Davies, Metteur en scène
Colin Richmond, Décors, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choréographie
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Juin 23, 26, 29, juil. 01

Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia: Sala Principal, Valencia

© Francesco Calgagnini
Damnation de Faust, La, Op. 24
New Production
Réserver
Berlioz, Damnation de Faust, La
Palau de Les Arts Reina Sofia
Roberto Abbado, Direction
Damiano Michieletto, Metteur en scène
Celso Albelo, Faust
Rubén Amoretti, Méphistophélès
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Juin 23

Teatro Arriaga, Bilbao

I Hate Music: Ainhoa Arteta
Réserver
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Bernstein, Songfest (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Mass (Selections)
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety" (Selections)
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Bernstein, Silhouette (Galilee)
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Bernstein, Yigdal
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Ainhoa Arteta, Soprano
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Piano
Michal Friedlander, Piano
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Juin 23, 26, 28, 30, juil. 01, 03
Longborough Opera Festival

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
La traviata | Longborough Festival Opera
Réserver
Verdi, La traviata
Longborough Festival Opera
Thomas Blunt, Direction
Daisy Evans, Metteur en scène
Loren Elstein, Décors
Claire Egan, Violetta Valéry
Anna Patalong, Violetta Valéry
Mark Stone, Giorgio Germont
Peter Gijsbertsen, Alfredo Germont
Samantha Price, Flora Bervoix
Jenny Stafford, Annina
Sion Goronwy, Marquis d'Obigny
Timothy Dickinson, Dr Grenvil
Eddie Wade, Baron Douphol
Aled Hall, Gastone de Letorières
Juin 23, 24 mat

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Réserver
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Direction
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Piano
Juin 23, 25 mat, soir
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Metteur en scène
Bernadette Corstens, Costumes
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Directeur
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lumières
Juin 23, soir, 25
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© styriarte
Fux.OPERNFEST
Réserver
Fux, Julo Ascanio, Re d'Alba (Oper)
Kai Wessel, Contreténor
Arianna Vendittelli, Soprano
Monica Piccinini, Soprano
Valerio Contaldo, Ténor
Mauro Borgioni, Basse
Zefiro Baroque Orchestra
Alfredo Bernardini, Direction
OchoReSotto, Lumières
Lilli Hartmann, Costumes
Juin 23, 26, 28, 30, juil. 03, 04

Iford Manor, Bradford on Avon

Partenope
Haendel, Partenope (Sung in English)
Christopher Bucknall, Direction
Christopher Cowell, Metteur en scène
Galina Averina, Partenope
Beth Margaret Taylor, Rosmira
Jorge Navarro-Colorado, Emilio
Brendan Collins, Ormonte
Kieron Connor Valentine, Armindo
Juin 23, 28, 30, juil. 05, 07, 12, 14, 21, 26, 28, 29, août 02, 04, 09, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, sept. 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29, oct. 04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, nov. 01, 03, 08, 10

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, München

Residenz Serenade
Réserver
Oeuvres de Bach
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Oeuvres de Haendel
Oeuvres de Mozart
Oeuvres de Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Juin 23, 29, juil. 06, 10, 13, 15 mat, 20, 24, 28
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Sarah Connolly (Giulio Cesare) and Joélle Harvey (Cleopatra) © Bill Cooper
Giulio Cesare
Réserver
Haendel, Jules César en Egypte (Giulio Cesare en Egitto)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
William Christie, Direction
Jonathan Cohen, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Robert Jones, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Dame Sarah Connolly, Giulio Cesare
Joélle Harvey, Cleopatra
Patricia Bardon, Cornelia
Anna Stéphany, Sesto
John Michael Moore, Achilla
Kangmin Justin Kim, Nireno
Christophe Dumaux, Tolomeo
Harry Thatcher, Curio
Andrew George, Choréographie
Paule Constable, Lumières
Glyndebourne Chorus

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Lauren Fagan (Violetta) © Robert Workman
Verdi, La traviata
Opera Holland Park
Matthew Kofi Waldren, Direction
Rodula Gaitanou, Metteur en scène
Cordelia Chisholm, Décors, Costumes
Lauren Fagan, Violetta Valéry
Matteo Desole, Alfredo Germont
Stephen Gadd, Giorgio Germont
Laura Woods, Flora Bervoix
Charne Rochford, Gastone de Letorières
Nicholas Garrett, Baron Douphol
Ellie Edmonds, Annina
David Stephenson, Marquis d'Obigny
Henry Grant Kerswell, Dr Grenvil
City of London Sinfonia
Opera Holland Park Chorus
Juin 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Réserver
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Direction
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Juin 23

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Late night concert
Réserver
Programme à paraître
Berner Symphonieorchester
Juin 23, 24 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Réserver
Dvořák, Concerto pour violon en la mineur, Op. 53
Strauss R., Une symphonie alpestre (Eine Alpensinfonie), Op. 64
David Afkham, Direction
Isabelle Faust, Violon
Orquesta Nacional de España
Juin 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, juil. 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Direction
Shaw, Nathaniel, Metteur en scène
Couvillon, Matthew, Choréographie
Juin 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, juil. 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Réserver
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Direction
David Alden, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Juin 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, to the New World
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Copland, Concerto pour clarinette
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Jaap van Zweden, Direction
Andrew Simon, Clarinette
Juin 23, 27, juil. 02, 05, 08

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Robert Recker
Bizet, Carmen
Hendrik Vestmann, Direction
Sebastian Baumgarten, Metteur en scène
Thilo Reuther, Décors
Ellen Hofmann, Costumes
Juin 23, 26, 29, juil. 03, 06
Gounod, Faust
Jacques Lacombe, Direction
Philipp Stölzl, Metteur en scène
Heike Vollmer, Décors
Ursula Kudrna, Costumes
Valentin Dytyuk, Faust
Charles Castronovo, Faust
Alex Esposito, Méphistophélès
Nicolas Testé, Méphistophélès
Nicole Car, Marguerite
Thomas Lehman, Valentin
Étienne Dupuis, Valentin
Jana Kurucová, Siébel
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Siébel
Frederika Brillembourg, Marthe
Dean Murphy, Wagner
Philipp Jekal, Wagner
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Juin 23

Nationaltheater, München

Portrait Wayne McGregor
Portrait Wayne McGregor
Réserver
Kairos (Wayne McGregor)
Sunyata (Wayne McGregor)
Borderlands (Wayne McGregor)
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Juin 23

Opernhaus, Zürich

Viktorina Kapitonova (Odette) © Carlos Quezada
Swan Lake (Schwanensee)
Réserver
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Alexei Ratmansky)
Pavel Baleff, Direction
Jérôme Kaplan, Décors, Costumes
Viktorina Kapitonova, Danse
Alexander Jones, Danse
Manuel Renard, Danse
Bartlomiej Niziol, Violon
Philharmonia Zürich
Juin 23

Opernhaus, Leipzig

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Matthias Foremny, Direction
Balázs Kovalik, Metteur en scène
Heike Scheele, Décors
Sebastian Ellrich, Costumes
Jennifer Wilson, Turandot
Derek Taylor, The Unknown Prince (Calaf)
Olena Tokar, Liù
Gal James, Liù
Randall Jakobsh, Timur
Martin Petzold, Emperor Altoum
Jonathan Michie, Ping
Patrick Vogel, Pang
Dan Karlström, Pong
Sejong Chang, Mandarin
Opernchor Leipzig
Leipzig Opera Children's Choir
Zusatzchor der Oper Leipzig
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Juin 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, soir, 28, 29, 30 mat, juil. 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08 mat, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Direction
Loewith, Jason, Metteur en scène
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choréographie
Juin 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir, juil. 01 mat, soir, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Direction
Haj, Joseph, Metteur en scène
Acebo, Christopher, Décors
Caprio, Jen, Costumes
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choréographie
Juin 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 27 mat, soir

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Réserver
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Direction
Géza Köteles, Direction
Juin 23, 26
Holland Festival
Tristan + Isolde (David Dawson)
Matthew Rowe, Direction
Eno Henze, Décors
Yumiko Takeshima, Costumes
Juin 23, 29, 30, juil. 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, août 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Direction
Krohn, Marcel, Décors
Straulino, Evelyn, Costumes
Radünz, Timo, Choréographie
Sam. 23 juin at 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Aldeburgh Church, Aldeburgh

Anne Sofie von Otter & Kristian Bezuidenhout
Réserver
Oeuvres de Mozart
Oeuvres de Schubert
Lindblad, Other
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Sam. 23 juin at 12:30

Clifton Cathedral, Bristol

Choral Workshop: Essential King's Singers
Choral Workshop: Essential King's Singers
Réserver
Sam. 23 juin at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Piatti Quartet and Friends
Réserver
Stravinsky, 3 Pièces pour Quatuor à cordes
Britten, Mazurka elegaica for two pianos, Op.23b
Stravinsky, Concerto pour deux pianos
Britten, Introduction et Rondo alla burlesca pour deux pianos, Op.23a
Britten, Quatuor à cordes no. 1, Op.25
Piatti String Quartet
Pavel Kolesnikov, Piano
Samson Tsoy, Piano
Sam. 23 juin at 15:00
Holland Festival
Holland Festival Proms: We came in peace for all mankind
Holland Festival Proms: We came in peace for all mankind
Réserver
Bjarnason, We came in peace for all mankind
Christine Chapman, French horn
Morris Kliphuis, French horn
Sam. 23 juin at 16:00
Holland Festival
Holland Festival Proms: Electro Symphonic Orchestra
Holland Festival Proms: Electro Symphonic Orchestra
Réserver
Benders, Other
Colin Benders, Synthesizer
Sam. 23 juin at 17:00
Holland Festival
Holland Festival Proms: Jalasat Rouhiya
Holland Festival Proms: Jalasat Rouhiya
Réserver
Mohamed Amin El Akrami, Other
Ensemble Rhoum El Bakkali, Traditional Ensemble
Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra
Orchestre Temsamani, Traditional Ensemble
Sam. 23 juin at 18:00
Subscription Concert Series No.661
Subscription Concert Series No.661
Réserver
Schumann C., March in E flat major
Schumann, Symphonie en sol mineur « Zwickau ». WoO 29
Brahms, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en ré mineur, Op. 15
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Kazuyoshi Akiyama, Direction
Marc-André Hamelin, Piano
Sam. 23 juin at 19:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

From the New World
Réserver
Howard, Magnetite
Britten, Concerto pour violon, Op. 15
Howard, Sphere (UK premiere)
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Mark Wigglesworth, Direction
Vilde Frang, Violon
Sam. 23 juin at 19:00

Holy Trinity Church, Rotherhithe, Londres

La Defense de la Vertu
La Defense de la Vertu
Réserver
Charpentier, Dominus Illuminatio Mea
Charpentier, Magnificat à 3 H 73
Vivaldi, Nisi Dominus, RV 608
Vivaldi, Credo RV592 (Crucifixus)
Caldara, Maddalena ai piedi di Cristo (Abridged)
Jessica Eucker, Soprano
Eleanor Dann, Soprano
Tristram Cooke, Contreténor
Sabbat, Joachim, Basse
Oliver Doyle, Clavecin
Timpanaro, Andrea, Violon baroque
Eliza Millett, Violoncelle baroque
Kate Conway, Viola da Gamba
Peter Martin, Theorbo
Sam. 23 juin at 19:00

Tewkesbury Abbey, Tewkesbury

Benjamin Britten - War Requiem
Benjamin Britten - War Requiem
Réserver
Britten, War Requiem, Op.66
Linda Richardson, Soprano
James Gilchrist, Ténor
Quentin Hayes, Basse
The Burford Singers
English Arts Chorale
Choristers of Bristol Cathedral
English Arts Orchestra
Brian Kay, Direction
Leslie Olive, Direction
Sam. 23 juin at 19:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Pfarrkirche, Pöllau

© Werner Kmetitsch
Fux, Messa di San Carlo, K7
Brahms, Missa Canonica in C Major for Four- to Six-part mixed Chorus a cappella , (Excerpts)
Brahms, Sieben Marienlieder - Seven Songs of the Virgin for mixed Chorus a cappella , Op.22
Bruckner, Pange lingua, motet, WAB 33
Bruckner, Locus Iste, gradual, WAB 23
Bruckner, Os justi meditabitur, motet, WAB 30
Bruckner, Ave Maria, motet pour choeur a cappella, WAB 6
Bruckner, Tota pulchra es Maria, motet, WAB 46
Bruckner, Virga jesse floruit, motet, WAB 52
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Erwin Ortner, Leader
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30

St Paul's Church, Bristol

In My End is My Beginning
In My End is My Beginning
Réserver
Bell, Field Notes
Cage, 4'33"
Messiaen, Quatuor pour la fin du temps pour clarinette, violon, violoncelle et piano
Oriole Quartet
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30
Haendel, Saul
Nicholas Houghton, Basso Continuo
Lesley-Jane Rogers, Soprano
Margaret McDonald, Mezzo-soprano
James Platt, Basse
David Stout, Baryton
Pro Arte
Camden Choir
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30

Canterbury Cathedral, Canterbury

The Dream of Gerontius
The Dream of Gerontius
Réserver
Elgar, The Dream of Gerontius, Op.38: The Angel's Farewell
Richard Cooke, Direction
Madeleine Shaw, Mezzo-soprano
Andrew Staples, Ténor
Edward Grint, Baryton
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30

St George's Bristol, Bristol

A New World of Music
A New World of Music
Réserver
Barber, Second Essay For Orchestra, Op.17
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Tomas Klement, Piano
Karin Hendrickson, Direction
Bristol Metropolitan Orchestra
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

© The Hallé
The Hallé - '80s Mixtape
Réserver
Queen, Radio Ga Ga
Warnes, Jennifer, The Time of My Life
Cara, Irene, Other
Tyler, Bonnie, Other
Europe, The Final Countdown
Manilow, Could It Be Magic
Richie, Lionel, Other
Cohen, Hallelujah
Midler, Bette, Other
Jackson, She's Out of My Life
Journey, Don't Stop Believin'
Stephen Bell, Direction
Alison Jiear, Voix
Tim Howar, Voix
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30

St Bartholomew-the-Great, Cloth Fair, Londres

After you've gone: Weimar Cabaret and Prohibition songs
After you've gone: Weimar Cabaret and Prohibition songs
Réserver
Mary Carewe, Soprano
the Piano, Harry, Piano
Sam. 23 juin at 19:30
Bradfield Festival of Music

St Nicholas Church, High Bradfield, Sheffield

Albion Choir
Young Musicians from Sheffield Music Hub
Sam. 23 juin at 20:00
Holland Festival
Holland Festival Proms: Sometime Voices
Holland Festival Proms: Sometime Voices
Réserver
Benjamin, Dance Figures
Benjamin, Sometime Voices
Coult, Sonnet machine
Nesbit, In spite of the mere objectiveness of things
Bach, Die Kunst der Fuge (The Art of Fugue), BWV1080 (Canon & Fugue arr. Benjamin)
Martyn Brabbins, Direction
Bart Van Reyn, Direction
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic
Netherlands Radio Choir (Groot Omroepkoor)
Audun Iversen, Baryton