Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Oct. 21 mat, 22 mat

Opernhaus: Spiegelsaal, Zürich

Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Brunch & Lunch Concert: Vienna around 1900
Réserver
Zemlinsky, Other
Schreker, Other
Deniz Uzun, Mezzo-soprano
Hanna Weinmeister, Violon
Alexander Gropper, Violoncelle
Robert Pickup, Clarinette
Lionel Pointet, French horn
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Piano
Oct. 21, 26, nov. 01, 04

Staatsoper, Vienna

Les Troyens © Wiener Staatsoper GmbH | Michael Pöhn
Les Troyens
New production
Réserver
Berlioz, Les Troyens
Wiener Staatsoper
Alain Altinoglu, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène
Es Devlin, Décors
Moritz Junge, Costumes
Joyce DiDonato, Didon
Brandon Jovanovich, Enée
Anna Caterina Antonacci, Cassandre
Monika Bohinec, Cassandre
Adam Plachetka, Chorèbe
Peter Kellner, Panthée
Rachel Frenkel, Ascagne
Jongmin Park, Narbal
Szilvia Vörös, Anna
Paolo Fanale, Iopas
Wolfgang Goebbel, Lumières
Lynne Page, Choréographie
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct. 21

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Brahms and Schumann
Réserver
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Schumann, 3 Romances, Op.28
Schumann, Symphonie no. 4 en ré mineur, Op. 120
Juanjo Mena, Direction
Vadim Gluzman, Violon
Andrei Godik, Hautbois
Kimiko Imani, Piano
Oct. 21, 26, 28, nov. 03

Opernhaus, Zürich

Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail), K384
Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail), K384
Réserver
Mozart, Entführung aus dem Serail, Die (L'Enlèvement au sérail)
Riccardo Minasi, Direction
David Hermann, Metteur en scène
Bettina Meyer, Décors
Esther Geremus, Costumes
Brenda Rae, Konstanze
Claire de Sévigné, Blondchen
Daniel Behle, Belmonte
Spencer Lang, Pedrillo
Nahuel di Pierro, Osmin
Henning Vogt, Bassa Selim
Orchestra La Scintilla Zurich
Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich
Oct. 21 mat, 27, nov. 01, 02, 10, 19, 23, déc. 02

Opernhaus, Zürich

Winterreise
Winterreise
World Première
Réserver
Winterreise (Christian Spuck)
Emilio Pomàrico, Direction
Rufus Didwiszus, Décors
Emma Ryott, Costumes
Michael Küster, Dramaturgie
Zurich Junior Ballet
Philharmonia Zürich
Mauro Peter, Ténor
Oct. 21 mat, 24, 25, 26, 27, nov. 06, 07, 08, 09, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, 27, 28, 29, 30, déc. 01, 28, 29, 30 mat

Spira Concert Hall , Jönköping

Bernstein, On the Town
Smålands Musik & Teater
von Gehren, Christian, Direction
Bjorn Dobbelaere, Metteur en scène
Arvidsson, Frida, Décors
Thulin, Camilla, Costumes
Dyall, Karl, Ozzie
Denny Lekström, Chip
Mirro, Rennie, Gabey
von Spreti, Hanna, Ivy Smith
Veljovic, Vera, Hildy
Olsson, Linda, Claire
Oct. 21 mat, 23, 25, 27

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Réserver
Cimarosa, Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Ayrton Desimpelaere, Direction
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Metteur en scène
Jean-Guy Lecat, Décors
Fernand Ruiz, Costumes
Patrick Delcour, Geronimo
Sophie Junker, Elisetta
Céline Mellon, Carolina
Annunziata Vestri, Fidalma
Mario Cassi, Count Robinson
Matteo Falcier, Paolino
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Oct. 21 mat, 24, 27

Theatre Royal, Glasgow

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Rumon Gamba, Direction
Matthew Richardson, Metteur en scène
Jon Morrell, Décors
Aris Argiris, Rigoletto
Lina Johnson, Gilda
Adam Smith, Le duc de Mantoue
David Shipley, Sparafucile
Sioned Gwen Davies, Maddalena
Bethan Langford, Giovanna
Dingle Yandell, Count Ceprano
Lucy Anderson, Countess Ceprano
Aled Hall, Borsa
Stephen Gadd, Monterone
Alexey Gusev, Marullo
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Scottish Opera Chorus
Oct. 21

Bridgewater Hall, Manchester

© Benjamin Ealovega
The Hallé - A London Symphony
Réserver
Purcell, Fantasy upon One Note for 5 viols in F major, Z 745 ((Orch. Manze for wind and brass))
Dvořák, Concerto pour violoncelle en si mineur, Op. 104
Vaughan Williams, Symphonie no. 2 « A London Symphony »
Andrew Manze, Direction
Jian Wang, Violoncelle
Oct. 21, 28, 30, nov. 17, déc. 02, 08, 16, 21, 29, 2019 janv. 05, 29, févr. 13, mars 16, avril 14, 23

Stadttheater, Bern

Così fan tutte, K588
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Stadttheater Bern
Kevin John Edusei, Direction
Maximilian von Mayenburg, Metteur en scène
Christoph Schubiger, Décors
Marysol Del Castillo, Costumes
Zsolt Czetner, Chef de choeur
Chor Konzert Theater Bern
Berner Symphonieorchester
Oct. 21 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Réserver
Schönberg, Gurrelieder
Thomas Quasthoff, Narrator
Juliane Banse, Soprano
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Barry Banks, Ténor
Simon O'Neill, Ténor
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Basse
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Direction
Oct. 21 mat

Jones Hall, Houston

Perlman Plays & Conducts
Réserver
Bach, Concerto pour violon en la mineur, BWV1041
Mozart, Symphonie no. 40 en sol mineur, K550
Schumann, Symphonie no. 4 en ré mineur, Op. 120
Itzhak Perlman, Violon, Direction
Houston Symphony
Oct. 21 mat

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

© Musacchio & Ianniello
La novena de Bruckner y Gubaidulina con Robert Treviño
Réserver
Gubaidulina, The Light of the End
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 9 en ré mineur, WAB 109
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Robert Trevino, Direction
Oct. 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Christoph Pohl (Guillaume Tell) and Anita Rosati (Jemmy) © Moritz Schell
Guillaume Tell
New production
Réserver
Rossini, Guillaume Tell
Theater an der Wien
Diego Matheuz, Direction
Torsten Fischer, Metteur en scène
Herbert Schäfer, Décors
Vasilis Triantafilopoulos, Costumes
Christoph Pohl, Guillaume Tell (William)
John Osborn, Arnold Melchthal
Jane Archibald, Mathilde
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Hedwige
Anita Rosati, Jemmy
Jérôme Varnier, Melchthal senior
Ante Jerkunica, Gesler
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Walter Furst
Anton Rositskiy, Ruodi
Sam Furness, Rodolphe
Lukas Jakobski, Leuthold
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Wiener Symphoniker
Jan Frankl, Vidéographie
Franz Tscheck, Lumières
Oct. 21, 24, 27, 30

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Noel Bouley Germont) and Emanuele D’Aguanno (Alfredo) © Robert Workman
Verdi, La traviata
Glyndebourne on Tour
Christoph Altstaedt, Direction
Tom Cairns, Metteur en scène
Hildegard Bechtler, Décors, Costumes
Mané Galoyan, Violetta Valéry
Emanuele D'Aguanno, Alfredo Germont
Luis Gomes, Alfredo Germont
Noel Bouley, Giorgio Germont
Claire Barnett-Jones, Annina
Emma Kerr, Flora Bervoix
John Mackenzie-Lavansch, Marquis d'Obigny
Nico Darmanin, Gastone de Letorières
Nicholas Folwell, Baron Douphol
Donald Thomson, Dr Grenvil
Daniel Mullaney, Giuseppe
Joseph Padfield, Flora's servant
Glyndebourne Chorus
Glyndebourne Tour Orchestra
Oct. 21 mat, soir, 30, nov. 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Ainārs Rubiķis, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Oct. 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, soir, 27, soir, 28, 30, 31, nov. 01, 02, soir, 03, soir, soir, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, soir, 10, soir, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, soir, 17, soir, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, soir, 24, soir, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, soir, déc. 01, soir, 02

Teatro Calderon, Madrid

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Som Produce
Goldman, Gaby, Direction
Barrios, Federico, Metteur en scène
Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda, Décors
Llena, Ana, Costumes
Del Val, Talia, Maria
Ariano, Javier, Tony
Alvarez, Silvia, Anita
Anglada, Oriol, Bernardo
Gonzalez, Victor, Riff
Del Portal, Enrique R., Doc
Oct. 21, 2019 févr. 03, mai 24

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Kirsten Nijhof
Verdi, Nabucco
Matthias Foremny, Direction
Dietrich Hilsdorf, Metteur en scène
Dieter Richter, Décors
Renate Schmitzer, Costumes
Dario Solari, Nabucco
Mlada Khudoley, Abigaille
Anna-Maria Kalesidis, Abigaille
Sandra Maxheimer, Fenena
Kyungho Kim, Ismaele
Randall Jakobsh, Zaccaria
Jean-Baptiste Mouret, High Priest
Sven Hjörleifsson, Abdallo
Stefania Abbondi, Anna
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Anna
Thomas Eitler, Chef de choeur
Opernchor Leipzig
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Oct. 21 mat

The Old Stage, The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen

Noces de Figaro (Les), K492
Réserver
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Alexis Kossenko, Direction
Elisa Kragerup, Metteur en scène
Steffen Aarfing, Décors, Costumes
Royal Danish Opera Chorus
Oct. 21 mat, 27

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

© Jeff Roffman
The Flying Dutchman
Réserver
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Patrick Summers, Direction
Tomer Zvulun, Metteur en scène
Jacob A. Climer, Décors, Costumes
Andrzej Dobber, Dutchman
Melody Moore, Senta
Kristinn Sigmundsson, Daland
Eric Cutler, Erik
Leia Lensing, Mary
Richard Trey Smagur, The Steersman
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Oct. 21 mat, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 mat, 31, nov. 04 mat
La Dame aux camélias (John Neumeier)
Ermanno Florio, Direction
John Neumeier, Metteur en scène
Jürgen Rose, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Oct. 21 mat

New Hazlett Theater, Pittsburgh

Bernstein, On the Town
Resonance Works, Musical Theatre Group
The Brass Roots
Resonance Chamber Orchestra
Oct. 21 mat

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Tokyo

Giovanni Antonini HAYDN: "Military"
Giovanni Antonini HAYDN: "Military"
Réserver
Vivaldi, Concerto for violin, 2 oboes, 2 recorder and bassoon in G minor, RV 577
Vivaldi, Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Bach, Concerto pour clavier no. 1 en ré mineur, BWV1052
Vivaldi, Recorder Concerto in C major, RV 443
Haydn, Symphonie no. 100 en sol majeur « Militaire »
Avi Avital, Mandoline
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Giovanni Antonini, Direction
Oct. 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Pretty Yende (Elvira) © A. Bofill
I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Réserver
Bellini, I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Christopher Franklin, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Leslie Travers, Décors, Costumes
Pretty Yende, Elvira
Maria José Moreno, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Celso Albelo, Lord Arturo Talbo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Sir Riccardo Forth
Andrei Kymach, Sir Riccardo Forth
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Enrichetta
Gianfranco Montresor, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Marko Mimica, Sir Giorgio Valton
Fernando Javier Radó, Sir Giorgio Valton
Emmanuel Faraldo, Sir Bruno Robertson
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Oct. 21, 26

Nationaltheater, München

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
Réserver
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Simone Young, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Milan Siljanov, Čekunov
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Peter Lobert, Priest
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Dean Power, Čerevin
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Dim. 21 oct. at 10:00

Jacqueline Du Pré Music Building, St Hilda's College, Oxford

Cushion Concert for Under 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Cushion Concert for Under 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 21 oct. at 11:00

Allerheiligen Hofkirche, München

1. Kammerkonzert: Berühmte Nonette
1. Kammerkonzert: Berühmte Nonette
Réserver
Martinů, Nonet no. 2 for wind quintet, string trio and double bass, H 374
Farrenc, Nonet, Op.38
Spohr, Nonet in F major, Op.31
Paolo Taballione, Flûte
Giorgi Gvantseladze, Hautbois
Jurgen Key, Clarinette
Casey Rippon, French horn
Martynas Šedbaras, Basson
Verena-Maria Fitz, Violon
Adrian Mustea, Alto
Alexander Önce, Contrebasse
Dim. 21 oct. at 11:00
Kian Soltani in Elgar's Cello Concerto
Réserver
Elgar, Concerto pour violoncelle en mi mineur, Op. 85
Tchaïkovski, The Tempest, Symphonic Fantasia in F minor, Op.18
Kian Soltani, Violoncelle
Residentie Orkest
Antony Hermus, Direction
Dim. 21 oct. at 11:00

Jacqueline Du Pré Music Building, St Hilda's College, Oxford

Cushion Concert for Under 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Cushion Concert for Under 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 21 oct. at 11:30
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment – How to Leave the Planet
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment – How to Leave the Planet
Réserver
Bach, Was soll ich aus dir machen, Ephraim? - Cantata, BWV89
Rowan Pierce, Soprano
Ciara Hendrick, Mezzo-soprano
James Newby, Basse
Dim. 21 oct. at 12:00
Orfeó Català & Simon Halsey: Ars sacra
Réserver
Casals, O vos omnes
Casals, Nigra Sum
Bruckner, Locus Iste, gradual, WAB 23
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem (Un Requiem allemand), Op. 45
Ulrike Haller, Soprano
Carles Pachón, Baryton
Josep Buforn, Piano
Josep Surinyac, Piano
Pablo Larraz, Chef de choeur
Simon Halsey, Chef de choeur
Dim. 21 oct. at 12:00

Jacqueline Du Pré Music Building, St Hilda's College, Oxford

Cushion Concert for Over 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Cushion Concert for Over 5s: Emma Stannard, Keval Shah, Aliye Cornish
Réserver
Kids event
Dim. 21 oct. at 13:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Debussy & Boulanger: Wolfgang Holzmair & Roger Vignoles
Debussy & Boulanger: Wolfgang Holzmair & Roger Vignoles
Réserver
Debussy, Fêtes Galantes II
Debussy, 3 Chansons de France
Debussy, 2 Romances
Debussy, Trois ballades de Villon
Boulanger, Other
Wolfgang Holzmair, Baryton
Roger Vignoles, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 14:00

Oxford Town Hall, Oxford

FUNomusica: Spooktacular
FUNomusica: Spooktacular
Réserver
Alasdair Malloy, Presenter
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Kids event
Dim. 21 oct. at 14:30

Stoller Hall, Manchester

Best of Brass: The Massed Bands of Fairey and Leyland Band
Sparke, Jubilee Overture
Haydn, Concerto pour trompette en mi bémol majeur, Hob VIIe: 1
Hess, East Coast Pictures
Arnold, Four Scottish Dances, Op.59
Queen, Bohemian Rhapsody
The Beatles, Norwegian Wood
The Beatles, Eleanor Rigby
Saint-Saëns, Symphonie no. 3 en ut mineur « Symphonie avec Orgue », Op. 78
Fairey Brass Band
Leyland Brass Band
Dim. 21 oct. at 14:30

Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool

Brahms Requiem
Brahms Requiem
Réserver
Hindemith, Cupid and Psyche: Overture
Mozart, Exsultate, Jubilate, Motet pour Soprano et Orgue, K. 165/158a
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem (Un Requiem allemand), Op. 45
Louise Alder, Soprano
Andrew Foster-Williams, Baryton
Huddersfield Choral Society
Vasily Petrenko, Direction
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00
Autumn in Malvern Festival

Malvern College: The Great Hall, Malvern

Aldwyn Voices
Elgar, Sonate pour piano et violon en mi mineur, Op.82
Oeuvres de Tallis
Vaughan Williams, Other
Oeuvres de Elgar
Parry, Other
Day, Other
Aldwyn Voices
Miriam Kramer, Violon
Nicholas Durcan, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00

Foundling Museum, Brunswick Square, Londres

© Gerald Coke Handel Foundation
Maker Not Muse: Kitty Clive Or The Fair Songster
Réserver
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00

Watford Colosseum, Watford

Purcell School Symphony Orchestrs
Purcell School Symphony Orchestrs
Réserver
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Wieniawski, Violin Concerto no. 2 in D minor, Op.22
Mahler, Symphonie no. 4 en sol majeur
Madeleine Bradbury Rance, Soprano
Ilai Avni, Violon
Purcell School Symphony Orchestra
Douglas Boyd, Direction
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00

Saffron Hall, Saffron Walden

Paul Lewis
Brahms, Sept Fantaisies pour Piano, Op.116
Haydn, Sonate pour piano en ut mineur, Hob XVI: 20
Beethoven, Sept Bagatelles pour piano, Op.33
Haydn, Sonate pour piano en mi bémol majeur, Hob XVI: 52
Paul Lewis, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00

Kimmel Center, Perelman Theater, Philadelphia

All-Bernstein Vocal Program
Réserver
Bernstein, Vocal Program
Jennifer Aylmer, Soprano
Elizabeth Shammash, Mezzo-soprano
William Ferguson, Ténor
Randall Scarlata, Baryton
Laura Ward, Piano
Jamie Bernstein, Spoken word
Dim. 21 oct. at 15:00
Martinů, Trio for flute, cello and piano, H 300
Saariaho, Cendres
Villa-Lobos, Assobio à Jato for Flute and Cello
Farrenc, Trio for Flute, Cello and Piano, Op.45
Andreas Alin, Flûte
Mikael Sjögren, Violoncelle
Stefan Lindgren, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Young Artist Platform: Harriet Burns & Michael Pandya
Réserver
Wolf, Other
Oeuvres de Tchaïkovski
Harriet Burns, Soprano
Michael Pandya, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 17:30

Baltimore Hebrew Congregation, Baltimore

Pacifica Quartet and Marc-André Hamelin, piano
Pacifica Quartet and Marc-André Hamelin, piano
Réserver
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 10 en mi bémol majeur, « les Harpes », Op. 74
Hamelin, Toccata on "L'homme armé" (Baltimore première)
Schumann, Quintette avec piano en mi bémol majeur, Op.44
Pacifica Quartet
Marc-André Hamelin, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 18:30
© Steve Gullick
Albion Quartet – Loss and Defiance
Réserver
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 11 en fa mineur, « Serioso », Op.95
Britten, Quatuor à cordes no. 2 en ut majeur, Op. 36
Dvořák, String Quartet no. 8 in E major, Op.80
Tamsin Waley-Cohen, Violon
Emma Parker, Violon
Rosalind Ventris, Alto
Nathaniel Boyd, Violoncelle
Dim. 21 oct. at 18:30
Schumann, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 3 en sol mineur, Op.110
Phibbs, Suite from The Prince Unexpected
Schubert, Trio pour piano, violon et violoncelle no. 1 en si bémol majeur D. 898
Barbican Piano Trio
Dim. 21 oct. at 19:00

L'Auditori: Sala Oriol Martorell, Barcelona

Schubert Lied I
Schubert Lied I
Réserver
Schubert, Der Fischer (Goethe), D.225
Schubert, Viola (Schober), D.786
Schubert, Du liebst mich nicht (Platen), D.756
Schubert, Verklärung (Pope), D.59
Schubert, Atys (Mayrhofer), D.585
Schubert, Der blinde Knabe (Cibber), D.833
Schubert, Die junge Nonne (Craigher), D.828
Schubert, Marie (Novalis), D. 658
Schubert, Der König im Thule (Goethe), D. 367
Schubert, Gretchen am Spinnrade (Goethe), D.118
Schubert, Gretchens Bitte, D.564
Schubert, Abendstern (Mayrhofer), D.806
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, Nachtviolen (Mayrhofer), D.752
Schubert, An den Mond "Füllest wieder Busch und Tal" (Goethe) 1, D.259
Marie Seidler, Mezzo-soprano
Malcolm Martineau, Piano
Dim. 21 oct. at 19:00

Barbican Hall, Londres

Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite no. 1
Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite no. 2
Lalo, Symphonie espagnole, Op.21
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de feu: Suite (1945)
Christian Tetzlaff, Violon
Jaime Martín, Direction
Dim. 21 oct. at 19:30

St John's Church, Workington

St Matthew Passion
St Matthew Passion
Réserver
Bach, La Passion selon Saint Matthieu, BWV244
Ellie Laugharne, Soprano
Susanna Fairbairn, Soprano
Katie Bray, Mezzo-soprano
William Towers, Contreténor
Benjamin Williamson, Contreténor
John-Colyn Gyeantey, Ténor
Richard Dowling, Ténor
Frederick Long, Baryton
Andrew Slater, Baryton-basse
English Touring Opera Orchestra
Jonathan Peter Kenny, Direction
Dim. 21 oct. at 19:30

West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge

© Sim Canetty-Clarke
BBC Singers: Rameau & Lully
Réserver
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Rameau, Castor et Pollux
Rameau, Les Boréades
Sofi Jeannin, Direction
BBC Singers
Academy of Ancient Music