Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Juil. 19, 21, 26, 28, août 02, 04, 09, 11, 16, 18, 23, 25, 30, sept. 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29, oct. 04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25, 27, nov. 01, 03, 08, 10, 15, 17, 22, 24, 29, déc. 01, 06, 08, 13, 15, 20, 22, 27, 29

Die Residenz: Hofkapelle, München

Residenz Serenade
Réserver
Oeuvres de Bach
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Oeuvres de Haendel
Oeuvres de Mozart
Oeuvres de Beethoven
Munich Residenz Solisten
Juil. 19, 21, 25, 27
Opera Holland Park

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Jennifer France (Zerbinetta) © Robert Workman
Ariadne auf Naxos
Réserver
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Opera Holland Park
Brad Cohen, Direction
Antony McDonald, Metteur en scène, Décors
Mardi Byers, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Kor-Jan Dusseljee, Bacchus
Jennifer France, Zerbinetta
Julia Sporsén, Composer
Lucy Hall, Echo
Elizabeth Cragg, Naiad
Laura Zigmantaite, Dryad
Daniel Norman, Scaramuccio
Alex Otterburn, Harlequin
John Molloy, Truffaldino
Elgan Llŷr Thomas, Brighella
Eleanor Bron, The Major-Domo
Stephen Gadd, Music Master
Jamie MacDougall, Dancing Master
Thomas Humphreys, Wigmaker
Trevor Bowes, Lackey
Oliver Brignall, Officer
City of London Sinfonia
Juil. 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Direction
Shaw, Nathaniel, Metteur en scène
Couvillon, Matthew, Choréographie
Juil. 19, 24, 27
Savonlinna Opera Festival

Olavinlinna Castle, Savonlinna

Misha Didyk (Hermann) © Valtteri Hirvonen
Queen of Spades
New production
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Dame de Pique, La
Alexander Vedernikov, Direction
Jere Erkkilä, Metteur en scène
Jani Uljas, Décors
Yulia Mazurova, Polina
Melis Jaatinen, Polina
Irina Churilova, Lisa
Elena Guseva, Lisa
Mika Pohjonen, Hermann
Misha Didyk, Hermann
Elena Zaremba, The Countess
Tommi Hakala, Tomsky
Kiril Manolov, Tomsky
Konstantin Shushakov, Yeletsky
Heikki Halinen, Chaplitsky
Koit Soasepp, Surin
Ilkka Hämäläinen, Chekalinsky
Jouni Kokora, Narumov
Savonlinna Opera Festival Choir
Savonlinna Opera Festival Orchestra
Savonlinna Opera Festival Children's Choir
Juil. 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Direction
Loewith, Jason, Metteur en scène
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choréographie
Juil. 19 mat, soir, 20

Minack Theatre, Penzance

Bernstein, Candide
Surrey Opera
Jonathan Butcher, Direction
Jill Wilson, Décors
Charlotte Hoather, Cunegonde
Lizzie Holmes, Cunegonde
Stephen Anthony Brown, Candide
Rosie Clifford, Paquette
Joanna Gamble, Old Lady
Brian Smith Walters, Governor
Tom Kennedy, Doctor Pangloss

Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence

Trial by water: Stanislas de Barbeyrac (Tamino), Mari Eriksmoen (Pamina) © Pascal Victor | artcompress
Die Zauberflöte
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Raphaël Pichon, Direction
Simon McBurney, Metteur en scène
Michael Levine, Décors
Nicky Gillibrand, Costumes
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Tamino
Mari Eriksmoen, Pamina
Kathryn Lewek, Queen of the Night
Thomas Oliemans, Papageno
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Sarastro
Judith van Wanroij, First Lady
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Second Lady
Helena Rasker, Third Lady
Christian Immler, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Bengt-Ola Morgny, Monostatos
Lilian Farahani, Papagena
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, First Armoured Man, First Priest
Ensemble Pygmalion
Juil. 19, 21, 24

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

© Antoni Bofill
Donizetti, La Favorite (Cast II)
Patrick Summers, Direction
Ariel García Valdés, Metteur en scène
Jean-Pierre Vergier, Décors, Costumes
Ksenia Dudnikova, Léonor de Guzman
Stephen Costello, Fernand
Mattia Olivieri, Alphonse XI
Ante Jerkunica, Balthazar
Miren Urbieta Vega, Inès
Roger Padullés, Don Gaspar
Coro del Teatro Carlo Felice
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Juil. 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat, soir

Richard B Fisher Center for the Performing Arts: Theater Two, Annandale-on-Hudson

Bernstein, Peter Pan
SummerScape Theater
Ferrara, Michael A., Direction
Christopher Alden, Metteur en scène
Marsha Ginsberg, Décors
Terese Wadden, Costumes
Jack Ferver, Choréographie
Juil. 19 mat, 21

Buxton Opera House, Buxton

Paul Nilon (Idomeneo) © Richard Hubert Smith
Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Mozart, Idomeneo, rè di Creta
Buxton Festival Chorus
Nicholas Kok, Direction
Stephen Medcalf, Metteur en scène
Isabella Bywater, Décors
Paul Nilon, Idomeneo
Rebecca Bottone, Ilia
Heather Lowe, Idamante
Madeleine Pierard, Elettra
Ben Thapa, Arbace
Richard Dowling, High Priest
Luke Sinclair, High Priest
Julian Debreuil, The Oracle of Neptune
Northern Chamber Orchestra
Juil. 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Direction
Haj, Joseph, Metteur en scène
Acebo, Christopher, Décors
Caprio, Jen, Costumes
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choréographie
Juil. 19, 20, 21, soir, 22

Teatro Real, Madrid

Swan Lake
Lac des Cygnes, Le (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov, Liam Scarlett, Sir Frederick Ashton)
Royal Ballet
John Macfarlane, Décors
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Juil. 19, 21, 24 mat, 29 mat, août 04, 11, 14 mat, 16 mat, 17, 20 mat, 24

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Glimmerglass Opera
Juil. 19, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 29, août 01, 02, 05

Raseborg Castle: Summer theatre, Snappertuna

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Raseborgs Sommarteater
Patricia Borgman, Direction
Sixten Lundberg, Metteur en scène
Petri Horttana, Décors
Kantanen, Saara, Costumes
Vilma Eklöv, Maria
Lerviks, Birk, Tony
Anna-Kajsa Edström, Anita
Rasmus Basilier, Bernardo
Emil Lillkung, Riff
Tapio Laasonen, Doc
Annette Lundell, Choréographie
Juil. 19

La Scala, Milan

Sonya Yoncheva (Imogene) © Brescia & Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Il pirata
New Production
Réserver
Bellini, Il pirata
Teatro alla Scala
Riccardo Frizza, Direction
Emilio Sagi, Metteur en scène
Daniel Bianco, Décors
Pepa Ojanguren, Costumes
Sonya Yoncheva, Imogene
Roberta Mantegna, Imogene
Piero Pretti, Gualtiero
Nicola Alaimo, Ernesto
Olaf Winter, Lumières
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala

Longborough Festival Opera, Moreton-in-Marsh

Clare Presland (Composer) © Matthew Williams-Ellis
Ariadne auf Naxos | Longborough Festival Opera
Réserver
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos
Longborough Festival Opera
Anthony Negus, Direction
Alan Privett, Metteur en scène
Faye Bradley, Décors
Helena Dix, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Jonathan Stoughton, Bacchus
Robyn Allegra Parton, Zerbinetta
Clare Presland, Composer
Alice Privett, Echo
Suzanne Fischer, Naiad
Flora McIntosh, Dryad
Harry Nicoll, Dancing Master
Richard Roberts, Scaramuccio
Darren Jeffery, Music Master
Timothy Dawkins, Truffaldino
Coburn Aidan, Brighella
David Padua, Officer
Julien Van Mellaerts, Harlequin
Ricardo Panela, Wigmaker
Samuel Oram, Lackey
Anthony Wise, The Major-Domo
Longborough Festival Opera Orchestra
Juil. 19, 22, 27, 30, août 03, 08, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Saul
Haendel, Saul
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Laurence Cummings, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Katrin Lea Tag, Décors, Costumes
Markus Brück, Saul
Iestyn Davies, David
Allan Clayton, Jonathan
Karina Gauvin, Merab
Anna Devin, Michal
Glyndebourne Chorus
Juil. 19, 20, 21, 28, août 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Direction
Krohn, Marcel, Décors
Straulino, Evelyn, Costumes
Radünz, Timo, Choréographie

Lago Nero, Pinzolo

Campiglio Special Week
Glière, Other
Clarke, Other
Sylvestrov, Other
Sollima, Other
Mario Brunello, Violoncelle
Andrei Pushkarev, Percussions
Kremerata Baltica String Trio, String Trio
Madara Petersone, Violon
Kristina Anuseviciute, Alto
Emma Bandeniece, Violoncelle
Jeu. 19 juil. at 18:15
Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival

Kuhmo Arts Centre, Kuhmo

Tierras de Fuegos
Réserver
Ginastera, Impresiones de la Puna for Flute and String Quartet
Kagel, Aus dem Nachlass, for viola, cello and double bass
Piazzolla, Jealousy
Piazzolla, Libertango
Piazzolla, Adios Nonino
Salgan, A fuego lento
Nisinman, Hombre Tango
Villa-Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras: no. 5 for voice and 8 cellos
Golijov, Last Round
Niamh McKenna, Flûte
Mi-Sa Yang, Violon
Florin Szigeti, Violon
Vladimir Mendelssohn, Alto
David Cohen, Violoncelle
Gareth Lubbe, Alto
Julian Arp, Violoncelle
Zoran Marković, Contrebasse
Daniel Rowland, Violon
Alberto Mesirca, Guitare
Marcelo Nisinman, Bandonéon
Heini Kärkkäinen, Piano
Sophie Klußmann, Soprano
Edward Arron, Violoncelle
Lauri Kankkunen, Violoncelle
Beata Antikainen, Violoncelle
Alexander Buzlov, Violoncelle
Maja Bogdanović, Violoncelle
Dorel Fodoreanu, Violoncelle
Antti Tikkanen, Violon
Khoa-Nam Nguyen, Violon
Razvan Popovici, Alto
Enesco Quartet
Jeu. 19 juil. at 19:00
Verbier Festival

Salle des Combins, Verbier

Opening concert
Opening concert
Réserver
Shchedrin, Symphonic Diptych
Saint-Saëns, Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso pour violon et orchestre, Op.28
Mendelssohn, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en sol mineur, Op. 25
Bernstein, Candide: Glitter and Be Gay
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Suite symphonique, Op. 35
Daniel Lozakovich, Violon
George Li, Piano
Pretty Yende, Soprano
Verbier Festival Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Direction
Jeu. 19 juil. at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, Londres

Prom 7: Jacob Collier and Friends
Réserver
Jacob Collier,
Sam Amidon,
Take 6
Metropole Orkest
Jules Buckley, Direction
Jeu. 19 juil. at 19:30

Wiltshire Music Centre, Bradford on Avon

© Alastair Merrill
Symphonie Fantastique meets The Rite of Spring
Réserver
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du Printemps
Adams, Short Ride en a Fast Machine
Amadeus Orchestra
Philip Mackenzie, Direction
Jeu. 19 juil. at 19:30

Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham

Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne, arr. Brahms
Chostakovitch, 24 Preludes (selection)
Berg, Sonate pour piano en si mineur, Op. 1
Liszt, Transcr. from Wagner's Solemn March to the Holy Grail from Parsifal, S 450
Liszt, Fantaisie et Fugue sur « Ad nos, ad salutarem undam » S 259 (arr. Busoni)
Igor Levit, Piano
Jeu. 19 juil. at 20:00
Styriarte Festival Graz

Helmut-List-Halle, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Kaiserquartett
Réserver
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 60 en sol majeur, Op.76 no. 1, Hob III: 75
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 61 en ré mineur « Les Quintes » Op.76 no. 2, Hob III: 76 (Quinten)
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 62 en ut majeur « L'Empereur », Op.76 no. 3, Hob III: 77
Quatuor Mosaïques
Jeu. 19 juil. at 20:00
Robeco SummerNights
Tartini, Sonata in G minor "The Devil's Trill" for violin and string ensemble
Rolla, Violin Concerto
Locatelli, Violin Concerto in D major, Op.3 no. 1
Paganini, 24 Caprices for unaccompanied violin, Op.1 (excerpts)
Paganini, Caprice no. 17 for solo violin in E flat major, Op.1 no.17
Ysaÿe, Rêve d'enfant pour Violon et Piano, Op.14
Wieniawski, Faust Fantasy, Op.20
Lisa Jacobs, Violon
The String Soloists
Jeu. 19 juil. at 21:30
Dubrovnik Summer Festival

Rector's Palace Atrium, Dubrovnik

Yuya Okamoto & Robert Kulek
Réserver
Beethoven, Sept variations pour violoncelle et piano sur "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen", WoO 46
Prokofiev, Sonata for Cello and Piano in C major, Op.119
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Franck, Cello Sonata in A major, FWV 8
Yuya Okamoto, Violoncelle
Robert Kulek, Piano
Juil. 19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19

Seebühne Bregenz (Festival floating stage), Bregenz

Bizet, Carmen
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Kasper Holten, Metteur en scène
Es Devlin, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Gaëlle Arquez, Carmen
Lena Belkina, Carmen
Annalisa Stroppa, Carmen
Daniel Johansson, Don José
Martin Muehle, Don José
David Pomeroy, Don José
Andrew Foster-Williams, Escamillo
Kostas Smoriginas, Escamillo
Mojca Bitenc, Micaëla
Cristina Pasaroiu, Micaëla
Corinne Winters, Micaëla
Cornelie Isenbürger, Frasquita
Léonie Renaud, Frasquita
Marion Lebègue, Mercédès
Judita Nagyová, Mercédès
Jordan De Souza, Direction
Bregenz Festival Chorus
Prague Philharmonic Choir
Wiener Symphoniker
Juil. 19, 21, 23, 27

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre, Sydney

Lucia di Lammermoor
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera Australia
Carlo Montanaro, Direction
John Doyle, Metteur en scène
Liz Ascroft, Décors, Costumes
Jessica Pratt, Lucia
Michael Fabiano, Edgardo
Giorgio Caoduro, Enrico
Richard Anderson, Raimondo
John Longmuir, Arturo
Benjamin Rasheed, Normanno
Jane Ede, Alisa
Roger Press, Revival Director
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Jane Cox, Lumières
Juil. 19, 21

Garsington Opera, High Wycombe

Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Garsington Opera Company
Christian Curnyn, Direction
Netia Jones, Metteur en scène, Décors, Costumes
Louise Alder, Pamina
Benjamin Hulett, Tamino
Jonathan McGovern, Papageno
James Creswell, Sarastro
Sen Guo, Queen of the Night
Katherine Crompton, First Lady
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Second Lady
Katie Stevenson, Third Lady
Adrian Thompson, Monostatos
Richard Burkhard, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Lara Marie Müller, Papagena
Adam Temple-Smith, First Priest
James Ioelu, Second Priest
Aman de Silva, First Boy
Lucas Rebato, First Boy
Freddie Jemison, Second Boy
Kiran Patel, Second Boy
Oliver German, Third Boy
Dionysios Sevastakis, Third Boy
Stuart Thorn, Comédien
Garsington Opera Chorus
Garsington Opera Orchestra
Juil. 19

Staatsoper Stuttgart, Stuttgart

Encounters
Dances at a Gathering (Jerome Robbins)
Initials R.B.M.E (John Cranko)
Stuttgart Ballet
Juil. 19, 21, 25

Teatro di San Carlo, Naples

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Pier Giorgio Morandi, Direction
Mario Pontiggia, Metteur en scène
Francesco Zito, Décors
Giusi Giustino, Costumes
George Petean, Rigoletto
Ángel Ódena, Rigoletto
Patrizia Ciofi, Gilda
Marina Monzó, Gilda
Saimir Pirgu, Le duc de Mantoue
Arturo Chacón-Cruz, Le duc de Mantoue
George Andguladze, Sparafucile
Gianvito Ribba, Sparafucile
Nino Surguladze, Maddalena
Rossana Rinaldi, Maddalena
Giovanna Lanza, Giovanna
Gianfranco Montresor, Monterone
Donato Di Gioia, Marullo
Angela Fagnano, Countess Ceprano
Cristiano Olivieri, Borsa
Rosario Natale, Court Usher
Enrico Di Geronimo, Count Ceprano
Coro del Teatro di San Carlo
Orchestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Juil. 19, 21 mat

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Falstaff
Verdi, Falstaff
Royal Opera
Nicola Luisotti, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Paul Steinberg, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Sir Bryn Terfel, Sir John Falstaff
Ana María Martínez, Alice Ford
Simon Keenlyside, Ford
Frédéric Antoun, Fenton
Anna Prohaska, Nannetta
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Mistress Quickly
Marie McLaughlin, Meg Page
Michael Colvin, Bardolph
Craig Colclough, Pistol
Carlo Bosi, Dr Caius
Royal Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Juil. 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Joyce Theater, New York City

Batsheva Young Ensemble: Naharin's Virus
Naharin's virus (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Ensemble
Juil. 19, 21 mat

San Francisco Conservatory of Music, San Francisco

Il Re Pastore with the Merola Opera Program
Mozart, Il re pastore
Merola Opera Program
Stephen Stubbs, Direction
Tara Faircloth, Metteur en scène
Juil. 19

Kirchner Cultural Centre, Buenos Aires

Brahms, Symphonie no. 3 en fa majeur, Op. 90
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Staatskapelle Berlin
Daniel Barenboim, Direction
Juil. 19, 20, 21

Teatro Circo Price, Madrid

Akram Khan: Until the Lions
Until the Lions (Akram Khan)
Akram Khan Company
Ruth Little, Metteur en scène
Ching-Ying Chien, Danse
Joy Alpuerto Ritter, Danse
Rianto, Danse
Juil. 19, août 09

Bode-Museum, Berlin

Nachmittagskonzerte – Amadeus
Oeuvres de Haendel
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Juil. 19, 28, août 03, 08

Sant'Ivo alla Sapienza: Courtyard, Rome

The Great Beauty of the Classics
Bach, Concerto Brandebourgeois no. 3 en sol majeur, BWV1048
Vivaldi, Les Quatre Saisons: Concerto en mi majeur, « La Primavera (Printemps) », RV269, Op. 8 no. 1
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 en sol majeur, « Eine kleine Nachtmusik », K525
Brahms, Danse hongroise no. 5 en fa dièse mineur
Strauss II, La Chauve-souris (Die Fledermaus), Op.56: ouverture
Sibelius, Valse triste, Op.44 no. 1
Tchaïkovski, Casse-noisette, Op.71: Valse des fleurs
Verdi, La traviata: Prelude to Act 1
Chopin, Prélude en mi mineur, Op.28 no. 4
Rossini, Le barbier de Séville: Ouverture
International Chamber Ensemble
Francesco Carotenuto, Direction
Giuliano Bisceglia, Violon
Juil. 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Barbican Theatre, Londres

Barry Humphries’ Weimar Cabaret
Weill, Other
Holländer, Other
Krenek, Other
Oeuvres de Schulhoff
Aurora Orchestra
Satu Vänskä, Directeur
Barry Humphries, Presenter
Melissa Madden Gray (Meow Meow), Voix
Juil. 19, 20, 21

Lycée Jacques Decour, Paris

Olivier Dubois: Olivier
Tragédie (Olivier Dubois)
Juil. 19, 21, 22, 24

Espace Culturel Roger Hanin, Soustons

Les Noces de Fiagor-Opéra des Landes
Mozart, Noces de Figaro (Les)
Opéra des Landes
Jean-Marc Andrieu, Direction
Olivier Tousis, Metteur en scène
Kristof T'Siolle, Décors
Sohuta, Costumes
Pierre-Yves Binard, Count Almaviva
Khatouna Gadelia, Countess Almaviva
Antoin Herrera-Lopez Kessel, Figaro
Manon Lamaison, Susanna
Maela Vergnes, Cherubino
Marc Souchet, Doctor Bartolo
Laetitia Montico, Marcellina
Pierre-Emmanuel Roubet, Don Basilio
Anaïs de Faria, Barbarina
Denis Radou, Clavecin
Juil. 19, 25, 28

Trinkhalle Wildbad, Bad Wildbad

Moïse et Pharaon
Rossini, Moïse et Pharaon (Concert performance)
Fabrizio Maria Carminati, Direction
Alexey Birkus, Moïse
Luca Dall'Amico, Pharaon
Elisa Balbo, Anaï
Silvia Dalla Benetta, Sinaide
Patrick Kabongo, Elézer
Baurzhan Andherzanov, Osiride
Juil. 19, 29, 31, août 02

Terme di Caracalla (Caracalla Baths), Rome

Bizet, Carmen
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Ryan McAdams, Direction
Valentina Carrasco, Metteur en scène
Samal Blak, Décors
Luis F Carvalho, Costumes
Ketevan Kemoklidze, Carmen
Andeka Gorrotxategi, Don José
Simón Orfila, Escamillo
Louise Kwong, Micaëla
Roberto Lorenzi, Zuniga
Timofei Baranov, Moralès
Daniela Cappiello, Frasquita
Annamaria Pennisi, Mercédès
Alessio Verna, Le Dancaïre
Pietro Picone, Le Remendado
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Juil. 19, 20

Lincoln Center: Rose Theater, New York City

The Creation
Haydn, La Création (Die Schöpfung), Hob XXI: 2
Chœur accentus
Insula Orchestra
Laurence Equilbey, Direction
Carlus Padrissa, Metteur en scène
Christina Landshamer, Soprano
Thomas Tatzl, Baryton
Robin Tritschler, Ténor
Jeu. 19 juil. at 00:00

Concert Hall Giardini La Mortella, Naples

Gardens of Ischia
Southbank Sinfonia
Lotte Betts-Dean, Mezzo-soprano
Simon Over, Direction
Jeu. 19 juil. at 12:00

Croston Theatre, Westholme School, Blackburn

Ribble Valley International Piano Week - Ryan Drucker
Bach, Suite anglaise no. 5 en mi mineur, BWV810
Bernstein, Touches
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli in D minor for piano, Op.42
Ryan Drucker, Piano
Jeu. 19 juil. at 12:00

Pavilion Arts Centre, Buxton

Roderick Williams & Iain Burnside
Schubert, Voyage d'hiver (W. Müller), D. 911
Roderick Williams, Baryton
Iain Burnside, Piano
Jeu. 19 juil. at 12:30

Abbaye aux Dames, Saintes

Bach, Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland - Cantata, BWV62
Bach, Sehet, welch eine Liebe hat uns der Vater erzeiget - Cantata, BWV64
Bach, Ich steh mit einem Fuss im Grabe, Cantata, BWV156
Le Banquet Céleste
Damien Guillon, Direction
Jeu. 19 juil. at 13:00

Handel & Hendrix, Londres

Handel’s New Star: Giovanni Carestini
Haendel, Deborah, HWV 51
Haendel, Arianna in Creta, HWV 32: Oh patria ... Sol ristoro di mortali
Haendel, Terpsichore, HWV 8b
Haendel, Ariodante, HWV33: Scherza infida
Haendel, Athalia
Haendel, Alcina, HWV 34: Sta nell'Ircana pietrosa tana
Haendel, Alcina, HWV 34: Verdi prati
Joanna Harries, Mezzo-soprano
Joseph Ramadan, Clavecin