Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Oct. 16

Nationaltheater, München

2. Akademiekonzert
2. Akademiekonzert
Réserver
Schönberg, Concerto pour violon, Op. 36
Brahms, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 73
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violon
Kirill Petrenko, Direction
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Oct. 16, 18, 21, 23, 27

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Guillaume Tell
New production
Réserver
Rossini, Guillaume Tell
Theater an der Wien
Diego Matheuz, Direction
Torsten Fischer, Metteur en scène
Herbert Schäfer, Décors
Vasilis Triantafilopoulos, Costumes
Christoph Pohl, Guillaume Tell (William)
Anita Rosati, Jemmy
Jane Archibald, Mathilde
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Hedwige
John Osborn, Arnold Melchthal
Sam Furness, Rodolphe
Anton Rositskiy, Ruodi
Jérôme Varnier, Melchthal senior
Ante Jerkunica, Gesler
Lukas Jakobski, Leuthold
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Walter Furst
Arnold Schoenberg Choir
Wiener Symphoniker
Oct. 16, 18, 19, 21 mat, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 mat, 31, nov. 04 mat
La Dame aux camélias (John Neumeier)
Ermanno Florio, Direction
John Neumeier, Metteur en scène
Jürgen Rose, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Oct. 16, nov. 03

Latvian National Opera, Riga

The Rose of Turaida
The Rose of Turaida
Réserver
Liepiņš, The Rose of Turaida
Latvian National Opera
Mārtiņš Ozoliņš, Direction
Mārtiņš Vilkārsis, Décors
Jolanta Rimkute, Costumes
Laura Teivāne, May
Marlēna Keine, May
Julija Vasiljeva, May
Jānis Apeinis, Adam Jakubowsky
Rihards Mačanovskis, Adam Jakubowsky
Juris Ādamsons, Adam Jakubowsky
Dana Bramane, The Mage
Sonora Vaice, The Mage
Armands Siliņš, Greif
Krišjānis Norvelis, Greif
Raimonds Bramanis, Victor Heil
Juris Jope, Victor Heil
Ilona Bagele, Lūzma
Laura Grecka, Lūzma
Mihail Chulpaev, Brukūzītis
Viesturs Jansons, Brukūzītis
Kalvis Kalniņš, Peter Skudritz
Rihards Millers, Peter Skudritz
Latvian National Opera Orchestra
Oct. 16, 17, 18, 19, soir, 20, soir, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, soir, 27, soir, 28, 30, 31, nov. 01, 02, soir, 03, soir, soir, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, soir, 10, soir, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, soir, 17, soir, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, soir, 24, soir, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, soir, déc. 01, soir, 02

Teatro Calderon, Madrid

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Som Produce
Goldman, Gaby, Direction
Barrios, Federico, Metteur en scène
Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda, Décors
Llena, Ana, Costumes
Del Val, Talia, Maria
Ariano, Javier, Tony
Alvarez, Silvia, Anita
Anglada, Oriol, Bernardo
Gonzalez, Victor, Riff
Del Portal, Enrique R., Doc
Oct. 16, 19, 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Wiener Staatsoper
Michael Boder, Direction
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Metteur en scène
Rolf Glittenberg, Décors
Marianne Glittenberg, Costumes
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct. 16, 20 mat, 23, 26, 29

La Scala, Milan

La finta giardiniera
La finta giardiniera
Réserver
Mozart, La finta giardiniera
Teatro alla Scala
Diego Fasolis, Direction
Frederic Wake-Walker, Metteur en scène
Antony McDonald, Décors, Costumes
Krešimir Špicer, Don Anchise
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Sandrina
Anett Fritsch, Arminda
Bernard Richter, Belfiore
Lucia Cirillo, Ramiro
Giulia Semenzato, Serpetta
Mattia Olivieri, Roberto
Lucy Carter, Lumières
Coro del Teatro alla Scala
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Oct. 16, 18, 19, 26, 27, nov. 03, 04, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, déc. 02, 07, 08, 16

Malmö Opera, Malmö

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Malmö Opera
Jakob Hultberg, Direction
Magnus Fryklund, Metteur en scène
Steffen Aarfing, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Frida Johansson, Maria
Anton Zetterholm, Tony
Jonas Schlyter, Tony
Oct. 16

Minoritensaal, Graz

© Werner Kmetitsch
Elb-Philharmonie
Réserver
Telemann, Tafelmusik Part III: Concerto in E flat major for two horns, strings and basso continuo, TWV 54:Es1
Bach, Am Abend aber desselbigen Sabbats, BWV42: Sinfonia
Bach C.P.E., Cembalokonzert in c, Wq 43/4
Haendel, Musique sur l'Eau, Suite no. 1 en fa majeur, HWV 348
Eva-Maria Pollerus, Clavecin
recreationBAROCK
Christian Binde, French horn
Oct. 16, 19, 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Pretty Yende (Elvira) © A. Bofill
I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Réserver
Bellini, I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Christopher Franklin, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Leslie Travers, Décors, Costumes
Pretty Yende, Elvira
Maria José Moreno, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Celso Albelo, Lord Arturo Talbo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Sir Riccardo Forth
Andrei Kymach, Sir Riccardo Forth
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Enrichetta
Gianfranco Montresor, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Marko Mimica, Sir Giorgio Valton
Fernando Javier Radó, Sir Giorgio Valton
Emmanuel Faraldo, Sir Bruno Robertson
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Mar. 16 oct. at 10:00

Guildhall, Guildford

Mozart and Muffins
Mozart and Muffins
Réserver
Kids event
Mar. 16 oct. at 10:30

Cadogan Hall, Londres

Opera Prelude
Opera Prelude
Mar. 16 oct. at 11:30

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

Open rehearsal
Open rehearsal
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Stefan Solyom, Direction
Mar. 16 oct. at 13:05

New College Ante-Chapel, Oxford

Dvořák & Smetana: Harriet Burns, Caitlin Hulcup & Christopher Glynn
Dvořák & Smetana: Harriet Burns, Caitlin Hulcup & Christopher Glynn
Réserver
Smetana, Evening Songs
Dvořák, Cigánské melodie (Gypsy Songs) on poems by A. Heyduk, Op.55
Oeuvres de Dvořák
Harriet Burns, Soprano
Caitlin Hulcup, Mezzo-soprano
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 15:00

Weston Library Lecture Theatre, Oxford

Rosa Newmarch and the Music of Moravia
Rosa Newmarch and the Music of Moravia
Réserver
Mar. 16 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Dvořák Piano Quintet: Albion Quartet & Christopher Glynn
Dvořák Piano Quintet: Albion Quartet & Christopher Glynn
Réserver
Dvořák, Quintette avec piano no. 2 en la majeur, Op.81
Suk, Meditation on an Old Czech Hymn "St Wenceslas”, Op.35a
Albion Quartet
Christopher Glynn, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 19:30
Strauss R., Une symphonie alpestre (Eine Alpensinfonie), Op. 64
Salomon Orchestra
Jonathan Bloxham, Direction
Mar. 16 oct. at 19:30

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

© Lars Gundersen
LSO, Chaikovski y Smetana en Madrid con Ibermúsica
Réserver
Tchaïkovski, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en si bémol mineur, Op. 23
Smetana, Má Vlast (My Country)
Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, Direction
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

The Diary of One Who Disappeared: Toby Spence, Dorottya Láng, Victoria Samek & Julius Drake
The Diary of One Who Disappeared: Toby Spence, Dorottya Láng, Victoria Samek & Julius Drake
Réserver
Janáček, Ríkadla (Nursery Rhymes)
Brahms, Lieder und Gesange, Op.57
Brahms, 11 Chants hongrois (Zigeunerlieder) pour Voix et Piano, Op.103
Janáček, The Diary of one who disappeared
Toby Spence, Ténor
Dorottya Láng, Soprano
Victoria Soames Samek, Clarinette
Julius Drake, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 19:30

St David's Hall, Cardiff

© Felix Broede
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Réserver
Glinka, Ruslan et Ludmilla : ouverture
Chopin, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en fa mineur, Op. 21
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 5 en mi mineur, Op. 64
Alondra de la Parra, Direction
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 19:30

Poly Theatre, Beijing

Esa-Pekka Salonen, Krystian Zimerman and Philharmonia Orchestra
Réserver
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Bartók, Concerto pour Orchestre, Sz 116
Esa-Pekka Salonen, Direction
Krystian Zimerman, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 20:00

Great Amber Concert Hall, Liepāja

Nelsons, Opolais and Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Nelsons, Opolais and Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Réserver
Dzenītis, Māra
Tchaïkovski, Dame de Pique, La (selection)
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine (selection)
Tchaïkovski, The Oprichnik (selection)
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Mar. 16 oct. at 20:00

Opéra de Dijon, Dijon

New Voices 2018
Réserver
Hélène Carpentier, Soprano
Emmanuel Olivier, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 21:15
© Jean Baptiste Millot
Lukas Geniušas plays Chopin, Bizet and Desyatnikov
Réserver
Chopin, Sonate pour piano no. 3 en si mineur, Op.58
Bizet, Chants du Rhin
Desyatnikov, Preludes
Lukas Geniušas, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 22:00

New College Ante-Chapel, Oxford

Echo and Narcissus: Sophie Bevan, Fleur Barron, Nick Pritchard & Ryan Wigglesworth
Echo and Narcissus: Sophie Bevan, Fleur Barron, Nick Pritchard & Ryan Wigglesworth
Réserver
Wigglesworth, Till Dawning
Wigglesworth, Echo and Narcissus
Messiaen, Poèmes pour Mi, for solo voice
Sophie Bevan, Soprano
Fleur Barron, Mezzo-soprano
Nicholas Pritchard, Ténor
Ryan Wigglesworth, Piano
Oct. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 23 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27 mat, soir

Roslyn Packer Theatre, Sydney

Forever & Ever
Frame of Mind (Rafael Bonachela)
Forever & Ever (Anthony Hamilton)
Sydney Dance Company
Oct. 16, 20, 25, 28 mat

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence

Le Villi / Ehi Giò
Puccini, Le Villi
Montalti, Ehi Giò
Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Marco Angius, Direction
Francesco Saponaro, Metteur en scène
Leonardo Caimi, Roberto
Maria Teresa Leva, Anna
Elia Fabbian, Guglielmo
Susanna Sastro, Choréographie
Gregory Bonfatti, Ténor
Ljuba Bergamelli, Soprano
Salvatore Grigoli, Baryton
Coro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Orchestra del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Compagnia nuovo balletto di Toscana
Oct. 16, 17, 18

MAC Créteil, Créteil

Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker: Achterland
Achterland (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Rosas
Oct. 16

Le Poisson Rouge, New York City

LPR X: Meredith Monk & Vocal Ensemble “Cellular Songs” Concert
Meredith Monk and Vocal Ensemble
Oct. 16, 17, 18, 19, 20

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Batsheva Dance Company: Venezuela
Venezuela (Ohad Naharin)
Batsheva Dance Company
Oct. 16, nov. 02, 2019 févr. 28, mars 08, 17 mat

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Viva la Mamma
Donizetti, Viva la mamma (Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali)
Prague National Theatre Opera
Jan Bubák, Direction
Radim Vizváry, Metteur en scène
Lucia Škandíková, Décors
Petra Vlachynská, Costumes
Kateřina Kněžíková, Daria Garbinati
Jana Sibera, Daria Garbinati
Jiří Hájek, Procolo
Roman Janál, Procolo
Jiří Brückler, Biscroma Strappaviscere
Igor Loškár, Biscroma Strappaviscere
Marek Gurbaľ, Donna Agata Scanagalli
Roman Hoza, Donna Agata Scanagalli
Jana Horáková Levicová, Luigia Castragatti
Michaela Zajmi, Luigia Castragatti
Enrico Dovico, Direction
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Oct. 16, 19, 22, 25, 29, nov. 01
Tristessa
World première
Bohlin, Tristessa
Royal Swedish Opera
Fredrik Burstedt, Direction
Katharina Thoma, Metteur en scène
Ann-Sofi Sidén, Décors
Kerstin Avemo, Leilah/Lilith
Johanna Rudström, Eve/Young Tristessa
Susann Végh, Nurse Sophia
Joel Annmo, Evelyn/Old Tristessa
John Erik Eleby, Zero/Mother
Royal Swedish Choir
Royal Swedish Orchestra
Oct. 16, 17, 18, 20, 21 mat, 23 mat

Teatro Regio di Torino, Turin

Le Trouvère
Verdi, Le Trouvère
Teatro Regio di Torino
Pinchas Steinberg, Direction
Paul Curran, Metteur en scène
Kevin Knight, Décors, Costumes
Massimo Cavalletti, Il conte di Luna
Damiano Salerno, Il conte di Luna
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Leonora
Karina Flores, Leonora
Diego Torre, Manrico
Samuele Simoncini, Manrico
Anna Maria Chiuri, Azucena
Agostina Smimmero, Azucena
In-Sung Sim, Ferrando
Fabrizio Beggi, Ferrando
Ashley Milanese, Ines
Patrizio Saudelli, Ruiz
Desaret Lika, An old gipsy
Marco Tognozzi, An old gipsy
Coro del Teatro Regio di Torino
Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
Oct. 16, 20, 24

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Les Huguenots
New production
Meyerbeer, Les Huguenots
Michele Mariotti, Direction
Łukasz Borowicz, Direction
Andreas Kriegenburg, Metteur en scène
Harald Thor, Décors
Tanja Hofmann, Costumes
Lisette Oropesa, Marguerite de Valois
Yosep Kang, Raoul de Nangis
Karine Deshayes, Urbain
Ermonela Jaho, Valentine
Nicolas Testé, Marcel
Paul Gay, Le Comte de Saint-Bris
Cyrille Dubois, Tavannes
François Rougier, Cossé
Florian Sempey, Le Comte de Nevers
Michał Partyka, Méru
Philippe Do, Bois-Rosé
Patrick Bolleire, Thoré, Maurevert
Tomislav Lavoie, De Retz
Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Oct. 16, 18, 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Decadance (Ohad Naharin)
Avi Yona Bueno, Décors
Rafaket Levy, Costumes
Oct. 16, 19, 24, 28 mat, nov. 03

War Memorial Opera House, San Francisco

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
San Francisco Opera
Marc Albrecht, Direction
Tim Albery, Metteur en scène
Ellie Dehn, Arabella
Heidi Stober, Zdenka
Brian Mulligan, Mandryka
Jill Grove, A fortune-teller
Hye Jung Lee, The Fiakermilli
Michaela Martens, Adelaide
Scott Quinn, Count Elemer
Daniel Johansson, Matteo
Christian Pursell, Count Lamoral
Richard Paul Fink, Count Waldner
San Francisco Opera Chorus
Ian Robertson, Chef de choeur
San Francisco Opera Orchestra
Oct. 16, 26

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Or du Rhin, L' (Das Rheingold)
Royal Opera
Keith Warner, Metteur en scène
Stefanos Lazaridis, Décors
Marie-Jeanne Lecca, Costumes
Lauren Fagan, Woglinde
Christina Bock, Wellgunde
Angela Simkin, Flosshilde
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Alberich
John Lundgren, Wotan
Dame Sarah Connolly, Fricka
Markus Eiche, Donner
Andrew Staples, Froh
Lise Davidsen, Freia
Alan Oke, Loge
Günther Groissböck, Fasolt
Brindley Sherratt, Fafner
Gerhard Siegel, Mime
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Erda
Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden
Oct. 16, 17

Teatro Costanzi, Teatro dell'Opera, Rome

Die Zauberflöte
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Barrie Kosky, Direction
Esther Bialas, Décors, Costumes
Amanda Forsythe, Pamina
Kiandra Howarth, Pamina
Christina Poulitsi, Queen of the Night
Olga Pudova, Queen of the Night
Juan Francisco Gatell, Tamino
Giulio Pelligra, Tamino
Alessio Arduini, Papageno
Joan Martín-Royo, Papageno
Antonio Di Matteo, Sarastro
Gianluca Buratto, Sarastro
Andrea Giovannini, Monostatos
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Coro del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma
Oct. 16, 18, 20, 22, 24

Opéra Comique, Paris

Orphée et Eurydice
Gluck, Orphée et Eurydice
Opéra Comique
Raphaël Pichon, Direction
Aurélien Bory, Metteur en scène
Pierre Dequivre, Décors
Manuela Agnesini, Costumes
Marianne Crebassa, Orfeo
Hélène Guilmette, Euridice
Lea Desandre, Amore
Ensemble Pygmalion
Oct. 16

Grand Théâtre, Bordeaux

La Périchole
New production
Offenbach, La Périchole
Opéra National de Bordeaux
Marc Minkowski, Direction
Romain Gilbert, Metteur en scène
Mathieu Crescence, Décors
Aude Extrémo, La Périchole
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Piquillo
Alexandre Duhamel, Don Andrès de Ribeira
Éric Huchet, Don Miguel de Panatellas
Marc Mauillon, Don Pedro de Hinoyosa
Enguerrand de Hys, The Marquis de Tarapote
Julie Pasturaud, Berginella
Mélodie Ruvio, Mastrilla
Olivia Doray, Manuelita
Adriana Bignagni Lesca, Brambilla
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
Oct. 16, 20 mat

Lincoln Center: Metropolitan Opera House, New York City

Samson et Dalila
New production
Saint-Saëns, Samson et Dalila
Sir Mark Elder, Direction
Darko Tresnjak, Metteur en scène
Alexander Dodge, Décors
Linda Cho, Costumes
Elchin Azizov, Abimélech
Laurent Naouri, High Priest of Dagon
Dmitry Belosselskiy, The Old Hebrew
Austin McCormick, Choréographie
The Metropolitan Opera Chorus
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra
Oct. 16

Musikverein: Großer Saal, Vienna

Tonkünstler Orchester: Chopin & Sibelius
von Einem, Tanz-Rondo für Orchester, Op.27
Chopin, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en mi mineur, Op. 11
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 5 en mi bémol majeur, Op. 82
Beatrice Rana, Piano
Tonkünstler Orchester
Yutaka Sado, Direction
Oct. 16, 18

Finnish National Opera: Main Hall (Suomen Kansallisoopera: päänäyttämö), Helsinki

Tosca
New production
Puccini, Tosca
Patrick Fournillier, Direction
Christof Loy, Metteur en scène
Christian Schmidt, Décors, Costumes
Aušrinė Stundytė, Floria Tosca
Andrea Carè, Mario Cavaradossi
Tuomas Pursio, Baron Scarpia
Tapani Plathan, Cesare Angelotti
Matias Haakana, Spoletta
Nicholas Söderlund, Sciarrone
Heikki Aalto, Sacristan
Henri Uusitalo, A jailer
Iitu Pelo, Shepherd Boy
Finnish National Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera
Oct. 16, nov. 08, 10

Semperoper, Dresde

Bizet, Carmen
Dresden State Opera
Antonino Fogliani, Direction
Axel Köhler, Metteur en scène
Arne Walther, Décors
Henrike Bromber, Costumes
Ksenia Dudnikova, Carmen
TBC, Carmen, Mercédès, Le Dancaïre
Marcelo Puente, Don José
Gezim Myshketa, Escamillo
Alexey Markov, Escamillo
Iulia Maria Dan, Micaëla
Tilmann Rönnebeck, Zuniga
Jiří Rajniš, Moralès
Menna Cazel, Frasquita
Tania Lorenzo, Frasquita
Antigone Papoulkas, Mercédès
Štěpánka Pučálková, Mercédès
Enrico Schubert, Lillas Pastia
Michael Auenmüller, Lillas Pastia
Simeon Esper, Le Dancaïre
Aaron Pegram, Le Remendado
Fabio Antoci, Lumières
Katrin Wolfram, Choréographie
Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Sächsischen Staatsoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden
Oct. 16, 17, 18, 20

Lincoln Center: David Geffen Hall, New York City

The Red Violin: Film Screening featuring Joshua Bell
Corigliano, Concerto for Violin and Orchestra "The Red Violin"
Michael Stern, Direction
Joshua Bell, Violon
Oct. 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20 mat, soir

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edimbourg

New Adventures: Swan Lake (The Legend Returns)
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake (Matthew Bourne)
Matthew Bourne's New Adventures
Oct. 16, 17

Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique: Salle du Premier Conservatoire, Paris

Derniers feux de Venise et de Naples
Vivaldi, In furore iustissimae irae, RV 626
Scarlatti, Air pour contralto « Mascheratevi, o miei sdegni » extrait de l’oratorio Cain, o Il primo omicidio
Vivaldi, Concerto for strings in G minor, RV 157
Galuppi, Air pour soprano « Dominus a dextris » extrait d’un Dixit Dominus
Pergolesi, Stabat Mater
Le Palais Royal
Oct. 16, 17

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Dimitris Papaioannou: The Great Tamer
The Great Tamer (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Mar. 16 oct. at 13:00

Philharmonie: Foyer, Berlin

Free Lunch Concert
Schumann, 5 pièces en style traditionnel (5 stücke im Volkston) Op.102
Debussy, Sonate pour violoncelle en ré mineur
Schumann, Fantasiestücke, Op.73
Martin Knörzer, Violoncelle
Katharina Schlenker, Piano
Mar. 16 oct. at 18:00

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Music Hall, Londres

Songs at Six
Berio, Folk Songs
Sarah Walker, Mezzo-soprano
David Corkhill, Direction
Students from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama