Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Oct. 19

Grieg Hall (Grieghallen), Bergen

Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto
Mendelssohn, Concerto pour violon en mi mineur, Op. 64
Rachmaninov, Symphonie no. 2 en mi mineur, Op. 27
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Alina Ibragimova, Violon
Oct. 19, 20

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, Brahms and Tchaikovsky
Réserver
Brahms, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 77
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 4 en fa mineur, Op. 36
Jaap van Zweden, Direction
Jing Wang, Violon
Oct. 19

Palacio Euskalduna, Bilbao

Zimmermann au Pays Basque
Zimmermann au Pays Basque
Réserver
Gaubert, Au Pays Basque
Martinů, Violin Concerto no. 1
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 7 en ré mineur, Op. 70
Frank Peter Zimmermann, Violon
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Erik Nielsen, Direction
Oct. 19, 20 mat

Sumida Triphony Hall, Tokyo

New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.595
New Japan Philharmonic Subscription concert No.595
Réserver
Sibelius, Concerto pour violon en ré mineur, Op. 47
Lindberg, Tempus fugit (Japan première)
Sibelius, Symphonie no. 7 en ut majeur, Op. 105
Valeriy Sokolov, Violon
New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Hannu Lintu, Direction
Oct. 19, nov. 08, 15
Berg, Wozzeck
Donald Runnicles, Direction
Ole Anders Tandberg, Metteur en scène
Erlend Birkeland, Décors
Maria Geber, Costumes
Johan Reuter, Wozzeck
Elena Zhidkova, Marie
Burkhard Ulrich, Captain
Seth Carico, Doctor
Thomas Blondelle, Drum major
Matthew Newlin, Andres
Annika Schlicht, Margret
Tobias Kehrer, First Apprentice
Philipp Jekal, Second Apprentice
Andrew Dickinson, Madman
Ellen Ruge, Lumières
Berlin Deutsche Opera Children's Chorus
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Oct. 19, 22, 25

Staatsoper, Vienna

Strauss R., Elektra
Wiener Staatsoper
Michael Boder, Direction
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Metteur en scène
Rolf Glittenberg, Décors
Marianne Glittenberg, Costumes
Lise Lindstrom, Elektra
Waltraud Meier, Klytaemnestra
Iris Vermillion, Klytaemnestra
Anna Gabler, Chrysothemis
René Pape, Orest
Herbert Lippert, Aegisth
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Oct. 19, 21 mat, soir, 30, nov. 04

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Réserver
Mozart, Flûte Enchantée, La (Die Zauberflöte)
Ainārs Rubiķis, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Suzanne Andrade, Metteur en scène
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Oct. 19, 21 mat, 23, 25, 27

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Réserver
Cimarosa, Il matrimonio segreto (The Secret Marriage)
Ayrton Desimpelaere, Direction
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera, Metteur en scène
Jean-Guy Lecat, Décors
Fernand Ruiz, Costumes
Patrick Delcour, Geronimo
Sophie Junker, Elisetta
Céline Mellon, Carolina
Annunziata Vestri, Fidalma
Mario Cassi, Count Robinson
Matteo Falcier, Paolino
Chœur de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Orchestra de Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège
Oct. 19

Opernhaus, Zürich

Macbeth
Verdi, Macbeth
Francesco Lanzillotta, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Klaus Grünberg, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Markus Brück, Macbeth
Tatiana Serjan, Lady Macbeth
Wenwei Zhang, Banquo
David Junghoon Kim, Macduff
Leonardo Sánchez, Malcolm
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Oct. 19, 20 mat

Hitachi Systems Hall, Sendai

Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra Subscription Concert No.322
Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra Subscription Concert No.322
Réserver
Mozart, Symphonie no. 32 en sol majeur, K318
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante pour Violon et Viola en mi bémol majeur, K364 (K320d)
Bartók, Concerto pour Orchestre, Sz 116
Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
Ken Takaseki, Direction
Rainer Küchl, Violon
Inobe Daisuke, Alto
Oct. 19, 20, 21 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Sinfónico 4: (R)Evolución
Réserver
Schönberg, Gurrelieder
Thomas Quasthoff, Narrator
Juliane Banse, Soprano
Karen Cargill, Mezzo-soprano
Barry Banks, Ténor
Simon O'Neill, Ténor
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Basse
Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Direction
Oct. 19

Baluarte, Palacio de Congresos y Auditorio de Navarra, Pamplona

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Réserver
Brahms, Double Concerto en la mineur pour Violon, Violoncelle et Orchestre, Op. 102
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Gabriel Schwabe, Violoncelle
Tian-wa Yang, Violon
Antoni Wit, Direction
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Oct. 19, 21 mat, 27

Wortham Theater Center: Houston Grand Opera, Houston

© Jeff Roffman
The Flying Dutchman
Réserver
Wagner, Vaisseau fantôme, Le (Der fliegende Holländer)
Patrick Summers, Direction
Tomer Zvulun, Metteur en scène
Jacob A. Climer, Décors, Costumes
Andrzej Dobber, Dutchman
Melody Moore, Senta
Kristinn Sigmundsson, Daland
Eric Cutler, Erik
Leia Lensing, Mary
Richard Trey Smagur, The Steersman
Houston Grand Opera Chorus
Houston Grand Opera Orchestra
Oct. 19, 20, 21 mat, 24, 25, 26, 27, nov. 06, 07, 08, 09, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, 27, 28, 29, 30, déc. 01, 28, 29, 30 mat

Spira Concert Hall , Jönköping

Bernstein, On the Town
Smålands Musik & Teater
von Gehren, Christian, Direction
Bjorn Dobbelaere, Metteur en scène
Arvidsson, Frida, Décors
Thulin, Camilla, Costumes
Dyall, Karl, Ozzie
Denny Lekström, Chip
Mirro, Rennie, Gabey
von Spreti, Hanna, Ivy Smith
Veljovic, Vera, Hildy
Olsson, Linda, Claire
Oct. 19, 20

Kursaal Bern, Bern

Schostakowitschs Fünfte | 3. Symphoniekonzert
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Barber, Cello Concerto in A Minor, Op.22
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 5 en ré mineur, Op. 47
Xian Zhang, Direction
Christian Poltera, Violoncelle
Berner Symphonieorchester
Oct. 19, 20

Long Center for the Performing Arts: Dell Hall, Austin

Happy Birthday, Lenny!
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: suite
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Bernstein, On the Town: excerpts
Bernstein, West Side Story: Danses Symphoniques
Austin Symphony Orchestra
Peter Bay, Direction
Ellie Jarrett Shattles, Mezzo-soprano
Said Pressley, Baryton
Oct. 19, 26, 27, nov. 03, 04, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, déc. 02, 07, 08, 16

Malmö Opera, Malmö

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Malmö Opera
Jakob Hultberg, Direction
Magnus Fryklund, Metteur en scène
Steffen Aarfing, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Frida Johansson, Maria
Anton Zetterholm, Tony
Jonas Schlyter, Tony
Oct. 19, 21 mat

New Hazlett Theater, Pittsburgh

Bernstein, On the Town
Resonance Works, Musical Theatre Group
The Brass Roots
Resonance Chamber Orchestra
Oct. 19, 20 mat, soir

Uptown Theatre, Richland

Bernstein Concert
Réserver
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti
Bernstein, Vocal Works
Mid-Columbia Mastersingers
Oct. 19

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Berio, Dvořák
Réserver
Berio, Sinfonia for Eight Solo Voices and Orchestra
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 7 en ré mineur, Op. 70
Oct. 19, 20

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

SSO Subscription: Lars Vogt • Mozart Piano Concerto 21
Réserver
Webern, Langsamer Satz
Mozart, Concerto pour piano no. 21 en ut majeur, « Elvira Madigan » K467
Schumann, Symphonie no. 2 en ut majeur, Op. 61
Lars Vogt, Piano, Direction
Oct. 19, 21, 26

Nationaltheater, München

Aus einem Totenhaus
Aus einem Totenhaus
Réserver
Janáček, From the House of the Dead
Simone Young, Direction
Frank Castorf, Metteur en scène
Aleksandar Denić, Décors
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costumes
Aleš Briscein, Luka Kuzmič (Filka Morozov)
Charles Workman, Skuratov
Kevin Conners, Šapkin
Bo Skovhus, Šiškov
Peter Rose, Alexandr Petrovič Gorjančikov
Manuel Günther, Big prisoner/Nikita
Tim Kuypers, Small prisoner
Christian Rieger, Prison governor
Evgeniya Sotnikova, Aljeja
Ulrich Reß, Elderly prisoner
Milan Siljanov, Čekunov
Alexander Milev, Blacksmith
Niamh O'Sullivan, Prostitute
Peter Lobert, Priest
Callum Thorpe, Prisoner as Don Juan and Brahmin
Matthew Grills, Kedril
Dean Power, Čerevin
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Oct. 19, 21 mat, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 mat, 31, nov. 04 mat
La Dame aux camélias (John Neumeier)
Ermanno Florio, Direction
John Neumeier, Metteur en scène
Jürgen Rose, Décors, Costumes
Het Balletorkest
Oct. 19, 20 mat

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Haydn, Mahler
Réserver
Haydn, Symphonie no. 104 en ré majeur « Londres »
Mahler, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Titan »
Herbert Blomstedt, Direction
Oct. 19, déc. 21, 2019 mars 24, avril 20

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Ida Zenna
Der Freischütz
Réserver
Weber, Der Freischütz
Felix Bender, Direction
Christian von Götz, Metteur en scène
Dieter Richter, Décors
Jessica Karge, Costumes
Gal James, Agathe
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Ännchen
Thomas Mohr, Max
Tilmann Unger, Max
Tuomas Pursio, Kaspar
Patrick Vogel, Kilian
Dan Karlström, Kilian
Jonathan Michie, Ottokar
Sebastian Pilgrim, A Hermit
Jürgen Kurth, Kuno
Verena Hierholzer, Samiel
Alexander Stessin, Chef de choeur
Heidi Zippel, Dramaturgie
Opernchor Leipzig
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Oct. 19, soir, 20, soir, 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, soir, 27, soir, 28, 30, 31, nov. 01, 02, soir, 03, soir, soir, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, soir, 10, soir, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, soir, 17, soir, 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, soir, 24, soir, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, soir, déc. 01, soir, 02

Teatro Calderon, Madrid

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Som Produce
Goldman, Gaby, Direction
Barrios, Federico, Metteur en scène
Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda, Décors
Llena, Ana, Costumes
Del Val, Talia, Maria
Ariano, Javier, Tony
Alvarez, Silvia, Anita
Anglada, Oriol, Bernardo
Gonzalez, Victor, Riff
Del Portal, Enrique R., Doc
Oct. 19, 21

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Pretty Yende (Elvira) © A. Bofill
I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Réserver
Bellini, I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Christopher Franklin, Direction
Annilese Miskimmon, Metteur en scène
Leslie Travers, Décors, Costumes
Pretty Yende, Elvira
Maria José Moreno, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Celso Albelo, Lord Arturo Talbo
Mariusz Kwiecień, Sir Riccardo Forth
Andrei Kymach, Sir Riccardo Forth
Lidia Vinyes Curtis, Enrichetta
Gianfranco Montresor, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Marko Mimica, Sir Giorgio Valton
Fernando Javier Radó, Sir Giorgio Valton
Emmanuel Faraldo, Sir Bruno Robertson
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Ven. 19 oct. at 10:30

Weston Library Lecture Theatre, Oxford

Parry and the Art of the English Lyric: Jeremy Dibble
Parry and the Art of the English Lyric: Jeremy Dibble
Réserver
Ven. 19 oct. at 12:15
Couperin, Other
Marais, Other
Simpson, Other
Daniel Holst, Viola da Gamba
Karl Nyhlin, Theorbo
Mariangiola Martello, Clavecin
Olof Larsson, Viola da Gamba
Ven. 19 oct. at 13:00

Regent Hall, Londres

Lunchtime Concert - Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
Lunchtime Concert - Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
David Thornton, Direction
Ven. 19 oct. at 13:00

Charlton House, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Kenny Fu (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Kenny Fu (piano)
Haydn, Sonate pour piano en mi bémol majeur, Hob XVI: 52
Chopin, Etude en mi mineur, Op.25 no. 5
Chopin, Ballade no. 4 en fa mineur, Op. 52
Medtner, Piano Sonata no. 10 in A minor "Sonata Reminiscenza", Op.38 no.1
Kenny Fu, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 13:00

Kulturværftet, Helsingør (Elsinore)

The Morning We Were Shepherds
Playford, Young’s Delight
Lully, Chaconne
Aubert le Vieux, Amuzette IV
Playford, The English Dancing Master
Lully, Trios de la Chambre du Roi, LWV 35 (excerpts)
Ven. 19 oct. at 13:05

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

My Heart is Like a Singing Bird: Mary Bevan, Nicky Spence & William Vann
My Heart is Like a Singing Bird: Mary Bevan, Nicky Spence & William Vann
Réserver
Parry, Songs: selection
Brahms, Lieder (sélection)
Stanford, Songs: selection
Vaughan Williams, Songs: selection
Ireland, Songs: selection
Mary Bevan, Soprano
Nicky Spence, Ténor
William Vann, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Maurice, Quate, Creston
Maurice, Tableaux de Provence
Quate, Light of Sothis
Creston, Sonata for saxophone and piano, Op.19
Victoria Puttock, Saxophone
Daniel Chappell, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 15:00

Weston Library Lecture Theatre, Oxford

Parry’s Lost World
Parry’s Lost World
Réserver
Ven. 19 oct. at 17:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Songs of Travel: Nicholas Mogg & Jâms Coleman
Songs of Travel: Nicholas Mogg & Jâms Coleman
Réserver
Vaughan Williams, Songs of Travel
Nicholas Mogg, Basse
Jâms Coleman, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:00

Cēsis Concert Hall, Cēsis

The Ring of Zemgale Cinema concert “In the Tides of History”
The Ring of Zemgale Cinema concert “In the Tides of History”
Latvian Radio Choir
Latvian Radio Big Band
Sigvards Kļava, Direction
Inese Zandere, Livret
Roberts Rubīns, Vidéographie
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:00

Linköping Concert & Congress Hall, Linköping

© Glenn Larsson Annamia Larsson, french horn.
Mozart's Jupiter
Réserver
Auerbach, Ikarus (Icarus)
Atterberg, Horn Concerto
Mozart, Symphonie no. 41 en ut majeur « Jupiter », K551
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Stefan Solyom, Direction
Annamia Larsson, French horn
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30
Debussy, Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune (trans. Borwick)
Debussy, Préludes: Livre 1
Setiawan, Ladrang Basa Priyo
Ravel, Sonatine en fa dièse majeur
Debussy, L'isle joyeuse, Op.26
Geoffrey Saba, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Wigmore Hall, Londres

© Benjamin Ealovega
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Réserver
Mozart, Mass in C Minor: Domine Deus
Mozart, Et incarnatus est : Messe en ut mineur
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K 527: Madamina "Il catalogo è questo"
Schubert, Das Abendrot (Schreiber), D.627
Schumann C., Er ist gekommen in Sturm und Regen, Op.12 no. 1
Schumann C., Liebst du um Schönheit, Op.12 no. 2
Schumann C., Warum willst du and're fragen
Schumann, 3 Lieder pour voix de femmes, Op.114
Mendelssohn, Abschiedlied der Zugvögel, Op.63 no.2
Mendelssohn, Herbstlied, Op.63 no.4
Ravel, Deux mélodies hébraïques
Ravel, L'heure Espagnole: Oh! La pitoyable aventure! (Concepcion's Aria)
Rossini, Les Soirées musicales: La promessa
Rossini, Les soirées musicales: La danza
Britten, The Turn of the Screw: the tower scene
Nystroem, På reveln (At the reef)
Rangström, En gammal dansrytm
Rangström, Pan
Ešenvalds, *New Work (World Première)
Arensky, 6 Romances: Do not kindle the fires, Op. 38, No. 3
Arensky, 6 Romances: Do not cry, my friend, Op. 38, No. 4
Arensky, 6 Romances: What are you dreaming about?, Op. 38, No. 5
Rimsky-Korsakov, The Mountain Spring, Op. 52, No. 1
Rimsky-Korsakov, Angel and Demon, Op. 52, No. 2
Pipkov, Lyubomir, Nani mi nani, Damyancho
Tchaïkovski, Noch Quartet, TH 88
Claire Lees, Soprano
Michael Mofidian, Baryton-basse
Ida Ränzlöv, Mezzo-soprano
Svetlina Stoyanova, Mezzo-soprano
Nino Chokhonelidze, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30
Haendel, The Triumph of Time and Truth
Mhairi Lawson, Soprano
Katy Crompton, Soprano
Alex Chance, Contreténor
Nick Pritchard, Ténor
Matthew Brook, Basse
Edward Higginbottom, Direction
Oxford Voices
Instruments of Time and Truth
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

St Cecilia's Hall, Edimbourg

Armonico Tributo
Armonico Tributo
Réserver
Francesco, Navara, Sinfonia à 5 in C major
Muffat, Armonico Tributo: Concerto Grosso no. 1 in D major
Biber, Sonata Representativa
Rosenmüller, Sonata da Camera: Sinfonia sesta
Biber, Balletti Lamentabile á 4
Muffat, Armonico Tributo: Sonata no. 5 in G major
Dunedin Consort
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Royal College of Music: Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, Londres

RCM Chamber Choir
RCM Chamber Choir
Réserver
Rossini, Petite Messe Solennelle
RCM Chamber Choir
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Usher Hall, Edimbourg

The Three-Cornered Hat
Réserver
Ortiz, Hominum (Scottish première)
Ravel, Concerto pour piano en sol majeur
Falla, The Three-Cornered Hat
Carlos Miguel Prieto, Direction
Ana Gabriella Schwedhelm, Soprano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

Songs of Farewell: James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook, Choir of New College & Robert Quinney
Songs of Farewell: James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook, Choir of New College & Robert Quinney
Réserver
James Gilchrist, Ténor
Anna Tilbrook, Piano
Oxford Choir of New College
Robert Quinney, Direction
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30
Glinka, Ruslan et Ludmilla : ouverture
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en ut mineur, Op. 18
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 5 en mi mineur, Op. 64
Alondra de la Parra, Direction
Benjamin Grosvenor, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Arantza Ezenarro, Soprano
Ana Ibarra, Soprano
Orfeón Pamplonés
Orquesta de Valencia
Ramón Tebar, Direction
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30
Bach, Violin Partita no. 2 in D minor, BWV1004: Chaconne, arr. Brahms
Busoni, Fantasia after J.S. Bach, BWV 253
Schumann, Geistervariationen en mi bémol majeur, WoO 24
Liszt, Transcr. from Wagner's Solemn March to the Holy Grail from Parsifal, S 450
Liszt, Fantaisie et Fugue sur « Ad nos, ad salutarem undam » S 259
Igor Levit, Piano
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Guildhall School of Music & Drama: Milton Court Hall, Londres

© Sim Canetty-Clarke
BBC Singers: Rameau & Lully
Réserver
Rameau, Les Indes galantes (excerpts)
Rameau, Castor et Pollux (excerpts)
Rameau, In convertendo Dominus
Lully, Motet de la Paix "Jubilate Deo omnis terra" LWV77/16
Sofi Jeannin, Direction
BBC Singers
Aakash Odedra, Danse
Academy of Ancient Music
Ven. 19 oct. at 19:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, Londres

LSO St Luke's Guest Artists
Réserver
Bernstein, Facsimile - Choreographic Essay for Orchestra
Waley-Cohen, Happiness (World première)
Stravinsky, L'Oiseau de feu: Suite
Lauren Fagan, Soprano
Melos Sinfonia
Oliver Zeffman, Direction