Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Juin 22 mat

Mahen Theatre, Brno

Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
Antonín Dvořák – The Devil and Kate
New production
Réserver
Dvořák, Kate and the Devil, (Cert a Kácal)
Jiří Heřman, Metteur en scène
Pavel Svoboda, Décors
Alexandra Grusková, Costumes
Juin 22, 23, 24

Teatro Pérez Galdós, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Réserver
Tejera, La hija del mestre
Rafael Sánchez Araña, Direction
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Juin 22, 23

Teatro Arriaga, Bilbao

I Hate Music: Ainhoa Arteta
Réserver
Bernstein, 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue (Selections)
Bernstein, Trouble in Tahiti (Selections)
Bernstein, Songfest (Selections)
Bernstein, On the Town (Selections)
Bernstein, Mass (Selections)
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety" (Selections)
Bernstein, I Hate Music
Bernstein, Silhouette (Galilee)
Bernstein, Piccola Serenata
Bernstein, Yigdal
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: I Feel Pretty
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Ainhoa Arteta, Soprano
Rubén Fernández Aguirre, Piano
Michal Friedlander, Piano
Bilbao Orkestra Sinfonikoa
Sociedad Coral de Bilbao
Juin 22

Teatro de la Maestranza, Seville

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla: La edad de la ansiedad
Réserver
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 5 en ré mineur, Op. 47
John Axelrod, Direction
Markus Schirmer, Piano
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Juin 22 mat, soir, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, soir, 26 mat, soir, 27 mat, soir

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Billy Elliot: The Musical
Billy Elliot: The Musical
Réserver
John, Music from Billy Elliot
István Silló, Direction
Géza Köteles, Direction
Juin 22

L'Auditori: Sala Pau Casals, Barcelona

Fantasia
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya
Kids event
Juin 22, 26

Staatsoper, Vienna

Robert Dean Smith (Lohengrin) und Annette Dasch (Elsa) © Michael Pöhn | Wiener Staatsoper GmbH
Wagner, Lohengrin
Wiener Staatsoper
Sebastian Weigle, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Robert Dean Smith, Lohengrin
Herbert Lippert, Lohengrin
Elena Zhidkova, Ortrud
Günther Groissböck, Heinrich der Vogler
Andreas Bauer, Heinrich der Vogler
Jukka Rasilainen, Friedrich von Telramund
Annette Dasch, Elsa von Brabant
Adrian Eröd, The King's Herald
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Juin 22, 24

Margaret Island Open-Air Stage, Budapest

Salome
Salome
New production
Réserver
Strauss R., Salome
Balázs Kocsár, Direction
János Szikora, Metteur en scène
Attila Csikós, Décors
Judit Schäffer, Costumes
Sera Gösch, Salome
Ildikó Komlósi, Herodias
Gerhard Siegel, Herod
Krisztián Cser, Jochanaan
Péter Balczó, Narraboth
Ágnes Anna Kun, Herodias's Page
Istvan Horvath, 1st Jew
Péter Kiss, 2nd Jew
Zoltán Megyesi, 3rd Jew
Gergely Boncsér, 4th Jew
Marcell Bakonyi, 5th Jew
Attila Dobák, 1st Nazarene
Tamás Kóbor, 2nd Nazarene
Sándor Egri, 1st Soldier
Ferenc Cserhalmi, 2nd Soldier
András Kőrösi, Cappadocian
Juin 22

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Stravinsky, Copland, Carter, Bernstein
Réserver
Stravinsky, Symphonie de Psaumes
Copland, Old American Songs
Carter, Clarinet concerto
Bernstein, West Side Story: Danses Symphoniques
Thomas Hampson, Baryton
Jörg Widmann, Clarinette
Andris Nelsons, Direction
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Holland Park Theatre, Londres

Sarah Tynan (Despina) and Peter Coleman-Wright (Don Alfonso) © Robert Workman
Così fan tutte, K588
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte
Opera Holland Park
Dane Lam, Direction
Oliver Platt, Metteur en scène
Alyson Cummins, Décors
Eleanor Dennis, Fiordiligi
Kitty Whately, Dorabella
Nick Pritchard, Ferrando
Nicholas Lester, Guglielmo
Peter Coleman-Wright, Don Alfonso
Sarah Tynan, Despina
Opera Holland Park Chorus
City of London Sinfonia
Juin 22 mat
Aldeburgh Festival

Peter Pears Recital Room, Aldeburgh

Festival Masterclasses: Classical Song
Réserver
Programme à paraître
Julia Faulkner, Soprano
Anne Sofie von Otter, Mezzo-soprano
Matthew Rose, Basse
John Fisher, Piano
Kristian Bezuidenhout, Piano
Singers and pianists from the Britten–Pears Young Artist Programme
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat

Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts, Kansas City

Season Finale Fantastique with Bernstein
Réserver
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Michael Stern, Direction
Kansas City Symphony
Ran Dank, Piano
Juin 22, 26
Glyndebourne

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rachel Willis-Sørensen (The Marschallin) © Robert Workman | Glyndebourne Festival 2018
Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier), Op. 59
Réserver
Strauss R., Le Chevalier à la rose (Der Rosenkavalier)
Glyndebourne Festival Opera
Robin Ticciati, Direction
Richard Jones, Metteur en scène
Paul Steinberg, Décors
Nicky Gillibrand, Costumes
Rachel Willis-Sørensen, Feldmarschallin
Michaela Kaune, Feldmarschallin
Kate Lindsey, Octavian
Elizabeth Sutphen, Sophie
Louise Alder, Sophie
Brindley Sherratt, Baron Ochs
Michael Kraus, Herr von Faninal
Alun Rhys-Jenkins, Valzacchi
Stephanie Lauricella, Annina
Andrej Dunaev, Italian Singer
Gabriele Rossmanith, Marianne
Glyndebourne Chorus
Sarah Fahie, Revival Director
Juin 22 mat, 24 mat

Hyogo Performing Arts Center, Nishinomiya

107th Subscription Concert
107th Subscription Concert
Réserver
Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian Easter Festival Overture, Op.36
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en ut mineur, Op. 18
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Hyogo Performing Arts Centre Orchestra
Rossen Milanov, Direction
Inon Barnatan, Piano
Juin 22, 23, 25 mat, soir
Holland Festival

Rabozaal, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Gesualdo
Unknown, Gesualdo
De Warme Winkel
Tido Visser, Metteur en scène
Bernadette Corstens, Costumes
Nederlands Kamerkoor
Bo Koek, Directeur
Will-Jan Pielage, Sound Design
Prem Scholte Albers, Lumières
Juin 22, 24 mat, 26, 29, juil. 01 mat

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

La Clémence de Titus, K621
La Clémence de Titus, K621
Réserver
Mozart, La Clémence de Titus
Attilio Cremonesi, Direction
Alfonso Caiani, Direction
Sir David McVicar, Metteur en scène, Décors
Jenny Tiramani, Costumes
Sabina Puértolas, Servilia
Keri Alkema, Vitellia
Julie Boulianne, Annio
Rachel Frenkel, Sesto
Jeremy Ovenden, Tito
Aimery Lefèvre, Publio
Marie Lambert, Metteur en scène
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Juin 22, 23 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir

The London Coliseum, Londres

Joseph Shovelton (First Gunman), John Savournin (Second Gunman) © Tristram Kenton
Kiss me, Kate
Réserver
Porter, Kiss me, Kate
James Holmes, Direction
Oliver Rundell, Direction
Jo Davies, Metteur en scène
Colin Richmond, Décors, Costumes
Quirijn de Lang, Fred Graham / Petruchio
Stephanie Corley, Lilli Vanessi / Katharine
Zoë Rainey, Lois Lane / Bianca
Alan Burkitt, Bill Calhoun / Lucentio
Jack Wilcox, Hortensio
Piers Bate, Gremio
Aiesha Pease, Hattie
Stephane Anelli, Paul
Joseph Shovelton, Gunman 1
John Savournin, Gunman 2
James Hayes, Harry Trevor / Baptista
Malcolm Ridley, Harrison Howell
Adam Tench, Nathaniel
Will Tuckett, Choréographie
Chorus of Opera North
Orchestra of Opera North
Edward Goggin, Revival Director
Juin 22, 23

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

Semperoper Ballet: All Forsythe
Réserver
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
Neue Suite (William Forsythe)
Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Ciclo Sinfónico: La maldición de Joachim
Réserver
Dvořák, Concerto pour violon en la mineur, Op. 53
Strauss R., Une symphonie alpestre (Eine Alpensinfonie), Op. 64
David Afkham, Direction
Isabelle Faust, Violon
Orquesta Nacional de España
Juin 22

Auditorio de Valladolid, Valladolid

Verdi's Requiem
Verdi's Requiem
Réserver
Verdi, Requiem
Andrew Gourlay, Direction
Tatiana Melnychenko, Soprano
Agunda Kulaeva, Mezzo-soprano
Garrett Sorenson, Ténor
Clive Bayley, Baryton-basse
Coros de Castilla y León
Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Juin 22

Nationaltheater, München

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Constantin Trinks, Direction
Andreas Dresen, Metteur en scène
Mathias Fischer-Dieskau, Décors
Sabine Greunig, Costumes
Anja Harteros, Arabella
Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Heike Grötzinger, A fortune-teller
Doris Soffel, Adelaide
Dean Power, Count Elemer
Torben Jürgens, Count Lamoral
Kurt Rydl, Count Waldner
Gloria Rehm, The Fiakermilli
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Juin 22, 24, 30, juil. 05
© Bettina Stöß
Il viaggio a Reims
New Production
Réserver
Rossini, Il viaggio a Reims
Giacomo Sagripanti, Direction
Jan Bosse, Metteur en scène
Stéphane Laimé, Décors
Kathrin Plath, Costumes
Elena Tsallagova, Corinna
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Marchesa Melibea
Siobhan Stagg, Contessa di Folleville
Hulkar Sabirova, Madame Cortese
Gideon Poppe, Chevalier Belfiore
David Portillo, Conte di Libenskof
Mikheil Kiria, Lord Sidney
Davide Luciano, Don Profondo
Tobias Kehrer, Don Alvaro
TBC, Barone di Trombonok
Dong-Hwan Lee, Don Prudenzio
Ya-Chung Huang, Don Luigino
Annika Schlicht, Maddalena
Marrero Meechot, Modestina
Byung Gil Kim, Antonio
Abigail Levis, Delia
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 mat, soir, juil. 01 mat, soir, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, soir, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29, 31, août 01, 02, 03, 04 mat, soir, 05 mat, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 mat, soir, 12 mat, soir, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 mat, soir, 19 mat, soir, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 mat, soir, 26

Guthrie Theater, Minneapolis

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Guthrie Opera Theatre Company
Hartman, Mark, Direction
Haj, Joseph, Metteur en scène
Acebo, Christopher, Décors
Caprio, Jen, Costumes
Pinero, Mia, Maria
Koeck, Marc, Tony
Isabelle, Ana, Anita
Santiago, Marco Antonio, Bernardo
Lee, Darius Jordan, Riff
Birk, Raye, Doc
Garcia, Maija, Choréographie
Juin 22, 23, 24 mat, 27 mat, soir, 28, 29, 30 mat, juil. 01 mat, 04, 05, 06, 07 mat, soir, 08 mat, 11 mat, soir, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21 mat, soir, 22 mat

Olney Theatre Center, Olney

Bernstein, On the Town
Olney Theatre Company
Youstra, Christopher, Direction
Loewith, Jason, Metteur en scène
Ludwig, Sam, Ozzie
Casey, Evan, Chip
Guter, Rhett, Gabey
Rathbun, Claire, Ivy Smith
Tracy Lynn Olivera, Tracy Lynn, Hildy
Zampelli, Rachel, Claire
Vallee, Tara Jeanne, Choréographie
Juin 22
© nc
Concertgebouw Orchestra, Gatti and Westbroek: Wagner
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 2 en ré majeur, Op. 36
Wagner, L'Or du Rhin (Das Rheingold): Entrée des dieux au Walhalla
Wagner, Walkyrie, La : La Chevauchée des Walkyries
Wagner, Siegfried : Les Murmures de la forêt
Wagner, Crépuscule des Dieux, Le : Le Voyage de Siegfried sur le Rhin
Wagner, Crépuscule des Dieux, Le (Götterdämmerung): Immolation de Brunhilde
Daniele Gatti, Direction
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Soprano
Juin 22

Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

Manon Lescaut
Manon Lescaut
New production
Réserver
Puccini, Manon Lescaut (Cast II)
Emmanuel Villaume, Direction
Davide Livermore, Metteur en scène, Décors
Giusi Giustino, Costumes
Maria Pia Piscitelli, Manon Lescaut
Jorge de Léon, Chevalier des Grieux
Rafael Davila, Chevalier des Grieux
Jared Bybee, Lescaut
Carlos Chausson, Geronte di Ravoir
Mikeldi Atxalandabaso, Edmondo
Marc Pujol, Innkeeper
Carol Garcia, Musician
José Manuel Zapata, Dancing master
Coro del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Orquesta Sinfónica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
Juin 22, 26, 29

Opernhaus, Zürich

Das Land des Lächelns
Das Land des Lächelns
Réserver
Lehár, The Land of Smiles (Das Land des Lächelns), operetta
Fabio Luisi, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Wolfgang Gussmann, Décors, Costumes
Piotr Beczała, Prince Sou-Chong
Julia Kleiter, Lisa
Rebeca Olvera, Mi
Spencer Lang, Gustav
Cheyne Davidson, Tschang
Philharmonia Zürich
Zurich Opera Chorus
Juin 22

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Young Choreographers
Réserver

Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam

Neues Stück 1
Neues Stück 1
Réserver
Neues Stück 1 (Dimitris Papaioannou)
Tanztheater Wuppertal
Juin 22, 24 mat

The Broad Stage , Santa Monica

Usher House | The Canterville Ghost
Réserver
Getty, Usher House
Getty, The Canterville Ghost
Sara Jobin, Direction
Brian Staufenbiel, Metteur en scène
Dave Dunning, Décors
Callie Floor, Costumes
Keith Phares, Roderick Usher, Otis (Hiram)
Matthew Burns, Doctor Primus, Ghost (Sir Simon)
Jessica Ann Best, Mrs Otis
Augusta Caso, First Twin, First Boy, First Voice from Tapestry
Hilary Ginther, Second Twin, Second Boy, Second Voice from Tapestry
David Kravitz, Canterville
LA Opera Orchestra
Juin 22, 23

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

Jaap, to the New World
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Copland, Concerto pour clarinette
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Jaap van Zweden, Direction
Andrew Simon, Clarinette
Juin 22, 23 mat, soir, 24 mat, 27 mat, 28, 29, 30, juil. 01 mat, 05, 06, 07, 08 mat, 11, 12, 13, 14 mat, soir, 15 mat, 18 mat, soir, 19, 20, 21, 22 mat, 25, 26, 27, 28 mat, soir, 29 mat

Sara Belle And Neil November Theatre, Richmond

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Virginia Repertory Theatre
Smith, Anthony, Direction
Shaw, Nathaniel, Metteur en scène
Couvillon, Matthew, Choréographie
Juin 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, juil. 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 10, 11, 13

Teatro Real, Madrid

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
Réserver
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Daniel Oren, Direction
David Alden, Metteur en scène
Charles Edwards, Décors
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costumes
Venera Gimadieva, Lucia
Javier Camarena, Edgardo
Ismael Jordi, Edgardo
Artur Ruciński, Enrico
Simone Piazzola, Enrico
Roberto Tagliavini, Raimondo
Marko Mimica, Raimondo
Shi Yijie, Arturo
Alejandro González, Normanno
Marina Pinchuk, Alisa
Coro Titular del Teatro Real
Orquesta Titular del Teatro Real
Juin 22

Rudolfinum: Dvořák Hall, Prague

Final Concert in the Season
Réserver
Brahms, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en ré mineur, Op. 15
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 9 en mi mineur, « du Nouveau monde », Op. 95
Kirill Gerstein, Piano
Semyon Bychkov, Direction
Juin 22, 23, 29, 30, juil. 06, 07, 08, 13, 14, 15 mat, 19, 20, 21, 28, août 04, 09, 12

Die Clingenburg, Klingenberg am Main

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Clingenburg Festspiele
Philip Tillotson, Direction
Krohn, Marcel, Décors
Straulino, Evelyn, Costumes
Radünz, Timo, Choréographie
Juin 22, 26, juil. 03, 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | Drama Berlin
Loewe, My Fair Lady
Peter Christian Feigel, Direction
Andreas Homoki, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Mechthild Seipel, Costumes
Ven. 22 juin at 11:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Britten Studio, Snape Maltings, Aldeburgh

Britten-Pears Young Artists Alumni II
Réserver
Birtwistle, Carmen arcadiae mechanicae perpetuum
Dallapiccola, Piccola musica notturna
Friel, A Line Alive (world premiere)
Howard, Painkiller (world premiere)
Jones, Betelgeuse Astral Funicular (world premiere)
Abrahamsen, Winternacht
Berio, Berceuse for György Kurtág
Jarventausta, Tumma (world premiere)
Latimer, New work (world premiere)
Poe, Mirror Rim (world premiere)
Slater, Soaring in Stasis (world premiere)
Jonathan Berman, Direction
Instrumentalists from the Britten-Pears Young Artists Programme
Ven. 22 juin at 13:00

Regent Hall, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Michelle Candotti (piano)
Chopin, Scherzo no. 2 en si bémol mineur, Op.31
Bartók, Piano Sonata Sz 80
Liszt, Concert Paraphrase sur Ernani II, S 432
Liszt, Années de Pèlerinage, Deuxième Année: Après une lecture de Dante
Michelle Candotti, Piano
Ven. 22 juin at 13:00

Charlton House, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord -  Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Arcord - Ana Topalovic (cello) Nikola Djoric (accordion)
Haydn, Concerto pour violoncelle no. 1 en ut majeur, Hob VIIb: 1
Tchaïkovski, Eugène Onéguine: Air de Lensky
Bartók, Danses populaires roumaines, Sz. 68
Popper, Hungarian Rhapsody
Duo ARCORD
Ana Topalovic, Violoncelle
Nikola Djorić, Accordéon
Ven. 22 juin at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Antonio Oyarzabal
Schumann, Kinderszenen, Op.15 (extracts)
Debussy, Children’ s Corner, suite
Ravel, Ma mère l'Oye
Antonio Oyarzabal, Piano
Ven. 22 juin at 14:30

Royal Academy of Music: David Josefowitz Recital Hall, Londres

Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Violin Masterclass with Tasmin Little
Réserver
Tasmin Little, Violon
Ven. 22 juin at 15:00
Aldeburgh Festival

Orford Church, Orford

Piatti Quartet
Réserver
Haydn, Quatuor à cordes no. 32 en ut majeur, « The Bird », Op.33 no. 3, Hob III: 39
Howard, Afference
Holt, 4th Quartet: Cloud House (world premiere)
Beethoven, Quatuor à cordes no. 11 en fa mineur, « Serioso », Op.95
Piatti String Quartet
Ven. 22 juin at 19:00

Toyonaka Municipal Cultural Arts Center, Toyonaka

Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Sakuranbo (Cherry) Concert 2018 in Osaka
Réserver
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588: ouverture
Mozart, Concerto pour cor no. 1 en ré majeur, K412+ 514 (K386b)
Sinigaglia, Romance Op.3 For Horn and Strings Orchestra
Bok, Commission work for YSO (world première)
Dvořák, Symphonie no. 7 en ré mineur, Op. 70
Yamagata Symphony Orchestra
Radek Baborák, Direction, French horn
Ven. 22 juin at 19:00

St Mary-le-Bow, Londres

How are the mighty fall'n
How are the mighty fall'n
Réserver
Brahms, Geistliches Lied (Spiritual Song), Op.30
Haendel, Rinaldo, HWV 7: suite
Parry, Songs of Farewell
Chostakovitch, Quatuor à cordes no. 8 en ut mineur « Malinconia », Op.110
Septura
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30

Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford

Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Réserver
Beethoven, Ouverture: Les Créatures de Prométhée, Op. 43
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 3 en mi bémol majeur « Eroica », Op. 55
Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante pour Violon et Viola en mi bémol majeur, K364 (K320d)
Royal Academy of Music Chamber Orchestra
Players from Tokyo Geidai
Trevor Pinnock, Direction
Yugo Inoue, Alto
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30
Aldeburgh Festival

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape

Bye-Bye Beethoven
Réserver
Ives, The Unanswered Question
Haydn, Symphonie no. 45 en fa dièse mineur “Les Adieux” (last movement)
Cage, Once upon a Time (Living Room Music)
Bach, Chorale: Es ist genug
Kurtág, Ligatura - Message to Frances-Marie, Op.31b (2. Fassung)
Beethoven, Concerto pour violon en ré majeur, Op. 61
Sanchez-Chiong, Overclockers
Mahler Chamber Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Violon
Jorge Sanchez-Chiong, Son
Maria Ursprung, Décors
Simon Janssen, Vidéographie
Ricarda Köneke, Lumières
Martin Wessel, technical & production director
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30

Palau de la Musica: José Iturbi, Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia
Orquesta de Valencia
Réserver
Cano, TBC
Rachmaninov, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en ut mineur, Op. 18
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 3 en mi bémol majeur « Eroica », Op. 55
Orquesta de Valencia
Rubén Talón, Piano
Miguel Romea, Direction
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30

Marina Theatre, Lowestoft

A Night at the Movies
A Night at the Movies
Pete Harrison, Direction
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Réserver
Verdi, La traviata (extracts)
Mozart, Concerto pour clarinette en la majeur, K622
London Moonlight Symphony Orchestra
Jorge Ripoll Ivorra, Clarinette
Isolda da Costa Soares, Soprano
John Clapham, Ténor
Charles Johnston, Baryton-basse
Elizaveta Tyun, Violon
Margarita Mikhailova, Direction
Ven. 22 juin at 19:30

Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Integral de Beethoven
Integral de Beethoven
Réserver
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 1 en ut majeur, Op. 15
Beethoven, Concerto pour piano no. 5 en mi bémol majeur « l'empereur », Op. 73
François-Frédéric Guy, Piano, Direction
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife