Our privacy policy was last updated on vendredi 25 mai 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Rechercher des événements de musique classique, opéra et ballet | aujourd'hui

Ven. 21 sept. at 10:00 et 17:00

Romanian Atheneum (Ateneul Român), Bucharest

Piano Section Semifinal of George Enescu International Competition
Réserver
Sept. 21, 22 mat

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Svenska Stjänor: Anna Ternheim
Réserver
Sept. 21, 23 mat
Andriessen, Mysterien
Bruckner, Symphonie no. 3 en ré mineur « Wagner », WAB 103
Michael Sanderling, Direction
Sept. 21, 22

Tsuen Wan Town Hall: Auditorium, Hong Kong

The Composer is Dead!
Réserver
Mancini, Film music from The Pink Panther
Zimmer, Film music from Sherlock Holmes
Arnold, Sherlock Suite
Stookey, The Composer is Dead
Christian Reif, Direction
Eric Simonson, Narrator
Sept. 21, 24, 26, 30, oct. 03, 09, 20

Staatsoper, Vienna

Giselle (Jean Coralli, Jules Perrot, Elena Tschernischova)
Wiener Staatsballett
Ermanno Florio, Direction
Paul Connelly, Direction
Ingolf Bruun, Décors
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
Sept. 21, 27, déc. 13, 16
Verdi, La traviata
Stephan Zilias, Direction
Donald Runnicles, Direction
Götz Friedrich, Metteur en scène
Frank Philipp Schlössmann, Décors
Klaus Bruns, Costumes
Elena Tsallagova, Violetta Valéry
Patrizia Ciofi, Violetta Valéry
Pavol Breslik, Alfredo Germont
Matthew Newlin, Alfredo Germont
Marco Ciaponi, Alfredo Germont
Markus Brück, Giorgio Germont
Dong-Hwan Lee, Giorgio Germont
Noel Bouley, Giorgio Germont
Cornelia Kim, Annina
Alexandra Hutton, Annina
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Flora Bervoix
Amber Fasquelle, Flora Bervoix
Gideon Poppe, Gastone de Letorières
Andrew Dickinson, Gastone de Letorières
Ya-Chung Huang, Giuseppe
Derek Welton, Baron Douphol
TBC, Baron Douphol
Stephen Bronk, Baron Douphol
Bryan Murray, Commissioner
Paull-Anthony Keightley, Dr Grenvil
Holger Gerberding, Flora's servant
Thomas Lehman, Marquis d'Obigny
Philipp Jekal, Marquis d'Obigny
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Sept. 21, 23 mat, 26, 28, 30 mat
Festival O

Kimmel Center, Perelman Theater, Philadelphia

Lucia di Lammermoor
Lucia di Lammermoor
New production
Réserver
Donizetti, Lucia di Lammermoor
Corrado Rovaris, Direction
Laurent Pelly, Metteur en scène, Costumes
Chantal Thomas, Décors
Brenda Rae, Lucia
Troy Cook, Enrico
Michael Spyres, Edgardo
Andrew Owens, Arturo
Adrian Kramer, Normanno
Hannah Ludwig, Alisa
Christian von Horn, Raimondo
Opera Philadelphia Orchestra
Sept. 21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29, 30, oct. 05, 06, 07, 16, 18, 19, 26, 27, nov. 03, 04, 20, 22, 23, 28, 29, déc. 02, 07, 08, 16

Malmö Opera, Malmö

West Side Story
Réserver
Bernstein, West Side Story
Malmö Opera
Jakob Hultberg, Direction
Magnus Fryklund, Metteur en scène
Steffen Aarfing, Décors
Anja Vang Kragh, Costumes
Frida Johansson, Maria
Anton Zetterholm, Tony
Jonas Schlyter, Tony
Ven. 21 sept. at 18:30 et 21:00

1901 Arts Club, Londres

© B Ealovega
Chopin and Champagne - Concert 1 - Launch | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
Réserver
Chopin, Valse no. 1 en mi bémol majeur « Grande Valse Brillante », Op.18
Chopin, Variations en mi majeur sur « steh' auf, steh' auf o du Schweitzer bub »
Chopin, Valse no. 7 en ut dièse mineur, Op.64 no. 2
Chopin, Polonaise no. 5 en fa dièse mineur, Op.44
Chopin, Nocturne no. 8 en ré bémol majeur, Op.27 no. 2
Chopin, Nocturne no. 15 en fa mineur, Op.55 no. 1
Chopin, Mazurka en si bémol mineur, Op.7 no. 1
Chopin, Scherzo no. 3 en ut dièse mineur, Op.39
Chopin, Andante spianato et Grande Polonaise brillante, Op.22
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Sept. 21, 22 mat, 29

Marion Oliver McCaw Hall, Seattle

Jerome Robbins Festival Program A
Circus Polka (Jerome Robbins)
Dans la Nuit (Jerome Robbins)
West Side Story Suite (Jerome Robbins)
Afternoon of a Faun (Jerome Robbins)
Pacific Northwest Ballet
Sept. 21, 22

Circle Theatre, Grand Rapids

Bernstein, On the Town
Circle Theatre Company
Hutchins, Charles, Direction
Notter, Penelope, Metteur en scène
Wilson, Don, Décors
Dunckel, Bill, Costumes
Calkins, Jonathan, Ozzie
Lepisto, Davin, Chip
Gelder, Owen, Gabey
Van Erp, Mia, Ivy Smith
Murnen, Mary Kate, Hildy
Herrema, Chelsea, Claire
Lucas, Kelly, Costumes
Sept. 21, 22, 23 mat

Flagey: Studio 1, Bruxelles

Jaws in concert
Réserver
Williams, Film music from Jaws
Dirk Brossé, Direction
Sept. 21, 25, 27

La Scala, Milan

Francesca Manzo (Delia), Riccardo Della Sciucca (Nadir) and Chuan Wang (Calaf) © Marco Brescia & Rudy Amisano | Teatro alla Scala
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (Alì Babà e i 40 ladroni)
New Production
Réserver
Cherubini, Ali Baba ou les Quarante Voleurs
Teatro alla Scala
Paolo Carignani, Direction
Liliana Cavani, Metteur en scène
Leila Fteita, Décors
Soloists of the Teatro alla Scala Academy
Teatro alla Scala Academy Orchestra
Emanuela Tagliavia, Choréographie
Sept. 21, 22, 23 mat

Jones Hall, Houston

Bronfman Plays Prokofiev
Réserver
Ives, Symphony no. 4: Comedy
Prokofiev, Concerto pour piano no. 2 en sol mineur, Op. 16
Prokofiev, Symphonie no. 1 en ré majeur « Classique », Op. 25
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 9 en mi bémol majeur, Op. 70
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Houston Symphony
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Direction
Sept. 21, oct. 07, 26, nov. 09, 26, 27, déc. 09, 11, 15, 20, 26, 2019 janv. 06, 18, 30, févr. 07

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Iko Freese | drama-berlin.de
Anatevka (Fiddler on the Roof)
Réserver
Bock, Fiddler on the Roof
Koen Schoots, Direction
Barrie Kosky, Metteur en scène
Otto Pichler, Choréographie
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Sept. 21, 22, 23 mat

Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid

Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Sinfónico 2: Todo era silencio
Réserver
Haydn, The Creation (Die Schöpfung): Prelude, Representation of Chaos Hob XXI:2
Genia Kühmeier, Soprano
Maximilian Schmitt, Ténor
Markus Werba, Baryton
Coro Nacional de España
Orquesta Nacional de España
David Afkham, Direction
Sept. 21, 24, 25

Nationaltheater, München

1. Akademiekonzert
1. Akademiekonzert
Réserver
Abrahamsen, Drei Märchenbilder (Auftragskomposition der BSO)
Strauss R., Concerto pour cor no. 2 en mi bémol majeur AV132
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 7 en la majeur, Op. 92
Johannes Dengler, French horn
Constantinos Carydis, Direction
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
Sept. 21, 22 mat

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Sibelius, Laulu Lemminkäiselle (Song to Lemminkäinen); for choir and orchestra, Op.31 no.1
Sibelius, Sandels, improvisation for male choir and orchestra, Op.28
Sibelius, Finlandia, poème symphonique pour orchestre, Op. 26
Sibelius, Kullervo, Op.7
Johanna Rusanen-Kartano, Soprano
Ville Rusanen, Baryton
Estonian National Male Choir
Paavo Järvi, Direction
Sept. 21 mat, soir, 22 mat, soir, 25, 26, 27 mat, soir, 28, 29 mat, soir

Sadler's Wells Theatre, Londres

ENB in Liam Scarlett's No Man's Land © Laurent Liotardo
Lest We Forget
Réserver
No Man's Land (Liam Scarlett)
Second Breath (Russell Maliphant)
Dust (Akram Khan)
Sept. 21, oct. 07, nov. 21

Schauspielhaus, Leipzig

Toot!
See blue through (Didy Veldman)
Toot (Didy Veldman)
Miriam Buether, Décors, Costumes
Ven. 21 sept. at 12:15
Monnakgotla, Piece for string trio
Dohnányi, Serenade in C major for string trio, Op.10
Daniela Bonfiglioli, Violon
Hanna Dahlkvist, Violoncelle
Lauriane Dahlkvist, Alto
Ven. 21 sept. at 13:00

Charlton House, Londres

Lunchtime Recital -  Giulia Grassi (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Giulia Grassi (piano)
Bach, Fantaisie chromatique et fugue en ré mineur, BWV903
Ravel, Miroirs: Noctuelles
Ravel, Miroirs: Oiseaux tristes
Ravel, Miroirs: Une barque sur l'océan
Rachmaninov, Variations on a theme of Corelli in D minor for piano, Op.42
Giulia Grassi, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 13:00

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, Londres

BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Réserver
Oeuvres de Bach
Víkingur Ólafsson, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 13:00

Regent Hall, Londres

Lunchtime Recital - Bishop Ensemble Duo - Cameron Smith (cello) Madelaine Jones (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Bishop Ensemble Duo - Cameron Smith (cello) Madelaine Jones (piano)
Meyer, Prabhanda
Webern, Three Little Pieces for cello and piano, Op.11
Prokofiev, Sonata for Cello and Piano in C major, Op.119
Bishop Ensemble
Ven. 21 sept. at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, Londres

Nafis Umerkulova
Beethoven, Sonate pour piano no. 17 en ré mineur « la Tempête », Op. 31 no. 2
Stanchinsky, Nocturne in E major
Scriabine, Four Preludes op. 22
Scriabine, Piano Sonata no. 4 in F sharp major, Op.30
Nafis Umerkulova, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 18:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, Londres

BBC Radio 3 Rush-Hour Concert
Réserver
Schubert, Impromptu en sol bémol majeur, D. 899 no. 3
Schubert, Sonate pour piano no. 21 en si bémol majeur, D. 960
Simone Dinnerstein, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:00

Lincoln Cathedral, Lincoln

© Stefan Wildhirt
The Hallé in Lincoln
Réserver
Sibelius, Lemminkäinen's Return, Op.22 no.4
Dvořák, Concerto pour violoncelle en si mineur, Op. 104
Brahms, Symphonie no. 4 en mi mineur, Op. 98
Laura van der Heijden, Violoncelle
Karl-Heinz Steffens, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:00

Auditori Enric Granados, Lleida

La fuerza de las ideas
La fuerza de las ideas
Réserver
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Morricone, Obras
Williams, Obras
Orquestra Simfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida
Joan Espina, Violon
Alfons Reverté, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:00

Filharmonia Łódzka im. A. Rubinsteina, Łódź

Koncert Symfoniczny Inauguracja Sezonu Artystycznego 2018/2019
Réserver
Penderecki, Psalms of David
Bernstein, Symphony no. 2, "The Age of Anxiety"
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 6 en si mineur, Op. 54
Orkiestra Symfoniczna i Chór FŁ
Paweł Przytocki, Direction
Joseph Moog, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:30

Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore

President's Young Performers Concert
Réserver
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): overture
Mozart, Concerto pour violon no. 5 en la majeur « Turc », K219
Beethoven, Symphonie no. 1 en ut majeur, Op. 21
Joshua Tan, Direction
Kong Xianlong, Violon
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:30
The Music Scholars of Eton College
Réserver
Programme à paraître
Eton College Music Scholars
Tim Johnson, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:30
© Marco Borggreve
Looping Time – Hugo Ticciati & O/Modernt
Réserver
Adams, Shaker Loops
Tüür, Concerto for viola and orchestra
Perotin, Viderunt omnes (arr. Johannes Marmén)
Glass, Symphony no. 3
O/MODƏRNT Kammarorkester
Hugo Ticciati, Violon
Ven. 21 sept. at 19:30

Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

Kenny Broberg performs Rachmaninov
Kenny Broberg performs Rachmaninov
Réserver
Grieg, Suite Holberg pour Orchestre à cordes, Op.40
Rachmaninov, Rhapsodie sur un thème de Paganini en la mineur pour piano et orchestre, Op. 43
Tchaïkovski, Symphonie no. 4 en fa mineur, Op. 36
Jamie Phillips, Direction
Kenny Broberg, Piano
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00

St. Michael and Cornelius-and-Ghislenus Church, Machelen

Anima Eterna Brugge
Réserver
Berwald, Septet in B flat major
Schubert, Octuor en fa majeur, D. 803, Op.166
Musicians from Anima Eterna Brugge
Jakob Lehmann, Violon
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00

Die Residenz: Herkulessaal, München

ARD International Music Competition: Prize Winners' Concert
Réserver
Prize winners of the ARD International Music Competition
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00

Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Réserver
Mahler, Symphonie no. 2 en ut mineur 'Résurrection'
Por determinar, Obras por determinar (Concurso Comp. Martín Chirino)
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Mezzo-soprano
Coro de la Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Coro del Festival de la Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria
Karel Mark Chichon, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Réserver
Neruda, Concierto para trompa y cuerdas
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Flores, Cantos y Revueltas para trompeta y orquesta
Revueltas, Redes: suite for orchestra
Ginastera, Estancia: Danzas, Op.8a
Pacho Flores, Trompette
Leo Rondó, Cuatro
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Manuel Hernández Silva, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00

St Mary's Parish Church, Haddington

The Burning Fiery Furnace
Réserver
Britten, The Burning Fiery Furnace (semi-staged)
Derek Clark, Direction
Jenny Ogilvie, Metteur en scène
Scottish Opera Chorus
The Orchestra of Scottish Opera
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:00
Varaždin Baroque Evenings

Varazdin Cathedral, Varazdin

Telemann, Vivaldi
Réserver
Oeuvres de Telemann
Oeuvres de Vivaldi
Croatian Baroque Ensemble
Members of Orchestra Libera Classica
La Fonteverde
Chorus Angelicus
Hidemi Suzuki, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:30

Salle des Fêtes, Sevran

Very Bernstein!
Réserver
Bernstein, Candide: ouverture
Bernstein, West Side Story: Danses Symphoniques
Bernstein, West Side Story: Somewhere
Bernstein, West Side Story: Mambo
Bernstein, West Side Story: Tonight
Bernstein, Divertimento for Orchestra
Orchestre Symphonique Divertimento
Zahia Ziouani, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 20:30
Settimane Musicali di Ascona

Chiesa San Francesco, Locarno

Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI - Alessandro Bonato - Enrico Dindo
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI - Alessandro Bonato - Enrico Dindo
Réserver
Rossini, L'italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers): overture
Dvořák, Concerto pour violoncelle en si mineur, Op. 104
Mendelssohn, Symphonie no. 4 en la majeur « Italien », Op. 90
Enrico Dindo, Violoncelle
Alessandro Bonato, Direction
Ven. 21 sept. at 21:15
Korngold, Suite for two violins, cello and piano, Op.23
Brahms, Quintette avec piano en fa mineur, Op.34
Amsterdam Sinfonietta Solisten
Alasdair Beatson, Piano
Candida Thompson, Leader
Jacobien Rozemond, Violon
Kaori Yamagami, Violoncelle
Sept. 21, 22 mat, 24
Bridging Europe: Ciulionis, Part, Vasks
Čiurlionis, Miške (In the forest)
Pärt, Como Cierva Sedienta
Vasks, Epifania
Pärt, Te Deum
Sylvia Schwartz, Soprano
Cantemus Mixed Choir
Budapest Festival Orchestra
Iván Fischer, Direction
Sept. 21, 28, 30 mat, oct. 05, 07 mat, 09

Teatro La Fenice, Venise

La traviata
Verdi, La traviata
Teatro La Fenice
Giacomo Sagripanti, Direction
Robert Carsen, Metteur en scène
Patrick Kinmonth, Décors, Costumes
Lisette Oropesa, Violetta Valéry
Irina Dubrovskaya, Violetta Valéry
Stefan Pop, Alfredo Germont
Alessandro Scotto di Luzio, Alfredo Germont
Markus Werba, Giorgio Germont
Luca Grassi, Giorgio Germont
Armando Gabba, Giorgio Germont
Coro del Teatro La Fenice
Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice
Sept. 21, 27, oct. 03

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Arabella
Strauss R., Arabella
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Axel Kober, Direction
Tatjana Gürbaca, Metteur en scène
Henrik Ahr, Décors
Silke Willrett, Costumes
Gabriela Scherer, Arabella
Anja-Nina Bahrmann, Zdenka
Michael Volle, Mandryka
Nora Friedrichs, The Fiakermilli
Susan Maclean, Adelaide
Cornel Frey, Count Elemer
Jussi Myllys, Matteo
Günes Gürle, Count Lamoral
Sami Luttinen, Count Waldner
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Sept. 21

Gewandhaus, Großer Saal, Leipzig

Haydn, Bernstein, Prokofiev, Shostakovich
Haydn, Symphonie no. 88 en sol majeur
Bernstein, Facsimile - Choreographic Essay for Orchestra
Prokofiev, Ouverture sur des thèmes hébraïques, Op.34
Chostakovitch, Symphonie no. 1 en fa mineur, Op. 10
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Omer Meir Wellber, Direction
Ballett Musikalische Komödie
Mirko Mahr, Choréographie
Sept. 21, 23

Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Milan

Schumann, Finzi
Weber, Der Freischütz: ouverture
Schumann, Concerto pour violoncelle en la mineur, Op. 129
Finzi, "Nunquam" Sinfonia Romana
Respighi, Les Pins de Rome (Pini di Roma)
Kian Soltani, Violoncelle
Jader Bignamini, Direction
Sept. 21, 22

Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Music Theatre: Main Stage, Moscow

Isadora
Isadora (Vladimir Varnava)
Mikhailovsky Ballet
Pavel Sorokin, Direction
Galya Solodovnikova, Décors, Costumes
Stanislavsky Music Theatre Orchestra
Natalia Osipova, Danse
Veronika Part, Danse
Vladimir Dorokhin, Danse
Sept. 21, 22 mat

Lesher Center for the Arts: Margaret Lesher Theatre, Walnut Creek

Smuin Dance Series 1
Smuin Ballet
Sept. 21, 23, 27, 30, oct. 02, 04

GöteborgsOperan, Gothenburg

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madame Butterfly
Henrik Schaefer, Direction
Yoshi Oida, Metteur en scène
Tom Schenk, Décors
Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Costumes
Karah Son, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Aaron Cawley, Pinkerton
Daniel Hällström, Sharpless
Katarina Giotas, Suzuki
Jonas Landström, The Bonze
Åke Zetterström, Prince Yamadori
Daniel Ralphsson, Goro
Ann-Kristin Jones, Kate Pinkerton
Göteborg Opera Chorus
Göteborg Opera Orchestra