Our privacy policy was last updated on Monday 24 June 2019View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
Opera home
EventsReviewsArticles

Find opera listings | Paris

This is our new search, which is in beta. If you don't like it and want the old finder, click here.
What to search for
Add another search term
Date range
Showing 50 of 58 events
Sep 07, 10, 13, 17, 20, 25, 29 mat, Oct 02, 05

Opéra Bastille, Paris

I Puritani (Les Puritains)
Bellini, I puritani
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Laurent Pelly, Director, Costume Designer
Chantal Thomas, Set Designer
Elsa Dreisig, Elvira
Javier Camarena, Lord Arturo Talbo
Francesco Demuro, Lord Arturo Talbo
Igor Golovatenko, Sir Riccardo Forth
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, Sir Giorgio Valton
Gemma Ní Bhriain, Enrichetta
Jean-François Marras, Sir Bruno Robertson
Luc Bertin-Hugault, Lord Gualtiero Valton
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Joël Adam, Lighting Designer
Sun 8 Sep at 15:00
Benvenuto Cellini - in concert
In concert
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Benvenuto Cellini
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Michael Spyres, Benvenuto Cellini
Sophia Burgos, Teresa
Matthew Rose, Giacomo Balducci
Tareq Nazmi, Pope Clement VII
Adèle Charvet, Ascanio
Krystian Adam, Francesco
Ashley Riches, Bernardino
Monteverdi Choir
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Sep 12, 15 mat, 18, 21, 24, 26, 28, Oct 01, 04, 06 mat, 09, 12, 16

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

La traviata
New production
Verdi, La traviata
Michele Mariotti, Conductor
Carlo Montanaro, Conductor
Simon Stone, Director
Robert Cousins, Set Designer
Alice Babidge, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Violetta Valéry
Nino Machaidze, Violetta Valéry
Benjamin Bernheim, Alfredo Germont
Atalla Ayan, Alfredo Germont
Ludovic Tézier, Giorgio Germont
Jean-François Lapointe, Giorgio Germont
Catherine Trottmann, Flora Bervoix
Julien Dran, Gastone de Letorières
Christian Helmer, Baron Douphol
Marion Lebègue, Annina
Marc Labonnette, Marquis d'Obigny
Thomas Dear, Dr Grenvil
Luca Sannai, Giuseppe
Olivier Ayault, Flora's servant, Commissioner
James Farncombe, Lighting Designer
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Sep 14, 19, Oct 09, 12, 19, 26, 29, 30, Nov 01 mat, 02, 05, 06, 08, 09, 13

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Madame Butterfly
Puccini, Madama Butterfly
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Robert Wilson, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Frida Parmeggiani, Costume Designer
Ana María Martínez, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Dinara Alieva, Cio-Cio-San (Madama Butterfly)
Giorgio Berrugi, Pinkerton
Dmytro Popov, Pinkerton
Laurent Naouri, Sharpless
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Suzuki
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Suzuki
Rodolphe Briand, Goro
Tomasz Kumięga, Prince Yamadori
Jeanne Ireland, Kate Pinkerton
Robert Pomakov, The Bonze
Jian-Hong Zhao, Yakuside
Chae Wook Lim, The Imperial Commissioner
Hyoung-Min Oh, The Official Registrar
Laura Agnoloni, Cio-Cio-san's mother
Carole Colineau, The aunt
Sylvie Delaunay, The cousin
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Heinrich Brunke, Lighting Designer
Thu 19 Sep at 19:30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni (concert performance)
Garsington Opera Company
Douglas Boyd, Conductor
Jonathan McGovern, Don Giovanni
David Ireland, Leporello
Camila Titinger, Donna Anna
Sky Ingram, Donna Elvira
Mireille Asselin, Zerlina
Paul Whelan, The Commendatore
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths, Don Ottavio
Thomas Faulkner, Masetto
Deborah Cohen, Director
Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Garsington Opera Chorus
Sat 21 Sep at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Week-End Saint Pétersbourg: Iolanta
Tchaikovsky, Iolanta (concert performance)
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Irina Churilova, Iolanta
Stanislav Trifomov, King René
Najmiddin Mavlyanov, Vaudémont
Alexey Markov, Robert
Evgeny Nikitin, Ibn-Hakia
Andrei Zorin, Alméric
Yuri Vorobiev, Bertrand
Natalia Yevstafieva, Martha
Kira Loginova, Brigitta
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Laura
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Andrei Petrenko, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sun 22 Sep at 16:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Week-End Saint Pétersbourg: Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal (concert performance)
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Alexey Markov, Amfortas
Evgeny Nikitin, Klingsor
Yulia Matochkina, Kundry
Mikhail Vekua, Parsifal
Yuri Vorobiev, Gurnemanz
Andrei Ilyushnikov, First knight of the Grail
Gleb Periazev, Titurel
Maryna Shuklina, A voice from on high
Oleg Losev, Fourth squire
Andrei Zorin, Third squire
Yuri Vlasov, Second knight of the Grail
Anna Denisova, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Oxana Shilova, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Kira Loginova, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Anastasia Kalagina, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Gelena Gaskarova, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
Tue 24 Sep at 19:30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Giulio Cesare
Handel, Giulio Cesare in Egitto, (Julius Caesar in Egypt) HWV 17 (concert performance)
Christophe Rousset, Conductor
Karina Gauvin, Cleopatra
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Cornelia
Christopher Lowrey, Giulio Cesare
Ann Hallenberg, Sesto
Ashley Riches, Achilla
Kacper Szelążek, Tolomeo
Les Talens Lyriques
Sep 27, 28, 30, Oct 01, 03, 04, 06 mat, 08, 10, 11, 13 mat, 15

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Les Indes galantes
New production
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor
Clément Cogitore, Director
Alban Ho Van, Set Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Sabine Devieilhe, Hébé, Phani, Zima
Florian Sempey, Bellone, Adario
Jodie Devos, L' Amour, Zaïre
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Osman, Ali
Julie Fuchs, Émilie, Fatime
Mathias Vidal, Valère, Tacmas
Alexandre Duhamel, Huascar, Don Alvar
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Carlos, Damon
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Orchestre Cappella Mediterranea
Sylvain Verdet, Lighting Designer
Sep 27, 29 mat, Oct 01, 03

Opéra Comique, Paris

L'innondation
World première
Filidei, L'innondation
Opéra Comique
Emilio Pomàrico, Conductor
Joël Pommerat, Director
Éric Soyer, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Chloé Briot, The woman
Boris Grappe, The man
TBC, The girl
Enguerrand de Hys, The male neighbour
Yael Raanan Vandor, The female neighbour
Guilhem Terrail, The narrator, The police officer
Vincent Le Texier, The doctor
Maîtrise Populaire de l'Opéra Comique
Tue 8 Oct at 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Elias
Mendelssohn, Elijah
Carolyn Sampson, Soprano
Anna Stéphany, Mezzo-soprano
Brenden Gunnell, Tenor
Roderick Williams, Baritone
Choir of the Age of Enlightenment
Masaaki Suzuki, Conductor
Oct 10, 11, 12, 13 mat
Grétry, Richard coeur de lion
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Marshall Pynkoski, Director
Antoine Fontaine, Set Designer
Camille Assaf, Costume Designer
Reinoud Van Mechelen, Blondel
Rémy Mathieu, Richard
Mélody Louledjian, Laurette
Marie Perbost, Antonio
Geoffroy Buffière, Williams
Jean-Gabriel Saint-Martin, Florestan, Mathurin, Urbain
François Pardailhé, Guillot
Cécile Achille, Madame Mathurin, Colette
Le Concert Spirituel
Jeanette Lajeunesse Zingg, Choreography
Oct 19, 21, 23

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Le Freischütz
Weber, Der Freischütz
Cie 14:20
Laurence Equilbey, Conductor
Clément Debailleul, Director, Set Designer
Siegrid Petit-Imbert, Costume Designer
Johanni van Oostrum, Agathe
Chiara Skerath, Ännchen
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Max
Vladimir Baykov, Kaspar
Anas Séguin, Kilian
Daniel Schmutzhard, Ottokar
Christian Immler, A Hermit
Thorsten Grümbel, Kuno
Clément Dazin, Samiel
Raphaël Navarro, Director
Valentine Losseau, Dramaturgy
Aragorn Boulanger, Choreography
Elsa Revol, Lighting Designer
Insula Orchestra
Accentus
Frank Markowitsch, Choirmaster / chorus director
Oct 25, 28, 31, Nov 04, 07, 11, 14, 17, 20, 30

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Don Carlo
Verdi, Don Carlo(s)
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Krzysztof Warlikowski, Director
Małgorzata Szczęśniak, Set Designer, Costume Designer
René Pape, Philip II
Roberto Alagna, Don Carlo
Michael Fabiano, Don Carlo
Étienne Dupuis, Rodrigo
Vitalij Kowaljow, Grand Inquisitor
Aleksandra Kurzak, Elisabetta di Valois
Nicole Car, Elisabetta di Valois
Anita Rachvelishvili, Princess Eboli
Tamara Banjesevic, A Voice from Heaven
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Tebaldo
Julien Dran, The Count of Lerma
Sava Vemic, A Monk
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Felice Ross, Lighting Designer
Denis Guéguin, Video Artist
Nov 04, 06, 08, 10 mat, 12

Opéra Comique, Paris

Ercole amante
Cavalli, Ercole amante
Opéra Comique
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Valérie Lesort, Director
Laurent Peduzzi, Set Designer
Vanessa Sannino, Costume Designer
Nahuel Di Pierro, Ercole
Giuseppina Bridelli, Deianira
Francesca Aspromonte, Iole
Krystian Adam, Hyllo
Giulia Semenzato, Cinzia, La bellezza, Venere
Luca Tittoto, Nettuno, Tevere, Eutyro
Dominique Visse, Licco
Eugénie Lefevbre, Sonno
Ray Chenez, Paggio
Christian Hecq, Director
Ensemble Pygmalion
Tue 5 Nov at 19:30
Mozart, La finta giardiniera
William Christie, Conductor
Deborah Cachet, Arminda
Mariasole Mainini, Sandrina
Moritz Kallenberg, Belfiore
Rory Carver, Don Anchise
Lauren Lodge-Campbell, Serpetta
Théo Imart, Ramiro
Sreten Manojlovic, Roberto
Les Arts Florissants
Fri 15 Nov at 20:00
Rameau, Les Indes galantes
Valentin Tournet, Conductor
Ana Quintans, Hébé, Zima
Luigi De Donato, Bellone, Huascar, Don Alvar
Julie Roset, L' Amour
Guillaume Andrieux, Osman, Adario
Emmanuelle de Negri, Émilie
Philippe Talbot, Valère, Don Carlos, Damon
La Chapelle Harmonique
Nov 21, 24 mat, 27, 30, Dec 04, 07

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Reimann, Lear
Fabio Luisi, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Bo Skovhus, Lear
Evelyn Herlitzius, Goneril
Erika Sunnegårdh, Regan
Annette Dasch, Cordelia
Andreas Scheibner, Duke of Albany
Michael Colvin, Duke of Cornwall
Gidon Saks, King of France
Lauri Vasar, Earl of Gloucester
Andrew Watts, Edgar
Andreas Conrad, Edmund
Kor-Jan Dusseljee, Earl of Kent
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Nov 23, 24 mat
Cavalli, Ercole amante
Raphaël Pichon, Conductor
Valérie Lesort, Director
Laurent Peduzzi, Set Designer
Vanessa Sannino, Costume Designer
Giulia Semenzato, Cinzia, La bellezza, Venere
Nahuel Di Pierro, Ercole
Giuseppina Bridelli, Deianira
Krystian Adam, Hyllo
Francesca Aspromonte, Iole
Dominique Visse, Licco
Eugénie Lefevbre, Shade of Queen Clerica
Ray Chenez, Paggio
Ensemble Pygmalion
Sun 24 Nov at 16:00

Château de Versailles: Chapelle Royale, Paris

Handel: La Resurrezione
Buy tickets
Handel, La Resurrezione
Jeanine De Bique, Soprano
Caroline Mutel, Soprano
Delphine Galou, Contralto
Hugo Hymas, Tenor
Frédéric Caton, Bass
Les Nouveaux Caractères
Sébastien d'Hérin, Conductor
Tue 26 Nov at 20:00
Lully, Cadmus et Hermione
Vincent Dumestre, Conductor
Adèle Charvet, Hermione
Eva Zaïcik, Charite, Melisse
Nicholas Scott, Arcas, Nurse
Lisandro Abadie, Arbas, Pan
Thomas Dolié, Cadmus
Guilhem Worms, Jupiter, The Grand Sacrificer
Le Poème Harmonique
Nov 28, Dec 01 mat, 04, 08 mat, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Prince Igor
New production
Borodin, Prince Igor
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Rufus Didwiszus, Set Designer
Klaus Bruns, Costume Designer
Evgeny Nikitin, Igor Svyatoslavich, Prince of Novgorod-Seversky
Elena Stikhina, Yaroslavna
Pavel Černoch, Vladimir Igorevich
Dmitry Ulyanov, Galitsky
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Konchak
Anita Rachvelishvili, Konchakovna
Vasily Efimov, Ovlur
Adam Palka, Skula
Andrei Popov, Yeroshka
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Franck Evin, Lighting Designer
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Dec 04, 05, 07, 08 mat
Corigliano, The Ghosts of Versailles
Joseph Colaneri, Conductor
Jay Lesenger, Director
James Noone, Set Designer
Nancy Leary, Costume Designer
Yelena Dyachek, Marie Antoinette
Jonathan Bryan, Beaumarchais
Joanna Latini, Rosina
Kayla Siembieda, Susanna
Brian Wallin, Count Almaviva
Ben Schaefer, Figaro
Orchestre de l'Opéra Royal
Eric Sean Fogel, Choreography
Tue 10 Dec at 20:00
Lully, Isis, LWV54
Christophe Rousset, Conductor
Bénédicte Tauran, Fame, Melpomene, Juno, Mycene
Robert Getchell, Apollo
Ambroisine Bré, Calliope, Iris
Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Thalia, Isis
Philippe Estèphe, Neptune, Argus
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Jupiter, Pan
Aimery Lefèvre, Hierax
Fabien Hyon, Mercury
Les Talens Lyriques
Chœur de chambre de Namur
Dec 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22 mat

Opéra Comique, Paris

Fortunio
Messager, Fortunio
Opéra Comique
Louis Langrée, Conductor
Denis Podalydès, Director
Éric Ruf, Set Designer
Christian Lacroix, Costume Designer
Cyrille Dubois, Fortunio
Franck Leguérinel, Maître André
Anne-Catherine Gillet, Jacqueline
Jean-Sébastien Bou, Clavaroche
Philippe-Nicolas Martin, Landry
Thomas Dear, Lieutenant de Verbois
Aliénor Feix, Madelon
Luc Bertin-Hugault, Maître Subtil
Choeur Les Eléments
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Dec 16, 19

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Le Pirate (version concert)
Bellini, Il pirata (version concert)
Riccardo Frizza, Conductor
Ludovic Tézier, Ernesto
Sondra Radvanovsky, Imogene
Michael Spyres, Gualtiero
Kevin Amiel, Itulbo
Krzysztof Bączyk, Goffredo
Valentine Lemercier, Adele
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Dec 19, 20, 21, 22 mat
Offenbach, La Périchole
Marc Minkowski, Conductor
Romain Gilbert, Director
Mathieu Crescence, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Aude Extrémo, La Périchole
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Piquillo
Alexandre Duhamel, Don Andrès de Ribeira
Éric Huchet, Don Miguel de Panatellas
Anas Séguin, Don Pedro de Hinoyosa
Sebastian Monti, The Marquis de Tarapote
Chœur de l'Opéra National de Bordeaux
Les Musiciens du Louvre Grenoble
2020 Jan 10, 11, 12 mat, 14
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute)
Hervé Niquet, Conductor
Cécile Roussat, Director
Julien Lubek, Set Designer
Sylvie Skinazi, Costume Designer
Mathias Vidal, Tamino
Florie Valiquette, Pamina
Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Queen of the Night
Marc Scoffoni, Papageno
Tomislav Lavoie, Sarastro
Matthieu Lécroart, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Pauline Feracci, Papagena
Olivier Trommenschlager, Monostatos
Le Concert Spirituel
2020 Jan 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 26 mat, 29, Feb 01, 04, 07, 09 mat, 12

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Le Barbier de Séville
Rossini, Il barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville)
Carlo Montanaro, Conductor
Damiano Michieletto, Director
Paolo Fantin, Set Designer
Silvia Aymonino, Costume Designer
Xabier Anduaga, Count Almaviva
Florian Sempey, Figaro
Andrzej Filonczyk, Figaro
Carlo Lepore, Dr Bartolo
Krzysztof Bączyk, Don Basilio
Marion Lebègue, Berta
Bernard Arrieta, Officer
Davide Giangregorio, Fiorello
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Alessandro Di Stefano, Choirmaster / chorus director
Fabio Barettin, Lighting Designer
2020 Jan 15, 16

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Hector Berlioz / La Damnation de Faust
Berlioz, La Damnation de Faust
Chœur de l'Orchestre de Paris
Chœur d'enfants de l'Orchestre de Paris
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Jean-François Borras, Tenor
Karine Deshayes, Mezzo-soprano
Ludovic Tézier, Baritone
Renaud Delaigue, Bass
Lionel Sow, Choirmaster / chorus director
Sat 18 Jan 2020 at 19:00
Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Leonardo García Alarcón, Conductor
Valerio Contaldo, Orfeo
Mariana Florès, Euridice, La musica
Anna Reinhold, La speranza, Proserpina
Salvo Vitale, Caronte
Alessandro Giangrande, Apollo
Nicholas Scott, Eco
Capella Meditarranea
Chœur de chambre de Namur
2020 Jan 18, 20, 21, 22, 23, 26 mat, 29

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

L'Après-midi d'un faune / L'Enfant et les sortilèges
Ravel, L'Enfant et les sortilèges (précédé du ballet "L'Après-midi d'un faune")
Académie de l'Opéra National de Paris
Vello Pähn, Conductor
Richard Jones, Director
Antony McDonald, Set Designer
Amir Hosseinpour, Choreography
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Choreography
Rosas
Jan Joris Lamers, Set Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Set Designer
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine
Chœur d'enfants de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Matthew Richardson, Lighting Designer
2020 Jan 21, 25, 28, Feb 02 mat, 05, 08, 11, 14

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Les Contes d'Hoffmann
Offenbach, Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann)
Sir Mark Elder, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Michael Levine, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Michael Fabiano, Hoffmann
Jodie Devos, Olympia
Ailyn Pérez, Antonia
Véronique Gens, Giulietta
Gaëlle Arquez, Nicklausse, The Muse
Laurent Naouri, Lindorf, Coppélius, Miracle, Dapertutto
Philippe Talbot, Andres, Cochenille, Frantz, Pitichinaccio
Jean Teitgen, Crespel, Luther
Olivier Ayault, Hermann
Jean-Luc Ballestra, Peter Schlemil
Rodolphe Briand, Spalanzani
Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo, Voice of Antonia's Mother
Hyun-Jong Roh, Nathaniel
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Jean Kalman, Lighting Designer
Fri 24 Jan 2020 at 20:00
Rameau, Les Boréades
Václav Luks, Conductor
Deborah Cachet, Alphise
Caroline Weynants, Sémire, L'Amour, Polymnie
Tomas Selc, Borilée
Benedikt Kristjánsson, Calisis
Mathias Vidal, Abaris
Benoît Arnould, Adamas
Nicolas Brooymans, Boréas
Lukáš Zeman, Apollon
Sun 26 Jan 2020 at 15:00
Locke, Psyche
Sébastien Daucé, Conductor
Ensemble Correspondances
Deborah Cachet, Soprano
Elodie Fonnard, Soprano
Caroline Weynants, Soprano
Caroline Dangin-Bardot, Soprano
Lucile Richardot, Mezzo-soprano
Marc Mauillon, Baritone
Antonin Rondepierre, Voice
Etienne Bazola, Baritone
Renaud Brès, Bass
Nicolas Brooymans, Bass
David Tricou
Mon 17 Feb 2020 at 18:30

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées, Paris

Die Frau ohne Schatten (in concert)
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Amber Wagner, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Elza van den Heever, Empress
Michaela Schuster, Nurse
Stephen Gould, Emperor
Michael Volle, Barak, the Dyer
Katrien Baerts, The Guardian of the Threshold, The Voice of a Falcon
Bror Magnus Tødenes, The Apparition of a Youth
Andreas Conrad, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Thomas Oliemans, The Messenger of Keikobad
Michael Wilmering, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Rotterdam Symphony Chorus
Nationaal Kinderkoor
2020 Feb 26, 29, Mar 04, 07, 10, 13, 17, 22 mat, 25, 28, 31, Apr 03, 07, 10

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Manon
Massenet, Manon
Dan Ettinger, Conductor
Vincent Huguet, Director
Aurélie Maestre, Set Designer
Clémence Pernoud, Costume Designer
Pretty Yende, Manon
Sofia Fomina, Manon
Benjamin Bernheim, Le Chevalier Des Grieux
Stephen Costello, Le Chevalier Des Grieux
Ludovic Tézier, Lescaut
Roberto Tagliavini, Le Comte Des Grieux
Rodolphe Briand, Guillot de Morfontaine
Pierre Doyen, Monsieur de Brétigny
Cassandre Berthon, Poussette
Alix Le Saux, Javotte
Jeanne Ireland, Rosette
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Bertrand Couderc, Lighting Designer
2020 Feb 26, 29, Mar 02, 04, 06, 08 mat

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Yvonne, Princesse de Bourgogne
Boesmans, Yvonne, Princess of Burgundy
Susanna Mälkki, Conductor
Luc Bondy, Director
Richard Peduzzi, Set Designer
Milena Canonero, Costume Designer
Béatrice Uria-Monzon, La Reine Marguerite
Laurent Naouri, Le Roi Ignace
Dörte Lyssewski, Yvonne
Antoinette Dennefeld, Isabelle
Loïc Felix, Cyrille
Julien Behr, Le Prince Philippe
Jean Teitgen, Le Chambellan
Guilhem Worms, L'Innocent
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Dominique Bruguière, Lighting Designer
Wed 4 Mar 2020 at 20:00
Destouches, Semiramis
Margaux Blanchard, Conductor
Éléonore Pancrazi, Amestris
Emmanuelle de Negri, Semiramis
Mathias Vidal, Arsane
Thibault de Damas, Zoroastre
Sylvain Sartre, Director
Le Concert Spirituel
Les Ombres
Sat 14 Mar 2020 at 19:00

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Tchaïkovski / Mazeppa
Tchaikovsky, Mazeppa (concert performance)
Bolshoi Opera
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Anna Nechaeva, Mariya
Elena Manistina, Lyubov
Oleg Dolgov, Andrei
Elchin Azizov, Ivan Mazepa
Denis Makarov, Kochubey
Ivan Maksimeyko, A drunken cossack
Ilya Selivanov, Iskra
Alexander Borodin, Orlik
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus
2020 Mar 16, 18, 20

Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris (CNSMDP): Salle Rémy Pflimlin, Paris

Rossini / L'Échelle de soie
Rossini, La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder)
Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Marco Guidarini, Conductor
Ludovic Lagarde, Director
Orchestre du Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Élèves du Département des disciplines vocales du Conservatoire de Paris
Mon 16 Mar 2020 at 20:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

R. Strauss / Salomé
Strauss R., Salome (concert performance)
Mikko Franck, Conductor
Camilla Nylund, Salome
Matthias Goerne, Jochanaan
2020 Mar 21, 24, 26, 29 mat, Apr 01, 04, 06, 09, 13 mat, 16, 21, 24

Palais Garnier (Opéra de Paris), Paris

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
Luca Pisaroni, Don Giovanni
Philippe Sly, Leporello
Jacquelyn Wagner, Donna Anna
Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Donna Elvira
Zuzana Marková, Zerlina
Alexander Tsymbalyuk, The Commendatore
Stanislas de Barbeyrac, Don Ottavio
Mikhail Timoshenko, Masetto
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christopher Ash, Video Artist
Sat 28 Mar 2020 at 19:00
Desmarets, Circé
Sébastien d'Hérin, Conductor
Gaëlle Arquez, Circé
Caroline Mutel, Aréthuse
Hélène Carpentier, Eolie
Sébastien Droy, Ulysse
Nicolas Courjal, Elphénor
Les Nouveaux Caractères
2020 Apr 02, 05 mat, 08, 11, 15, Nov 23, 30

Opéra Bastille, Paris

L'Or du Rhin
New production
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Iain Paterson, Wotan
Lauri Vasar, Donner
Matthew Newlin, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Gerhard Siegel, Mime
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Fasolt
Dimitry Ivashchenko, Fafner
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Anna Gabler, Freia
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Erda
Tamara Banjesevic, Woglinde
Megan Marino, Wellgunde
Claudia Huckle, Flosshilde
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Sarah Derendinger, Video Artist
2020 Apr 25, 26 mat
Leclair, Scylla et Glaucus
Nicholas McGegan, Conductor
Catherine Turocy, Director, Choreography
Véronique Gens, Circé
Chantal Santon-Jeffery, Scylla
Aaron Sheehan, Glaucus
Judith van Wanroij, Vénus, Témire, Dorine
Douglas Williams, Licas
Les Chantres du Centre de musique baroque de Versailles
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
The New York Baroque Dance Company
2020 Apr 27, 30, May 03 mat, 06, 09, 12

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Adriana Lecouvreur
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur
Giacomo Sagripanti, Conductor
Sir David McVicar, Director
Charles Edwards, Set Designer
Brigitte Reiffenstuel, Costume Designer
Anna Netrebko, Adriana Lecouvreur
Elena Stikhina, Adriana Lecouvreur
Željko Lučić, Michonnet
Yusif Eyvazov, Maurizio
Ekaterina Semenchuk, Princesse de Bouillon
Sofija Petrović, Mlle Jouvenot
Julien Dran, Poisson
Christophe Gay, Quinault
Rodolphe Briand, Abbé de Chazeuil
Sava Vemic, Prince de Bouillon
Farrah El Dibany, Mlle Dangeville
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director
Adam Silverman, Lighting Designer
2020 May 05, 10 mat, 15, 19, 27, Nov 24, Dec 02

Opéra Bastille, Paris

La Walkyrie
New production
Wagner, Die Walküre
Philippe Jordan, Conductor
Calixto Bieito, Director
Rebecca Ringst, Set Designer
Ingo Krügler, Costume Designer
Jonas Kaufmann, Siegmund
John Relyea, Hunding
Iain Paterson, Wotan
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Sieglinde
Martina Serafin, Brünnhilde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Regine Hangler, Helmwige
Sonja Sarić, Gerhilde
Celine Byrne, Ortlinde
Christina Bock, Waltraute
Julia Rutigliano, Siegrune
Marie‑Luise Dressen, Roßweiße
Noa Beinart, Grimgerde
Katharina Magiera, Schwertleite
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Michael Bauer, Lighting Designer
Sarah Derendinger, Video Artist
2020 May 15, 16, 17 mat
Various, Le Ballet royal de la nuit
Sébastien Daucé, Conductor
Francesca Lattuada, Director, Set Designer
Olivier Charpentier, Costume Designer
Violaine Le Chenadec, Cintia
Deborah Cachet, Déjanire, La Lune
Caroline Weynants, Eurydice
Ilektra Platiopoulou, Junon
Lucile Richardot, La Nuit, Vénus Italienne
Judith Fa, Mnémosyne, Pasitea
Caroline Dangin-Bardot, Vénus
David Tricou, Apollon, L'Aurore
Davy Cornillot, Endymion
Etienne Bazola, Le Sommeil
Nicolas Brooymans, Grand Sacrificateur
Renaud Brès, Hercule
Ensemble Correspondances
2020 May 23, 26, 29, Jun 03, 07 mat, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29

Opéra Bastille, Paris

Boris Godounov
Mussorgsky, Boris Godunov (1869 version)
Michael Schønwandt, Conductor
Ivo van Hove, Director
Jan Versweyveld, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
An D'Huys, Costume Designer
René Pape, Boris Godunov
Dmitry Golovnin, Grigory
Dmitry Belosselskiy, Pimen
Peter Bronder, Missail
Wojtek Smilek, Nikitich
John Bernard, The Boyar-in-Attendance
Ruzan Mantashyan, Xenia
Lauri Vasar, Shchelkalov
Andreas Conrad, Prince Shuisky
Evgeny Nikitin, Varlaam
Elena Zaremba, Xenia's nurse
Evdokia Malevskaya, Feodor
Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
Choeurs de l'Opéra National de Paris
Jose Luis Basso, Choirmaster / chorus director