Our privacy policy was last updated on Monday 24 June 2019View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
Opera home
EventsReviewsArticles

Find opera listings | Parsifal

This is our new search, which is in beta. If you don't like it and want the old finder, click here.
What to search for
Add another search term
Date range
Showing 12 of 12 events
Jul 30, Aug 02, 05, 15, 19, 22, 26
Bayreuth

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Uwe-Eric Laufenberg, Director
Gisbert Jäkel, Set Designer
Jessica Karge, Costume Designer
Ryan McKinny, Amfortas
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andreas Schager, Parsifal
Elena Pankratova, Kundry
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Titurel
Ji Yoon, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Mareike Morr, First Flowermaiden / Second Group, Second squire
Alexandra Steiner, Second Flowermaiden / First Group, First squire
Bele Kumberger, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Marie-Henriette Reinhold, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Wiebke Lehmkuhl, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Martin Homrich, First knight of the Grail
Timo Riihonen, Second knight of the Grail
Paul Kaufmann, Third squire
Stefan Heibach, Fourth squire
Reinhard Traub, Lighting Designer
Gérard Naziri, Video Artist
Richard Lorber, Dramaturgy
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Sun 22 Sep at 16:30

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Week-End Saint Pétersbourg: Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal (concert performance)
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Alexey Markov, Amfortas
Evgeny Nikitin, Klingsor
Yulia Matochkina, Kundry
Mikhail Vekua, Parsifal
Yuri Vorobiev, Gurnemanz
Andrei Ilyushnikov, First knight of the Grail
Gleb Periazev, Titurel
Maryna Shuklina, A voice from on high
Oleg Losev, Fourth squire
Andrei Zorin, Third squire
Yuri Vlasov, Second knight of the Grail
Anna Denisova, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Oxana Shilova, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Kira Loginova, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Anastasia Kalagina, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Gelena Gaskarova, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Ekaterina Sergeeva, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Mariinsky Theatre Chorus
2020 Jan 26 mat, 29, Feb 01, 04, 07

Opéra National du Rhin, Strasbourg

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Amon Miyamoto, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Markus Marquardt, Amfortas
Simon Bailey, Klingsor
Christianne Stotijn, Kundry
Thomas Blondelle, Parsifal
Ante Jerkunica, Gurnemanz
Moritz Kallenberg, First knight of the Grail
Konstantin Gorny, Titurel
Michaela Schneider, A voice from on high, Second squire, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Thomas Kiechle, Fourth squire
Tristan Blanchet, Third squire
Claire Péron, First squire, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Gautier Joubert, Second knight of the Grail
Marta Bauzà, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Julie Goussot, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Francesca Sorteni, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Anaïs Yvoz, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Felice Ross, Lighting Designer
Bartek Macias, Video Artist
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Chœur de l'Opéra de Dijon
Les Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
2020 Jan 26 mat, 28, 31, Feb 02 mat, 04

Théâtre du Capitole, Toulouse

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Frank Beermann, Conductor
Aurélien Bory, Director
Pierre Dequivre, Set Designer
Manuela Agnesini, Costume Designer
Matthias Goerne, Amfortas
Pierre-Yves Pruvot, Klingsor
Sophie Koch, Kundry
Nikolai Schukoff, Parsifal
Peter Rose, Gurnemanz
Kristofer Lundin, First knight of the Grail
Julien Véronèse, Titurel
Juliette Mars, A voice from on high, Second squire, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
François Almuzara, Fourth squire
Enguerrand de Hys, Third squire
Céline Laborie, First squire, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Yuri Kissin, Second knight of the Grail
Caroline Jestaedt, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Adèle Charvet, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Elena Poesina, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Karen Vourc'h, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Arno Veyrat, Lighting Designer
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
Chœur du Capitole
Maîtrise du Capitole
Chœur de l'Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie
2020 Feb 21, 23 mat

La Filature, Mulhouse

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Opéra National du Rhin
Marko Letonja, Conductor
Amon Miyamoto, Director
Boris Kudlička, Set Designer
Kaspar Glarner, Costume Designer
Markus Marquardt, Amfortas
Simon Bailey, Klingsor
Christianne Stotijn, Kundry
Thomas Blondelle, Parsifal
Ante Jerkunica, Gurnemanz
Moritz Kallenberg, First knight of the Grail
Konstantin Gorny, Titurel
Michaela Schneider, A voice from on high, Second squire, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Thomas Kiechle, Fourth squire
Tristan Blanchet, Third squire
Claire Péron, First squire, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Gautier Joubert, Second knight of the Grail
Marta Bauzà, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Julie Goussot, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Francesca Sorteni, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Anaïs Yvoz, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Felice Ross, Lighting Designer
Bartek Macias, Video Artist
Chœur de l'Opéra national du Rhin
Chœur de l'Opéra de Dijon
Les Petits Chanteurs de Strasbourg
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg
2020 Apr 09, 12, 15
Wagner, Parsifal
Vienna State Opera
Hartmut Haenchen, Conductor
Alvis Hermanis, Director
Kristīne Jurjāne, Costume Designer
Matthias Goerne, Amfortas
Boaz Daniel, Klingsor
Marina Prudenskaya, Kundry
Stuart Skelton, Parsifal
René Pape, Gurnemanz
Gleb Filshtinsky, Lighting Designer
Ineta Sipunova, Video Artist
Concert Association Vienna State Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Vienna State Opera
2020 Apr 10, 13, 16, 19, May 28, 30

Erkel Színház (Erkel Theatre), Budapest

Parsifal
Parsifal
New production
Buy tickets
Wagner, Parsifal
Balázs Kocsár, Conductor
András Almási-Toth, Director
Sebastian Hannak, Set Designer
Izsák Lili, Costume Designer
Dóra Barta, Choreography
Fri 10 Apr 2020 at 16:00

Opernhaus, Leipzig

© Tom Schulze
Wagner, Parsifal
Ulf Schirmer, Conductor
Roland Aeschlimann, Director, Set Designer
Susanne Raschig, Costume Designer
Petra Lang, Kundry
Thomas Mohr, Parsifal
Mathias Hausmann, Amfortas
Kay Stiefermann, Klingsor
Sebastian Pilgrim, Gurnemanz
Bianca Tognocchi, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Magdalena Hinterdobler, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Sandra Maxheimer, Third Flowermaiden / First Group, Second squire
Julia Sophie Wagner, First Flowermaiden / Second Group, First squire
Christiane Döcker, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Sandra Janke, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group, A voice from on high
Matthias Stier, Third squire
Dan Karlström, Fourth squire
Sven Hjörleifsson, First knight of the Grail
Randall Jakobsh, Second knight of the Grail, Titurel
Lucinda Childs, Choreography
Lukas Kaltenbäck, Lighting Designer
Thomas Eitler-de Lint, Choirmaster / chorus director
Leipzig Opera Children's Choir
Leipzig Opera Chorus
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
2020 Apr 10, 26, May 21

Nationaltheater: Opernhaus, Mannheim

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Nationaltheater Mannheim
Alexander Soddy, Conductor
Hans Schüler, Director
Paul Walter, Set Designer
Gerda Schulte, Costume Designer
Thomas Berau, Amfortas
Thomas Jesatko, Klingsor
Joachim Goltz, Klingsor
Tuija Knihtilä, Kundry
Tilmann Unger, Parsifal
Patrick Zielke, Gurnemanz
Dominic Barberi, Titurel
TBC, First knight of the Grail
Marcel Brunner, Second knight of the Grail
Julia Faylenbogen, A voice from on high, Second squire, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Katharina von Bülow, A voice from on high, Second squire, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Katharina Göres, First squire, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Amelia Scicolone, First squire, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Christopher Diffey, Third squire
Koral Güvener, Fourth squire
Eunju Kwon, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Martiniana Antonie, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
Nikola Hillebrand, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Jelena Kordić, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Alfred Pape, Lighting Designer
Dani Juris, Choirmaster / chorus director
Opernchor des Nationaltheaters Mannheim
Nationaltheater Orchestra Mannheim
2020 Apr 12, 16, 19

Nationaltheater, Munich

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Asher Fisch, Conductor
Pierre Audi, Director
Georg Baselitz, Set Designer
Florence von Gerkan, Costume Designer
Sir Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Johannes Martin Kränzle, Klingsor
Anja Kampe, Kundry
Simon O'Neill, Parsifal
Georg Zeppenfeld, Gurnemanz
Bálint Szabó, Titurel
Kevin Conners, First knight of the Grail
Callum Thorpe, Second knight of the Grail
Anna Lapkovskaja, A voice from on high
Elsa Benoit, First squire
Natalia Kutateladze, Second squire
Manuel Günther, Third squire
Dean Power, Fourth squire
Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Bayerisches Staatsorchester
2020 Apr 12, 19, 25

Staatsoper, Hamburg

Parsifal
Wagner, Parsifal
Hamburg State Opera
Kent Nagano, Conductor
Achim Freyer, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Werner Van Mechelen, Amfortas
Kwangchul Youn, Gurnemanz
Claudia Mahnke, Kundry
Christopher Ventris, Parsifal
Andrzej Dobber, Klingsor
Martin Summer, Titurel
Jürgen Sacher, First knight of the Grail
Ang Du, Second knight of the Grail
Na'ama Shulman, First squire
Kady Evanyshyn, Second squire
Dongwon Kang, Third squire
Sungho Kim, Fourth squire
Elbenita Kajtazi, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Hellen Kwon, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Ida Aldrian, Third Flowermaiden / First Group, A voice from on high
Katharina Konradi, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Gabriele Rossmanith, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Marta Świderska, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Moritz Nitsche, Set Designer
Petra Weikert, Costume Designer
Sebastian Alphons, Lighting Designer
Jakob Klaffs, Video Artist
Hugo Reis, Video Artist
Klaus-Peter Kehr, Dramaturgy
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster / chorus director
Hamburg State Opera Chorus
Hamburg Philharmonic
2020 May 17, 21, 30
Wagner, Parsifal
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Philipp Stölzl, Director, Set Designer
Conrad Moritz Reinhardt, Set Designer
Kathi Maurer, Costume Designer
Sir Simon Keenlyside, Amfortas
Derek Welton, Klingsor
Tanja Ariane Baumgartner, Kundry
Klaus Florian Vogt, Parsifal
Günther Groissböck, Gurnemanz
Andrew Harris, Titurel
Annika Schlicht, A voice from on high, Third Flowermaiden / Second Group
Clemens Bieber, First knight of the Grail
Byung Gil Kim, Second knight of the Grail
Alexandra Hutton, First squire, Second Flowermaiden / First Group
Karis Tucker, Second squire
Andrei Danilov, Third squire
Robert Watson, Fourth squire
Flurina Stucki, First Flowermaiden / First Group
Irene Roberts, Third Flowermaiden / First Group
TBC, First Flowermaiden / Second Group
Marrero Meechot, Second Flowermaiden / Second Group
Mara Kurotschka, Director
Ulrich Niepel, Lighting Designer
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin