You are using the Global edition of Bachtrack, which contains listings and reviews across the world
OK, stay here
Switch to the United States editionUnited States - English
Remember my choice (uses cookies)
Global - EN
Loading...

Find opera listings

Select the categories of event
Select the type of listing
Search
Loading...
You are using the Global edition of Bachtrack, which contains listings and reviews across the world. Click here to choose an edition for a different country or world-wide
Select a country
Or choose a country by typing some of its name
Select a region/state
Or choose a region/state by typing some of its name
Select a city
Or choose a city by typing some of its name
Select a venue
Or choose a venue by typing some of its name
Loading...
Selected composer: Change...
Most performed titles
Or choose a title by typing some text from its name
Composers with most performances
More composers
Or choose a composer by typing some text from their name
Loading...
Selected performer:
Choose a performer
Or choose a performer by typing some text from their name
Aug 21 mat, 23 mat

Umestan (gamla I20), Umeå

Strauss R., Elektra
NorrlandsOperan
Rumon Gamba, Conductor
Carlus Padrissa, Director
Clara Sullà, Costume Designer
Susanna Levonen, Chrysothemis
Ingela Brimberg, Elektra
Katarina Leoson, Maid 3
Sara Olsson, Maid 4, Trainbearer
Karin Andersson, Maid 5
Annelie Lindfors, Overseer
Ingrid Tobiasson, Klytämnestra
Magnus Kyhle, Aegisthus
Lennart Forsén, Orest's Tutor
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester
21 August at 19:00

Bergen City Square, Bergen

Peer Gynt at Torgallmenningen
Buy tickets
Grieg, Peer Gynt
Ole Kristian Ruud, Conductor
Svein Sturla Hungnes, Director
Silvia Moi, Solveig
Anna Einarsson, Anitra
Kari Simonsen, Åse
Mari Maurstad, Ingrid
Dennis Storhøi, Peer Gynt
Rune Reksten, The Mountain King
Edward Grieg Youth Choir
Bergen Boys Choir
Edward Grieg Choir
Håkon Matti Skrede, Choirmaster
Aug 21, 22, 23

Arcola Theatre, London

Acis and Galatea, HWV 49
Handel, Acis and Galatea, HWV 49
Eboracum Baroque Opera
Chris Parsons, Conductor
Aug 21, 23 mat

Alice Busch Opera Theater, Cooperstown

Ariadne auf Naxos
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos, Op.60
Kathleen Kelly, Conductor
Francesca Zambello, Director
Christine Goerke, Primadonna (Ariadne)
Rachele Gilmore, Zerbinetta
Corey Bix, Bacchus
Aug 21 mat, 22 mat, 23 mat

theSpace@Venue45, Edinburgh

Dido and Aeneas
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas 1700
About Turn Theatre Company, Conductor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Belinda, Aeneas, Soprano
Sebastian Ukena, Director
Rachael Cox, Dido
Victoria Pym, Mezzo-soprano
Aug 21

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, Adelaide

Einstein on the Beach
Glass, Einstein on the Beach
State Opera of South Australia
Timothy Sexton, Conductor
Leigh Warren, Director
Adelaide Art Orchestra
Aug 21, 22, 23

Arcola Theatre, London

Grimeborn: Werther by Massenet
Massenet, Werther
Philip Voldman, Conductor
Aylin Bozok, Director
Bora Aksu, Costume Designer
Lucy Roberts, Sophie
Katie Bray, Charlotte
Adam Tunnicliffe, Werther
Simon Lasker Wallfisch, Albert
Mark Beesley, Le Bailli
Aug 21 mat, 24
Salzburg Festival

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Il Trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Daniele Gatti, Director
Eva Dessecker, Costume Designer
Alvis Hermanis, Set Designer
Anna Netrebko, Leonora
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Azucena
Francesco Meli, Manrico
Plácido Domingo, The Count Di Luna
Diana Haller, Ines
Gérard Schneider, Ruiz
Riccardo Zanellato, Ferrando
Aug 21, 28

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Tannhäuser
Wagner, Tannhäuser
Axel Kober, Conductor
Sebastian Baumgarten, Director
Nina von Mechow, Costume Designer
Joep van Lieshout, Set Designer
Camilla Nylund, Elisabeth
Michelle Breedt, Venus
Torsten Kerl, Tannhäuser
Markus Eiche, Wolfram von Eschenbach
Katja Stuber, Shepherd Boy
Stefan Heibach, Heinrich der Schreiber
Lothar Odinius, Walther von der Vogelweide
Thomas Jesatko, Biterolf
Kwangchul Youn, Landgraf Hermann
Rainer Zaun, Reinmar von Zweter
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster
21 August at 19:30

Hippodrome, Todmorden

Madame X
Benjamin, Madame X
21 August at 21:00

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Projekt Tristan und Isolde
Wagner, Tristan and Isolde (Konzertante Aufführung: Vorspiel, 2. Aufzug & Isoldes Liebestod)
Daniel Barenboim, Director
Waltraud Meier, Isolde
Peter Seiffert, Tristan
René Pape, King Marke
Stephan Rügamer, Melot
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra
22 August at 19:30

St Mark's Church, Hamilton Terrace, London

Il Trovatore
Verdi, Il trovatore
Rochelle Hart, Leonora
Helen Gregory, Azucena
Roberto Garcia Lopez, Manrico
Victor Sgarbi, The Count Di Luna
Anna-Louise Costello, Ines
Richard Hansen, Ruiz
Aguilar, Rogelio, Ferrando
Guy Middlemiss, Piano
Aug 22

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Elisabet Strid, Freia
Julia Rutigliano, Wellgunde
Mirella Hagen, Woglinde
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Okka von der Damerau, Flosshilde
Claudia Mahnke, Fricka
Lothar Odinius, Froh
Norbert Ernst, Loge
Burkhard Ulrich, Mime
Martin Winkler, Alberich
Markus Eiche, Donner
Wolfgang Koch, Wotan
Sorin Coliban, Fafner
Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Fasolt
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 22, 25, 27
Salzburg Festival

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Fierrabras
Schubert, Fierrabras
Ingo Metzmacher, Director
Annamaria Heinreich, Costume Designer
Ferdinand Wögerbauer, Set Designer
Julia Kleiter, Soprano
Dorothea Röschmann, Soprano
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Mezzo-soprano
Michael Schade, Tenor
Georg Zeppenfeld, Bass
Markus Werba, Baritone
Benjamin Bernheim, Tenor
Peter Kálmán, Baritone
Manuel Walser, Baritone
Wiener Philharmoniker
Aug 22, 23

Square Chapel, Halifax, Halifax

Madame X
Benjamin, Madame X
Aug 22, 24 mat

Sydney Opera House: Joan Sutherland Theatre (formerly Opera Theatre), Sydney

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Australia
Renato Palumbo, Conductor
Anthony Legge, Conductor
Roger Hodgman, Director
Tracy Grant Lord, Costume Designer
Gianluca Terranova, The Duke of Mantua
Giorgio Caoduro, Rigoletto
Emma Matthews, Gilda
Sian Pendry, Maddalena, Giovanna
David Parkin, Sparafucile
Luke Gabbedy, Marullo
Opera Australia Chorus
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
Aug 22

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rinaldo
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Robert Carsen, Director
Gideon Davey, Set Designer
Iestyn Davies, Rinaldo
Tim Mead, Goffredo
Christina Landshamer, Almirena
Karina Gauvin, Armida
Joshua Hopkins, Argante
Anthony Roth Costanzo, Eustazio
James Laing, A Christian Magician
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
23 August at 19:30

Waldbühne, Berlin

Magic Flute, The (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflöte), K620
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Gerlinde Pelkowski, Director, Costume Designer
Gabriel Thomas, Set Designer
Elena Tsallagova, Pamina
Hila Fahima, Queen of the Night
Yosep Kang, Tamino
Simon Pauly, Papageno
Ante Jerkunica, Sarastro
Thomas Blondelle, Monostatos
John Chest, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Aug 23

Großes Festspielhaus, Salzburg

Der Rosenkavalier
Strauss R., Der Rosenkavalier, Op.59
Franz Welser-Möst, Conductor
Harry Kupfer, Director
Yan Tax, Costume Designer
Hans Schavernoch, Set Designer
Krassimira Stoyanova, Feldmarschallin
Mojca Erdmann, Sophie
Sophie Koch, Octavian
Adrian Eröd, Herr von Faninal
Günther Groissböck, Baron Ochs
Stefan Pop, Italian Singer
Tobias Kehrer, Police inspector
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Aug 23

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Allison Oakes, Gerhilde
Christiane Kohl, Helmwige
Dara Hobbs, Ortlinde
Anja Kampe, Sieglinde
Claudia Mahnke, Fricka, Waltraute
Okka von der Damerau, Grimgerde
Alexandra Petersamer, Rossweisse
Julia Rutigliano, Siegrune
Nadine Weissmann, Schwertleite
Johan Botha, Siegmund
Wolfgang Koch, Wotan
Kwangchul Youn, Hunding
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Aug 23

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, Adelaide

Satyagraha
Glass, Satyagraha
State Opera of South Australia
Timothy Sexton, Conductor
Leigh Warren, Director
Adam Goodburn, Gandhi
Deborah Caddy, Miss Schlesen
Naomi Hede, Mrs Naidoo
Andrew Turner, Mr. Kallenbach
Jeremy Tatchell, Parsi Rustomji
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Cherie Boogaart, Contralto
23 August at 19:30

Melbourne Recital Centre, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Melbourne

Norma
Bellini, Norma
Victorian Opera
Lee Abrahmsen, Clotilde
Saioa Hernández, Norma
Nicole Car, Adalgisa
Carlos Bárcenas, Flavio
Rosario La Spina, Pollione
Daniel Sumegi, Oroveso
Orchestra Victoria
Aug 24

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Christian Thielemann, Conductor
Jan Philipp Gloger, Director
Karin Jud, Costume Designer
Christof Hetzer, Set Designer
Ricarda Merbeth, Senta
Tomislav Mužek, Erik
Samuel Youn, Dutchman
Kwangchul Youn, Daland
Christa Mayer, Mary
Benjamin Bruns, The Steersman
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster
Aug 24 mat

Glyndebourne Opera House, Glyndebourne

Rinaldo, HWV 7
Handel, Rinaldo, HWV 7
Ottavio Dantone, Conductor
Gideon Davey, Set Designer
Robert Carsen, Director
Aug 24

Place des Arts: Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montreal

Turandot
Puccini, Turandot
Opéra de Montréal
Paul Nadler, Conductor
Graeme Murphy, Director
Kristian Fredrikson, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Hiromi Omura, Liù
Galina Shesterneva, Turandot
Kamen Chanev, The Unknown Prince (Calàf)
Grigori Soloviov, Timur
Choeur de l'Opéra de Montréal
Aug 25, 26, 27

Arcola Theatre, London

Grimeborn: Madame X
Benjamin, Madame X
Radius
Antony Brannick, Conductor
Lara Booth, Set Designer
Aug 25

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Lance Ryan, Siegfried
Burkhard Ulrich, Mime
Wolfgang Koch, Wanderer
Martin Winkler, Alberich
Sorin Coliban, Fafner
Nadine Weissmann, Erda
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Mirella Hagen, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
26 August at 18:30

Usher Hall, Edinburgh

William Tell
Rossini, Guillaume Tell (William Tell)
Teatro Regio Torino Opera
Gianandrea Noseda, Conductor
Marina Bucciarelli, Jemmy
Angela Meade, Mathilde
John Osborn, Arnold Melchtal
Luca Casalin, Rodolphe
Dalibor Jenis, Guillaume Tell (William)
Fabrizio Beggi, Melktal senior
Luca Tittoto, Gesler
26 August at 20:00

Royal Theater Carré, Amsterdam

Cosí fan tutte - by Orchestra of the 18th Century
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588
Ed Spanjaard, Conductor
Jeroen Lopez Cardozo, Director
Rosanne van Sandwijk, Dorabella
Anders Dahlin, Ferrando
Frans Fiselier, Don Alfonso
André Morsch, Guglielmo
Orchestra of the Eighteenth Century
Cappella Amsterdam
Aug 27, Sep 26, Oct 21, 2105 Apr 10, 30

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem)
Mozart, Die Entführung aus dem Serail (The Abduction from the Harem), K384
Prague State Opera
David Švec, Conductor
Joël Lauwers, Director
Etienne Pluss, Set Designer
Jana Sibera, Blondchen
Yukiko Šrejmová Kinjo, Blondchen
Jana Šrejma Kačírková, Konstanze
Simona Šaturová, Konstanze
Aleš Briscein, Belmonte
Richard Samek, Belmonte
Jaroslav Březina, Pedrillo
Tomáš Kořínek, Pedrillo
Jan Šťáva, Osmin
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Aug 27

Bayreuther Festspielhaus, Bayreuth

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Lance Ryan, Siegfried
Alejandro Marco-Buhrmester, Gunther
Martin Winkler, Alberich
Attila Jun, Hagen
Catherine Foster, Brünnhilde
Allison Oakes, Gutrune
Claudia Mahnke, Waltraute, Second Norn
Okka von der Damerau, First Norn, Flosshilde
Christiane Kohl, Third Norn
Julia Rutigliano, Wellgunde
Mirella Hagen, Woglinde
Bayreuth Festival Orchestra
Bayreuth Festival Chorus
Eberhard Friedrich, Choirmaster
Aug 28, Sep 13, Nov 11, 27, Dec 05, 26, 2015 Jan 14, May 05, Jun, 25

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Così fan tutte
Mozart, Così fan tutte, K588
Prague State Opera
Jan Chalupecky, Conductor
Martin Čičvák, Director
Tom Ciller, Set Designer
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Aug 28, 29, 30

Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh

Les Troyens
Berlioz, The Trojans (Les Troyens)
Mariinsky Opera
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Yannis Kokkos, Director
Aug 28, 29, 30

New Wimbledon Theatre, Wimbledon, London

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Opera Loki
Nick Fletcher, Conductor
Rae Leaver, Director
Luci Briginshaw, Gilda
Gemma Morsley, Maddalena
Daniel Joy, The Duke of Mantua
Oliver Gibbs, Rigoletto
Henry Grant Kerswell, Sparafucile
Rosalind O'Dowd, Page
Sheridan Edward, Borsa
Alistair Sutherland, Marullo
Simon Grange, Count Ceprano
Daniel Roddick, Court Usher
Edward Price, Monterone
Aug 29, 30

Arcola Theatre, London

Grimeborn: Coronation of Poppea
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea, SV 308 (New translation by John Warrack)
Ryedale Festival
Christopher Glynn, Conductor
Nina Brazier, Director
Sophie Mosberger, Set Designer
Eboracum Baroque
Aug 29, Sep 19, Nov 26, Dec 06, 2015 Jan 11 mat, 18 mat, Feb 20, Mar 25, Apr 09, May 05

Prague State Opera, Prague

La bohème
Puccini, La bohème
Prague State Opera
Tomáš Brauner, Conductor
Ondřej Havelka, Director
Martin Černý, Set Designer
Maria Kobielska, Mimì
Pavla Vykopalová, Mimì
Marina Vyskvorkina, Musetta
Jana Sibera, Musetta
Richard Samek, Rodolfo
Peter Berger, Rodolfo
Martin Bárta, Marcello
Svatopluk Sem, Marcello
Jiří Hájek, Marcello
Aug 29, 31

Independent Theatre, North Sydney

Pagliacci
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Sydney Independent Opera
Steven Stanke, Conductor
Paulo Montoya, Director
Georgia Hopkins, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Qestra Mulqueeny, Nedda
Alastair Colgrave, Beppe
Daniel Sloman, Canio
Chris Lewis, Silvio
Simon Meadows, Tonio
30 August at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 58: Strauss - Salome
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Salome, Op.54 (sung in German)
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Nina Stemme, Salome
Ildikó Komlósi, Herodias
Burkhard Ulrich, Herod
Thomas Blondelle, Narraboth
Samuel Youn, Jochanaan
Ronnita Miller, Herodias's Page
Paul Kaufmann, 1st Jew
Gideon Poppe, 2nd Jew
Jörg Schörner, 3rd Jew
Clemens Bieber, 4th Jew
Carlton Ford, 2nd Nazarene
Noel Bouley, 1st Nazarene
Ante Jerkunica, 1st Soldier
Tobias Kehrer, 2nd Soldier
Andrew Harris, 5th Jew
Seth Carico, Cappadocian
Justin Way, Director
Aug 30, Sep 12, Oct 10, Nov 06, Dec 05, 19, 2015 Feb 14, Mar 27, Apr 18, May 02, 30

Prague State Opera, Prague

Verdi, Aida
Prague State Opera
Martin Leginus, Conductor
Petar Selem, Director
Hafiz Abdel Farghali, Set Designer
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Czech National Ballet
Aug 30 mat, eve, Sep 20 mat, eve, Oct 23, Nov 01 mat, eve, 23 mat, mat, eve, Dec 02, 14, 27 mat, eve, 2015 Jan 08, 29, Feb 25, Apr 09, May mat, eve, 26, Jun 06 mat, eve

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro)
Mozart, Le nozze di Figaro (The Marriage of Figaro), K492
Prague State Opera
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Josef Průdek, Director
Ján Zavarský, Set Designer
Prague National Theatre Orchestra
Aug 30, 31

St Mary the Virgin, Cullercoats, Nr. Tynemouth

Opera Bites
Bizet, Carmen (Highlights)
Cantoris Opera
Stephen Pettitt, Conductor
Clinch, Emma, Micaela, Carmen, Don José, Escamillo, Frasquita, Mercédès
31 August at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 59: Strauss - Elektra
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Elektra (sung in German)
Semyon Bychkov, Conductor
Gun-Brit Barkmin, Chrysothemis
Christine Goerke, Elektra
Dame Felicity Palmer, Klytämnestra
Robert Künzli, Aegisthus
Johan Reuter, Orestes
Hanna Hipp, Maid 3
Marie-Eve Munger, Maid 4
Iris Kupke, Maid 5
Miranda Keys, Overseer
Katarina Bradić, Maid 1
Zoryana Kushpler, Maid 2
Ivan Tursic, Young Servant
Jongmin Park, Orest's Tutor
BBC Singers
Justin Way, Director
Aug 31 mat, eve, Sep 07 mat, eve, 27 mat, eve, Oct 25 mat, eve, Nov 05, 14, Dec 04, 2015 Jan mat, eve, 17 mat, eve, Feb 13, Mar 08 mat, eve, Apr 04 mat, eve, 25 mat, eve, May 03, 23 mat, eve, Jun 09, 27 mat, eve

Estates Theatre (Stavovské divaldo), Prague

Don Giovanni
Mozart, Don Giovanni, K527
Prague State Opera
David Švec, Conductor
SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský), Director
Jakub Kopecký, Set Designer
Aug 31, Sep 16, Nov 14, Dec 17, 2015 Jan 16, Feb 27, Apr 01, 17, Jun 05

Prague State Opera, Prague

Rigoletto
Verdi, Rigoletto
Prague State Opera
Richard Hein, Conductor
Karel Jernek, Director
Zbyněk Kolář, Set Designer
Sep 02, 07 mat, 12, 15, 18, 21 mat, 23

Het Muziektheater, Amsterdam

Schoenberg, Gurrelieder
Burkhard Fritz, Tenor
Emily Magee, Soprano
Anna Larsson, Alto
Markus Marquardt, Bass-baritone
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Tenor
Marc Albrecht, Conductor
Chorus of Dutch National Opera
Sep 02, 19, Oct 04, Nov 03, Dec 18, 2015 Jan 16, Feb 12, Mar 05, Apr 22

National Theatre (Národní divadlo), Prague

Rusalka
Dvořák, Rusalka, Op.114
Prague State Opera
Jaroslav Kyzlink, Conductor
Jiří Heřman, Director
Jaroslav Bönisch, Set Designer
Sep 02, Oct 09

New Stage (Nová Scéna), Prague

Toufar
Březina, Toufar
Prague State Opera
Jiří Štrunc, Conductor
Petr Zelenka, Director
Nikola Tempír, Set Designer
Sep 03, 05, 06

Het Muziektheater, Amsterdam

Monteverdi, L'Orfeo (Orpheus), SV318
Pablo Heras-Casado, Conductor
Sasha Waltz, Director
Beate Borrmann, Costume Designer
Alexander Schwarz, Set Designer
Anna Lucia Richter, Euridice, La Musica
Charlotte Hellekant, Messenger, Hope (Speranza)
Luciana Mancini, Persephone
Georg Nigl, Orfeo
Julián Millán, Apollo
Douglas Williams, Charon
Konstantin Wolff, Pluto
Freiburger BarockConsort
Sep 03, 06, 09, 12

Staatsoper, Vienna

Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Wagner, Der fliegende Holländer (The Flying Dutchman)
Vienna State Opera
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Conductor
Christine Mielitz, Director
Ricarda Merbeth, Senta
Norbert Ernst, Erik
Bryn Terfel, Dutchman
Peter Rose, Daland
Sep 03, Oct 17, 31, Nov 09 mat, 30 mat, Dec 13, 2015 Jan 10, Feb 21, 28, Mar 20, Apr 10, May 08, Jun 06

Prague State Opera, Prague

Nabucco
Verdi, Nabucco
Prague State Opera
Richard Hein, Conductor
Karel Němec, Director
Ulrich Hüstebeck, Set Designer