Our privacy policy was last updated on Friday 25 May 2018View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo

Kids events

Dec 12 mat, 15 mat, mat, 16 mat, mat, 19 mat, 22 mat, 23 mat, 2019 Jan 12 mat, mat, 13 mat, mat, 16 mat

Opernhaus: Studiobühne, Zürich

Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
New production
Buy tickets
Näther, Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservenbüchse
Ann-Katrin Stöcker, Conductor
Claudia Blersch, Director
Elisa Alessi, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Irène Friedli, Berta Bartolotti
Katharina Peetz, Berta Bartolotti
Valeriy Murga, Egon / Frau Rusika
Flurin Caduff, Egon / Frau Rusika
Hamida Kristoffersen, Kitti Rusika
Sinead O'Kelly, Kitti Rusika
Instrumental Ensemble des Opernhauses Zürich
Kids event
Sat 15 Dec at 11:30

Kimmel Center: Verizon Hall, Philadelphia

Christmas Kid's Spectacular
Kensho Watanabe, Conductor
Philadelphia Orchestra
Kids event
Sat 15 Dec at 14:00

The Space: Pamoja Hall, Sevenoaks, Kent

Kidenza, classical concerts for kids, presents 'The Greatest Show on Earth'
Kids event
Sun 16 Dec at 14:00 and 16:00
Kids event
Sun 16 Dec at 12:30 and 15:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

Christmas in the Hall
Buy tickets
Traditional, Christmas carols
Gothenburg Symphony Choir
Kids event
Sun 16 Dec at 15:00
Amahl and the Night Visitors
Buy tickets
Menotti, Amahl and the Night Visitors
Bampton Classical Opera
Anthony Kraus, Conductor
Jeremy Gray, Director
Emma Stannard, Mother of Amahl
Felix Gillingwater, Amahl
Nick Sales, Kaspar
Samuel Pantcheff, Melchior
Robert Winslade Anderson, Balthazar
Xavier Hetherington, The Page
Orchestra of Bampton Classical Opera
Kids event
Tue 18 Dec at 19:30
Little Fir Tree – Gala Premiere
Little Fir Tree – Gala Premiere
Buy tickets
Kids event
Fri 21 Dec at 13:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Father Christmas and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Father Christmas and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Buy tickets
Kids event
Fri 21 Dec at 16:30

Cadogan Hall, London

Father Christmas and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Father Christmas and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sat 22 Dec at 16:00

St Paul's Church, Birmingham

Ex Cathedra: Angels, Stars & Kings - family concert
Ex Cathedra
Ex Cathedra Academy of Vocal Music
Jeffrey Skidmore, Conductor
Alexander Mason, Organ
Kids event
Sun 23 Dec at 15:00 and 20:00

Hong Kong Cultural Centre: Concert Hall, Hong Kong

A Harry Little Christmas
Kuokman Lio, Conductor
Harry Wong, Presenter
Hong Kong Philharmonic Chorus
Kids event
Sun 23 Dec at 13:30

Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

The Snowman and Paddington Bear's First Concert
The Snowman and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sun 23 Dec at 16:30

Cheltenham Town Hall, Cheltenham

The Snowman and Paddington Bear's First Concert
The Snowman and Paddington Bear's First Concert
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sat 12 Jan 2019 at 12:00 and 14:00

Berwaldhallen, Stockholm

Niklas and the Radio Monkey
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sun 13 Jan 2019 at 18:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall: Stenhammarsalen, Gothenburg

The Nutcracker and I
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sat 19 Jan 2019 at 12:00 and 15:00
Family Concert: My City, My Song
Family Concert: My City, My Song
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Magda Giannikou, Accordion
Falu Shah, Vocals
Yacouba Sissoko, Kora
Kids event
2019 Jan 19, eve, 20 mat, eve

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

Hänsel & Gretel - Humperdinck
Humperdinck, Hänsel und Gretel: excerpts
Mussorgsky, Pictures at an Exhibition
Eun Sun Kim, Conductor
Lorenzo Mattotti, Artist
Kids event
Sat 19 Jan 2019 at 11:00

Central Hall, Southampton

Family Concert: Magical Beasts
Wagner, Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries
Shore, Film music from Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring Suite
Hughes, The Knight Who Took All Day
Powell, Film music from How to Train Your Dragon
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Finale
Menken, Film music from Beauty and the Beast: Suite
City of Southampton Orchestra
John Traill, Conductor
Kids event
Sun 20 Jan 2019 at 12:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Concierto en familia 4: El sastrecillo valiente
Concierto en familia 4: El sastrecillo valiente
Buy tickets
Harsányi, El sastrecillo valiente
Compañía de Títeres Etcétera
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Kids event
Sun 20 Jan 2019 at 20:30

Philharmonie 2: Amphithéâtre, Paris

Yokaïs & Haïkus
Programme to be announced
Stéphane Beaujean, Artist
Nicolas de Crécy, Artist
Kids event
2019 Jan 24 mat, 27 mat, 28 mat, Feb 19 mat, 20 mat, 21 mat, Mar 15, Apr 07 mat

Opernhaus, Düsseldorf

Where the Wild Things Are
Knussen, Where the Wild Things Are
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
Jesse Wong, Conductor
Philipp Westerbarkei, Director
Tatjana Ivschina, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Monika Rydz, Max
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Kids event
Sat 26 Jan 2019 at 15:00

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

© Anne Merete Rodem Jojje Wadenius, songwriter.
Jojje Wadenius - high class childrens' classics
Buy tickets
Works by Wadenius, Jojje
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Christoffer Nobin, Conductor
Wadenius, Jojje, Vocals
Kids event
2019 Jan 30, Feb 03 mat

Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège, Liège

I was looking at the ceiling and then I saw the sky
Buy tickets
Adams, I was looking at the ceiling and then I saw the sky
Philippe Gérard, Conductor
Marianne Pousseur, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Enrico Bagnoli, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Solistes et orchestre du Conservatoire royal de Bruxelles
Kids event
Sat 2 Feb 2019 at 19:00

Philharmonie 1: Studio, Paris

Twice upon a time
Berio, Lied, for clarinet
Berio, Sequenza VII, for oboe
Berio, Twice Upon...
Ronchetti, A solo, for viola
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Elèves d'Ecoles primaires d'Ile de France
Jens McManama, French horn
Jérôme Comte, Clarinet
Didier Pateau, Oboe
John Stulz, Viola
Kids event
2019 Feb 04 mat, eve, 05 mat, mat, mat, 06 mat, mat, mat, 07 mat, mat, mat, eve, 08 mat, mat, eve, 21 mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, mat, eve, eve, 22 mat, mat, eve

Studio WPR, Reutlingen

Schüler im Studio: Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten. Ein musikalisches Märchen von Erke Duit (Musik) und Marko Simsa (Konzept) nach den Gebrüdern Grimm
Kids event
Fri 8 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Palacio de Congresos de Badajoz Manuel Rojas, Badajoz

Chloé Bird y la Orquesta de Extremadura
Kids event
Sat 9 Feb 2019 at 14:00 and 16:00
Kids event
Sat 9 Feb 2019 at 15:00

De Geerhallen, Norrköping

The NSO meets the De Geer School Music Students
The NSO meets the De Geer School Music Students
Buy tickets
Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Hanson, Conductor
Kids event
Sat 9 Feb 2019 at 20:00

Palacio de Congresos de Cáceres, Cáceres

Chloé Bird y la Orquesta de Extremadura
Kids event
Sat 16 Feb 2019 at 11:00

Philharmonie 1: Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Paris

© Olivier Tallec
Symphonie pour une plume
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sun 17 Feb 2019 at 14:00 and 16:15
Saint-Saëns, Carnival of the Animals
Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
Gordan Nikolić, Leader
Katia Labèque, Piano
Marielle Labèque, Piano
Kids event
Sun 17 Feb 2019 at 14:00

Oxford Town Hall, Oxford

FUNomusica: Summon the Superheroes
FUNomusica: Summon the Superheroes
Buy tickets
Alasdair Malloy, Presenter
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Kids event
Sun 24 Feb 2019 at 12:00

Auditorio y Centro de Congresos Victor Villegas, Murcia

Concierto en Familia 5: Peter Pan Ballet
Concierto en Familia 5: Peter Pan Ballet
Buy tickets
Peter Pan (David Nixon, Jacob Hernandez Martin)
Escuela Víctor Ullate
Virginia Martínez, Conductor
Alex Arce, Set Designer
Orquesta Sinfónica de la Región de Murcia
Kids event
Sun 24 Feb 2019 at 12:00
Ordino Clàssic

Auditori Nacional d'Andorra, Ordino

© Cia. Xuriach
Family Concert: La Xacona i el Rigodó ara fan el ball rodó
Buy tickets
Kids event
Sun 24 Feb 2019 at 16:00, 14:00 and 16:00

Studio WPR, Reutlingen

Familienkonzert: Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Duit, Erke, Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Nach den Gebrüdern Grimm)
Marko Simsa, Moderation und Konzept
Erke Duit, Conductor
Wuerttemberg Philharmonic
Kids event
Sun 3 Mar 2019 at 11:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Der Karneval der Tiere
Buy tickets
Kids event
2019 Mar 05 mat, 06 mat

Philharmonie 2: Salle des concerts, Paris

Le Petit Prince
Dupin, New work
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Marzena Diakun, Conductor
Benoît Marchand, Narrator
Kids event
Sat 9 Mar 2019 at 14:00 and 16:00
Kids event
Sat 9 Mar 2019 at 11:30

The Hexagon, Reading

Noisy Kids: Heroes and Villians
Noisy Kids: Heroes and Villians
Buy tickets
Benjamin Pope, Conductor
Steiner Tim, Presenter
Kids event
Sun 10 Mar 2019 at 15:00

Carl-Orff-Saal, Munich

Children's concert - Carnival of Animals with Mouse and Monster
Kids event
2019 Mar 22 mat, mat, 23

Teatru Manoel, Valletta

Music of Mystery and Magic
Buy tickets
Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre
Mussorgsky, Night on Bare Mountain
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Herrmann, Film music from Psycho
Williams, Film music from Jaws
Robert Hodge, Conductor
Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Kids event
Sat 23 Mar 2019 at 15:00

Gothenburg Concert Hall, Gothenburg

Peter and the Wolf
Buy tickets
Kids event
Thu 4 Apr 2019 at 11:00 and 14:00

Theaterhaus, Stuttgart

Peter und der Wolf
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Ralph Caspers, Speaker
SWR Symphony Orchestra
Hannes Krämer, Conductor
Kids event
Fri 5 Apr 2019 at 11:00 and 14:00

Konzerthaus: Rolf Böhme Saal, Freiburg

Peter und der Wolf
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Ralph Caspers, Speaker
SWR Symphony Orchestra
Hannes Krämer, Conductor
Kids event
Sat 6 Apr 2019 at 11:00 and 15:00

Konzerthalle Bamberg: Joseph Keilberth Saal, Bamberg

Familienkonzert: Peter und der Wolf
Buy tickets
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Juri Tetzlaff, Narrator
Kids event
Sat 6 Apr 2019 at 14:00 and 16:00

Tollhaus: Großer Saal, Karlsruhe

Peter und der Wolf
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Ralph Caspers, Speaker
SWR Symphony Orchestra
Hannes Krämer, Conductor
Kids event
Sun 7 Apr 2019 at 11:00 and 14:00

Universität Heidelberg: Neue Aula, Heidelberg

Peter und der Wolf
Prokofiev, Peter and the Wolf, Op.67
Ralph Caspers, Speaker
SWR Symphony Orchestra
Hannes Krämer, Conductor
Kids event
Sun 14 Apr 2019 at 11:00
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra & Suntory Hall concert for children
Buy tickets
Vivaldi, Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione: Violin Concerto in E major, Op.8 no. 1, RV 269 "La primavera” (Spring)
Mozart, Symphony no. 1 in E flat major, K16
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Massenet, Thaïs: Méditation
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, symphonic suite, Op.35
Mariko Senju, Violin
Kosuke Tsunoda, Conductor
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Kids event
Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 11:30

Kimmel Center: Verizon Hall, Philadelphia

Sheherazade - Family Concert
Rimsky-Korsakov, Shéhérazade
Kensho Watanabe, Conductor
Philadelphia Orchestra
Enchantment Theatre Company, Actor
Kids event
Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 16:00

Théâtre du Jeu de Paume, Aix-en-Provence

Le Roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Beffa, Le Roi qui n'aimait pas la musique
Renaud Capuçon, Violin
Victor Julien-Laferrière, Cello
Andreas Ottensamer, Clarinet
Karol Beffa, Piano
Charles Berling, Narrator
Kids event