Our privacy policy was last updated on Monday 24 June 2019View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
EventsReviewsArticles

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Berlin

This is our new search, which is in beta. If you don't like it and want the old finder, click here.
What to search for
Add another search term
Date range
Showing 50 of 339 events
Jul 24, 27, 31, Aug 03, 07, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, 31, Sep 04, 07

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Königliche Schlosskonzerte - Werke von Mozart, Haydn & Salieri
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Works by Salieri
Jul 25, Aug 01, 08, Sep 26

Bode-Museum, Berlin

Klassik am Nachmittag - Sommerliche Klänge im Bode Museum
Works by Beethoven
Works by Mozart
Works by Haydn
Berliner Residenz Orchester
Aug 10, 11 mat, eve

Stummfilmkino Delphi, Berlin

Don Giovanni - Berlin Opera Academy
Mozart, Don Giovanni (Empfindet Don Giovanni Moral oder Verantwortung für sein Handeln? Finden Sie es heraus und lassen Sie sich in die Welt des skrupellosen Womanizers entführen.)
Berlin Opera Academy
Aug 15, 16 mat, eve

Stummfilmkino Delphi, Berlin

The Crucible - Berlin Opera Academy
Ward, The Crucible (Gilt denn Reue nur, wenn man sie öffentlich macht? Ist es Hexerei? Sagen die Mädchen die Wahrheit? Erfahren Sie die Macht einzelner Worte in dem fesselnden Stück von Robert Ward)
Berlin Opera Academy
Peter Leonard, Conductor
Aug 18, 25, Sep 01, Nov 03, 10, 16, 20

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Dido & Aeneas
Purcell, Dido and Aeneas
Christopher Moulds, Conductor
Sasha Waltz, Director, Choreography, Set Designer
Thomas Schenk, Set Designer
Christine Birkle, Costume Designer
Marie-Claude Chappuis, Dido
Nikolay Borchev, Aeneas
Aphrodite Patoulidou, Belinda
Luciana Mancini, 2nd Woman
Ziad Nehme, 1st Enchantress, Sailor
Yannis François, Sorceress, Sorcerer
Michael Smallwood, Spirit
Thilo Reuther, Set Designer
Sasha Waltz & Guests
Vocalconsort Berlin
Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin
Aug 22, 25, 31, Sep 14, Oct 04, 18, Nov 01, 24

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

© Monika Rittershaus
Bernstein, Candide
Jordan De Souza, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Chor der Komischen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Aug 23, 24, Sep 07, 22, 29, Oct 03, 06

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Roxy und ihr Wunderteam
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam
Buy tickets
Abraham, Roxy und ihr Wunderteam
Kai Tietje, Conductor
Stefan Huber, Director
Stephan Prattes, Set Designer
Heike Seidler, Costume Designer
Danny Costello, Choreography
Fri 23 Aug at 19:00

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Antrittskonzert Kirlll Petrenko
Berg, Lulu: symphonic pieces
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Marlis Petersen, Soprano
Elisabeth Kulman, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Kwangchul Youn, Bass
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berliner Philharmoniker
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Aug 24, 25, 26

Akademie der Künste, Berlin

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker: Fase, Four Movements to the Music of Steve Reic
Fase (Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker)
Sat 24 Aug at 20:00

Brandenburger Tor, Berlin

Live from Brandenburger Tor
Beethoven, Symphony no. 9 in D minor "Choral", Op.125
Marlis Petersen, Soprano
Elisabeth Kulman, Mezzo-soprano
Benjamin Bruns, Tenor
Kwangchul Youn, Bass
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berliner Philharmoniker
Kirill Petrenko, Conductor
Thu 29 Aug at 21:00

Hebbel am Ufer: HAU1, Berlin

Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests: Story, story, die
Story, story, die (Alan Lucien Øyen)
Martin Flack, Set Designer
Stine Sjøgren, Costume Designer
Torkel Skjerven, Lighting Designer
Olivia Ancona, Dancer
Zander Constant, Dancer
Mai Lisa Guinoo, Dancer
Pascal Marty, Dancer
Lee Yuan Tu, Dancer
Tom Weinberger, Dancer
Cheng An Wu, Dancer
Aug 30, Sep 08, 13, 20, 27

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Eugen Onegin
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin
Ainārs Rubiķis, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Aug 30, Sep 01
Mozart, Don Giovanni
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Stephan Zilias, Conductor
Roland Schwab, Director
Piero Vinciguerra, Set Designer
Renée Listerdal, Costume Designer
Samuel Dale Johnson, Don Giovanni
Seth Carico, Leporello
Flurina Stucki, Donna Anna
Heidi Stober, Donna Elvira
Alexandra Hutton, Zerlina
Tobias Kehrer, The Commendatore
Andrei Danilov, Don Ottavio
Andrew Harris, Masetto
Silke Sense, Choreography
Thomas Richter, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Fri 30 Aug at 21:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Late Night at the Philharmonie: Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Buy tickets
Messiaen, Catalogue d'oiseaux, for solo piano
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Sat 31 Aug at 17:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Exhibition Foyer of the Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Critics' Quartet
Buy tickets
Sat 31 Aug at 19:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Three Orchestras from London: Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Benvenuto Cellini
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Sophia Burgos, Teresa
Adèle Charvet, Ascanio
Michael Spyres, Benvenuto Cellini
Krystian Adam, Francesco
Lionel Lhote, Fieramosca
Ashley Riches, Bernardino
Matthew Rose, Giacomo Balducci
Tareq Nazmi, Pope Clement VII
Monteverdi Choir
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Fabian Aloise, Choreography
Sun 1 Sep at 11:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Matinee Alexander Melnikov
Buy tickets
Rossini, Péchés de vieillesse
Berlioz, Symphony Fantastique op. 14a (transcription: Liszt)
Works by Rossini
Alexander Melnikov, Piano
Sun 1 Sep at 18:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Die Frau ohne Schatten
concert performance
Buy tickets
Strauss R., Die Frau ohne Schatten (concert performance)
Vladimir Jurowski, Conductor
Torsten Kerl, Emperor
Anne Schwanewilms, Empress
Ildikó Komlósi, Nurse
Thomas Johannes Mayer, Barak, the Dyer
Ricarda Merbeth, Barak the Dyer's Wife
Andrey Nemzer, The Guardian of the Threshold
Michael Pflumm, The Apparition of a Youth
Nadezhda Gulitskaya, The Voice of a Falcon
Karolina Gumos, A Voice From Above
Tom Erik Lie, The One-Eyed Man, Barak’s Brother
Christoph Späth, The Hunchback, Barak's Brother
Jens Larsen, The One-Armed Man, Barak’s Brother
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Benjamin Goodson, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Vinzenz Weissenburger, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Mon 2 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Royal Concertgebouw Orchester & Tugan Sokhiev
Buy tickets
Andriessen, Mysterien (deutsche Erstaufführung)
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 1 in G minor "Winter Daydreams", Op.13
Tugan Sokhiev, Conductor
Sep 04, 07
Adriana Lecouvreur (konzertant)
Adriana Lecouvreur (konzertant)
Buy tickets
Cilea, Adriana Lecouvreur (Concert performance)
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Michelangelo Mazza, Conductor
Anna Netrebko, Adriana Lecouvreur
Alessandro Corbelli, Michonnet
Yusif Eyvazov, Maurizio
Clémentine Margaine, Princesse de Bouillon
Jacquelyn Stucker, Mlle Jouvenot
Ya-Chung Huang, Poisson
Padraic Rowan, Quinault
Burkhard Ulrich, Abbé de Chazeuil
Patrick Guetti, Prince de Bouillon
Aigul Akhmetshina, Mlle Dangeville
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Wed 4 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Ensemble Modern
Buy tickets
Neuwirth, locus ... doublure ... solus for piano & ensemble
Varèse, Déserts
Andriessen, De Materie: De Stijl
Hermann Kretzschmar, Piano
Catherine Milliken, Speaker
Norbert Ommer, Sound Design
ChorWerk Ruhr
Klaas Stok, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ensemble Modern
Brad Lubman, Conductor
Thu 5 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Three Orchestras from London: BBC Symphony Orchestra
European première
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, Night on Bare Mountain
Andriessen, The Only One
Neuwirth, ... miramondo multiplo ... for trumpet and orchestra
Sibelius, Symphony no. 5 in E flat major, Op.82
Nora Fischer, Soprano
Håkan Hardenberger, Trumpet
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Fri 6 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Piano recital Pierre-Laurent Aimard
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 29 in B flat major "Hammerklavier", Op.106
Lachenmann, Serynade
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Fri 6 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

Konzerthausorchester Berlin & Juraj Valčuha
Buy tickets
Honegger, Pacific 231 (mit Kurzfilm von Jean Mitry)
Bartók, Four Orchestral Pieces, Op.12
Bartók, Violin Concerto no. 1, Sz 36
Debussy, La Mer
Valeriy Sokolov, Violin
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Juraj Valčuha, Conductor
Sep 07, 08
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker, Isabelle Faust & Peter Eötvös
German première
Buy tickets
Eötvös, Alhambra (German première)
Xenakis, Shaar
Varèse, Amériques
Isabelle Faust, Violin
Berliner Philharmoniker
Peter Eötvös, Conductor
Sep 07, 21

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Das Rheingold
Wagner, Das Rheingold
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Guy Cassiers, Director, Set Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Michael Volle, Wotan
Roman Trekel, Donner
Simon O'Neill, Froh
Stephan Rügamer, Loge
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Mime
Reinhard Hagen, Fasolt
Falk Struckmann, Fafner
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Anna Samuil, Freia
Anna Larsson, Erda
Evelin Novak, Woglinde
Natalia Skrycka, Wellgunde
Anna Lapkovskaja, Flosshilde
Enrico Bagnoli, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Kurt D'Haeseleer, Video Artist
Arjen Klerkx, Video Artist
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Choreography
Staatskapelle Berlin
Sep 08, 14, 18, 21, 24, 28
La forza del destino
La forza del destino
New production
Buy tickets
Verdi, La forza del destino
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Paolo Carignani, Conductor
Frank Castorf, Director
Aleksandar Denić, Set Designer
Adriana Braga Peretzki, Costume Designer
Maria José Siri, Leonora
Markus Brück, Don Carlo
Russell Thomas, Don Alvaro
Marko Mimica, Padre Guardiano
Agunda Kulaeva, Preziosilla
Judit Kutasi, Preziosilla
Stephen Bronk, Marquis of Calatrava
Misha Kiria, Fra Melitone
Andrew Dickinson, Trabuco
Amber Fasquelle, Curra
Patrick Guetti, Alcalde
Timothy Newton, Chirurgo
Byung Gil Kim, Chirurgo
Lothar Baumgarten, Lighting Designer
Andreas Deinert, Video Artist
Jens Crull, Video Artist
Jörg Königsdorf, Dramaturgy
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sun 8 Sep at 17:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Ensemble Musikfabrik & Peter Eötvös
Buy tickets
Lachenmann, Berliner Kirschblüten
Lachenmann, Marche fatale
Hosokawa, Birds Fragments II
Eötvös, Secret Kiss
Eötvös, Sonata per sei
Ryoko Aoki, Dancer
Mayumi Miyata, Sho
Ulrich Löffler, Piano
Helen Bledsoe, Flute
Dirk Rothbrust, Percussion
Ensemble Musikfabrik
Peter Eötvös, Conductor
Sep 08, 22

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Die Walküre
Wagner, Die Walküre
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Guy Cassiers, Director
Enrico Bagnoli, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Simon O'Neill, Siegmund
Falk Struckmann, Hunding
Michael Volle, Wotan
Anja Kampe, Sieglinde
Iréne Theorin, Brünnhilde
Ekaterina Gubanova, Fricka
Vida Mikneviciute, Helmwige
Christiane Kohl, Gerhilde
Anna Samuil, Ortlinde
Anja Schlosser, Waltraute
Julia Rutigliano, Siegrune
Dshamilja Kaiser, Roßweiße
Anna Lapkovskaja, Grimgerde
Natalia Skrycka, Schwertleite
Kurt D'Haeseleer, Video Artist
Arjen Klerkx, Video Artist
Csilla Lakatos, Choreography
Staatskapelle Berlin
Mon 9 Sep at 19:30
Beethoven, Horn Sonata in F major, Op.17
Bartók, Sonata for two pianos and percussion, Sz.110
Boulez, Sur Incises
Boulez Ensemble
Daniel Barenboim, Piano, Conductor
Radek Baborák, French horn
Karim Said, Piano
Michael Wendeberg, Piano
Denis Kozhukhin, Piano
Aline Khouri, Harp
Stephen Fitzpatrick, Harp
Lev Loftus, Percussion
Dominic Oelze, Percussion
Pedro Torrejón, Percussion
Mon 9 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Lieder recital Georg Nigl & Olga Pashchenko
World première
Buy tickets
Schubert, Die Taubenpost (Siedl), D.965a
Schubert, Die Forelle (Schubart), D.550
Schubert, Der Wanderer an den Mond (Seidl), D.870
Schubert, Das Zügenglöcklein (Seidl), D.871
Schubert, Im Freien (Seidl), D.880
Schubert, Die Sommernacht (Klopstock), D.289
Schubert, Abendstern (Mayrhofer), D.806
Schubert, Fischerweise (Schlechta), D.881
Beethoven, An die ferne Geliebte, Op.98
Rihm, Vermischter Traum (World première)
Schubert, Der Winterabend (Leitner), D.938
Schubert, Die Sterne (Wie blitzen die Sterne) (Leitner), D.939
Schubert, An die Musik, in D major, D.547
Schubert, Abschied, D.957g
Georg Nigl, Baritone
Olga Pashchenko, Piano
Tue 10 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Münchner Philharmoniker & Valery Gergiev
Buy tickets
Schnittke, Symphony no. 1
Bruckner, Symphony no. 6 in A major, WAB 106
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra
Valery Gergiev, Conductor
Wed 11 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Three Orchestras from London: London Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Abrahamsen, let me tell you
Messiaen, Éclairs sur l'au-delà, "Flashes of the Beyond"
Barbara Hannigan, Soprano
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Sep 11, 26

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Siegfried
Wagner, Siegfried
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Guy Cassiers, Director
Enrico Bagnoli, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Stephan Rügamer, Mime
Michael Volle, Der Wanderer
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Falk Struckmann, Fafner
Anna Larsson, Erda
Iréne Theorin, Brünnhilde
Serena Sáenz Molinero, Waldvogel (the woodbird)
Arjen Klerkx, Video Artist
Kurt D'Haeseleer, Video Artist
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Choreography
Staatskapelle Berlin
Sep 12, 13, 14
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Berliner Philharmoniker & Daniel Harding
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Roméo et Juliette, choral symphony
Andrew Staples, Tenor
Shenyang, Bass-baritone
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Gijs Leenaars, Choirmaster / chorus director
Berliner Philharmoniker
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Sep 12, 21, Oct 05, 21, Nov 16, Dec 05, 14

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

The Pearls of Cleopatra
The Pearls of Cleopatra
Buy tickets
Straus, The Pearls of Cleopatra
Adam Benzwi, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Otto Pichler, Choreography
Thu 12 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Kammermusiksaal, Berlin

Piano & Voice: Pierre-Laurent Aimard & Yuko Kakuta
Buy tickets
Schubert, Piano Sonata no. 18 in G major, D.894
Lachenmann, ...got lost..., for soprano and piano
Yuko Kakuta, Soprano
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, Piano
Sep 13, 16, 20
Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
Cavalleria rusticana / Pagliacci
Buy tickets
Mascagni, Cavalleria rusticana
Leoncavallo, Pagliacci
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Paolo Arrivabeni, Conductor
David Pountney, Director
Robert Innes Hopkins, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Eva-Maria Westbroek, Santuzza
Roberto Alagna, Turiddu, Canio
Rodrigo Esteves, Alfio
Anna Buslidze, Lola
Ronnita Miller, Mamma Lucia
Aleksandra Kurzak, Nedda
Carlos Álvarez, Tonio
Andrew Dickinson, Beppe
Samuel Dale Johnson, Silvio
Silke Sense, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sep 14, 16, 18, 20, 21, 22, 24

Deutsche Oper Berlin: Tischlerei, Berlin

Wolfsschlucht
Wolfsschlucht
World première
Buy tickets
Giesen, Wolfsschlucht
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Tilman Wildt, Conductor
Paul-Georg Dittrich, Director
Pia Dederichs, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Susanna Fairbairn, Agathe
Clemens Bieber, Max
Florian Spiess, Kaspar
Lena Schmid, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Vincent Stefan, Video Artist
Lars Gebhardt, Dramaturgy
Christian Lindhorst, Choirmaster / chorus director
Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sat 14 Sep at 14:00
Musikfest Berlin

Konzerthaus: Großer Saal, Berlin

9 hours of film and music at the Konzerthaus
Buy tickets
Honegger, Film music to La Roue (Weltpremiere der rekonstruierten)
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
Frank Strobel, Conductor
Sep 14, 18, 21, 25, 28, Oct 02, 05, 09, 12, 16, 19, 23, 26, 30, Nov 02, 09, 16

Schloss Charlottenburg, Orangerie, Berlin

Vivaldi & Bach - Meisterwerke des Barocks
Works by Vivaldi
Sep 15, 19, 23
Verdi, Un ballo in maschera
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Ivan Repušić, Conductor
Götz Friedrich, Director
Gottfried Pilz, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Piotr Beczała, Gustavo, King of Sweden
Thomas Lehman, Count Anckarström
Irina Churilova, Amelia
Judit Kutasi, Ulrica
Marrero Meechot, Oscar
Philipp Jekal, Cristiano
Andrew Dickinson, Judge
Timothy Newton, Count Ribbing
Patrick Guetti, Count Horn
Michael Kim, Amelia's servant
Isabel Ines Glathar, Set Designer, Costume Designer
Andria Hall, Choreography
Jeremy Bines, Choirmaster / chorus director
Ballet of Deutsche Oper Berlin
Berlin Deutsche Opera Chorus
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Sun 15 Sep at 11:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Junge Deutsche Philharmonie & Jonathan Nott
Buy tickets
Lachenmann, Tanzsuite mit Deutschlandlied
Strauss R., Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op.40
JACK Quartet
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Jonathan Nott, Conductor
Sun 15 Sep at 15:30
© Vanessa Sonnewend
360 Beats | Concert for Children and Adults Ia
Buy tickets
Quatuor Beat
Kids event
Sun 15 Sep at 19:00

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

Flucht I: Vom Auswandern
Flucht I: Vom Auswandern
Buy tickets
Programme to be announced
Sun 15 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Les Siècles & François-Xavier Roth
Buy tickets
Rameau, Les Indes Galantes: suite
Lachenmann, Mouvement
Berlioz, Harold en Italie, Op.16
Tabea Zimmermann, Viola
Les Siècles
François-Xavier Roth, Conductor
Sep 15, 29

Berlin State Opera, Unter den Linden, Berlin

Götterdämmerung
Wagner, Götterdämmerung
Daniel Barenboim, Conductor
Guy Cassiers, Director
Enrico Bagnoli, Set Designer, Lighting Designer
Tim Van Steenbergen, Costume Designer
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Iréne Theorin, Brünnhilde
Roman Trekel, Gunther
Anna Samuil, Gutrune, Third Norn
Falk Struckmann, Hagen
Jochen Schmeckenbecher, Alberich
Waltraud Meier, Waltraute, Second Norn
Anna Lapkovskaja, First Norn, Flosshilde
Evelin Novak, Woglinde
Natalia Skrycka, Wellgunde
Arjen Klerkx, Video Artist
Kurt D'Haeseleer, Video Artist
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Choreography
Luc De Wit, Choreography
Staatsopernchor Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
Mon 16 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra & Zubin Mehta
Buy tickets
Pártos, Concertino for String Orchestra
Mendelssohn, Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique, Op.14
Gil Shaham, Violin
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Zubin Mehta, Conductor
Tue 17 Sep at 20:00
Musikfest Berlin

Philharmonie: Großer Saal, Berlin

Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin & Donald Runnicles
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Coriolan overture, Op.62
Berlioz, La Mort de Cléopâtre
Berlioz, Troyens, Les: Excerpts
Alice Coote, Mezzo-soprano
Susan Graham, Mezzo-soprano
Klaus Florian Vogt, Tenor
Orchestra of the Deutsche Oper Berlin
Donald Runnicles, Conductor
Sep 18, 28, Oct 11, 26, 28, Nov 08, 17, Dec 19, 31, eve

Komische Oper Berlin, Berlin

West Side Story
West Side Story
Buy tickets
Bernstein, West Side Story
Koen Schoots, Conductor
Barrie Kosky, Director
Otto Pichler, Choreography, Director