Our privacy policy was last updated on Monday 24 June 2019View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
EventsReviewsArticles

Find classical music concert, opera, ballet and dance listings | Rachmaninov

This is our new search, which is in beta. If you don't like it and want the old finder, click here.
What to search for
Add another search term
Date range
Showing 50 of 344 events
Fri 19 Jul at 18:00

Gerald R Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Hadelich Plays Britten
Britten, Violin Concerto, Op.15
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Jaap van Zweden, Conductor
Augustin Hadelich, Violin
Fri 19 Jul at 19:00

NHK Hall, Tokyo

Summer Concert 2019
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Simon Trpčeski, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Fri 19 Jul at 16:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Narek Hakhnazaryan and Daniil Trifonov
Shostakovich, Cello Sonata in D minor, Op.40
Rachmaninov, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Daniil Trifonov, Piano
Sat 20 Jul at 16:00

Symphony Hall, Osaka

NHK Symphony Orchestra, Osaka Summer Concert 2019
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Simon Trpčeski, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Sat 20 Jul at 19:30

St James's Church, Piccadilly, London

Rhapsody in Blue by Candlelight
Rhapsody in Blue by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Schubert, Impromptu no. 2 in E flat major, D.899
Schubert, Impromptu no. 3 in G flat major, D.899
Grieg, 6 Lyric Pieces: Wedding day at Troldhaugen, Op.65 no.6
Liszt, Hungarian Rhapsody no. 2 in C sharp minor, S 244/2
Debussy, Suite Bergamasque: Clair de lune
Chopin, Scherzo no. 1 in B minor, Op.20
Chopin, Etude in G flat major, Op.10 no.5
Chopin, Etude in C minor "Revolutionary" , Op.10 no.12
Chopin, Polonaise no. 3 in A major "Military", Op.40 no.1
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Jul 20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31, Aug 03, eve, 05, eve, 07, eve, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, 31, Sep 02, 04, 07, 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30

The Palace of the Grand Duke Vladimir, St Petersburg

Tchaikovsky, Khachaturian, Borodin, Balakirev, Prokofiev, Rachmaninov
Tchaikovsky, Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Khachaturian, Masquerade Waltz
Borodin, Stranger in Paradise (arr from Kismet: Gliding Dance of the Maidens)
Balakirev, Oriental Fantasy, "Islamey", Op.18
Tchaikovsky, Otcego eto prezde ne znala (Iolanta's arioso)
Prokofiev, Toccata in D minor, Op.11
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sat 20 Jul at 16:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Yoav Levanon
Chopin, Piano Sonata no. 3 in B minor, Op.58
Medtner, Piano Sonata no. 3 in D minor, "Sonate Elegie", Op.11 no.2
Rachmaninov, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.36
Yoav Levanon, Piano
Sun 21 Jul at 18:00

Matsuyama Shimin Kaikan, Matsuyama

NHKSO Concert in Matsuyama
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Simon Trpčeski, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Sun 21 Jul at 16:00

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen

Leonard Slatkin Conducts the AFO with Seong-Jin Cho as Pianist
Abbott Brown, How to Relax with Origami
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Elgar, Enigma Variations on an Original Theme for Orchestra, Op.36
Aspen Festival Orchestra
Leonard Slatkin, Conductor

Benaroya Hall: Nordstrom Recital Hall, Seattle

© Ken Dundas Photography
Dvorak, Chopin, and Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Dvořák, Terzetto in C major for 2 violins and viola, Op.74
Chopin, Cello Sonata in G minor, Op.65
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 2 in D minor, "Trio Élégiaque", Op.9
Erin Keefe, Violin
Augustin Hadelich, Violin
Richard Yongjae O'Neill, Viola
Edward Arron, Cello
Andrew Armstrong, Piano
Tessa Lark, Violin
Cameron Crozman, Cello
Boris Giltburg, Piano
Mon 22 Jul at 20:30

Annunziata Historic Building, Ravello

Davide Valluzzi piano recital
Davide Valluzzi piano recital
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 14 in C sharp minor "Moonlight", Op.27 no.2
Debussy, Images, Set 1
Schumann, Tarantelle in E flat minor, Op.11
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op.61: Scherzo
Brahms, Scherzo in E flat minor for Piano, Op.4
Rachmaninov, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.36
Davide Valluzzi, Piano
Mon 22 Jul at 11:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Babadjanian, Rachmaninov, Dvořák
Babadjanian, Piano Trio in F sharp minor
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 1 in G minor "Trio Élégiaque"
Dvořák, Piano Trio no. 4 in E minor "Dumky", Op.90
Marc Bouchkov, Violin
Narek Hakhnazaryan, Cello
Behzod Abduraimov, Piano
Mon 22 Jul at 20:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Arcadi Volodos
Schubert, Piano Sonata in E major, D.157
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Prelude in C sharp minor for piano, Op.3 no.2
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G flat major, Op.23 no.10
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B minor, Op.32 no.10
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7 (arr. Volodos)
Rachmaninov, Serenade for piano, Op.3 no.5
Rachmaninov, Études-Tableaux in C minor, Op.33 no.3
Scriabin, Mazurka in E minor, Op.25 no.3
Scriabin, Caresse dansée for piano, Op.57 no.2
Scriabin, Enigme, Op.52 no. 2
Scriabin, Flammes sombres, Op.73 no.2
Scriabin, Guirlandes, Op.73 no.1
Scriabin, Vers la flamme, Op.72
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Tue 23 Jul at 19:00

Torigin Culture Hall, Tottori

NHKSO Concert in Tottori
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Sibelius, Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op.43
Simon Trpčeski, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Tue 23 Jul at 20:00

Opéra Berlioz (Le Corum), Montpellier

Glinka, Rachmaninow, Schostakowitsch
Glinka, Ruslan and Lyudmila: overture
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Shostakovich, Sinfonia no 10
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Australian Youth Orchestra
Wed 24 Jul at 18:00

Gerald R Ford Amphitheater, Vail

Tovey and Bronfman
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op.36
Bramwell Tovey, Conductor
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Thu 25 Jul at 19:00

Wiltshire Music Centre, Bradford on Avon

© Alastair Merrill
Russian Classics
Buy tickets
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, Op.65
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Op.35
Philip Mackenzie, Conductor
Amadeus Orchestra
Mariya Kostenko, Piano
Thu 25 Jul at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

© RM-S
Rachmaninov 2nd Piano Concerto by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Beethoven, Symphony no. 5 in C minor, Op.67
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Piccadilly Sinfonia
Colin Touchin, Conductor
Warren Mailley-Smith, Piano
Australian Youth Orchestra & Jan Lisiecki: Rachmaninoff
Australian Youth Orchestra & Jan Lisiecki: Rachmaninoff
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Dvořák, Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op.70
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Australian Youth Orchestra
Fri 26 Jul at 18:00
Korsholm Music Festival

Kauhava Congregation Hall, Kauhava

Summer night at the church
Buy tickets
Kuula, Karjapihassa Op.31
Kuula, Kesäyö kirkkomaalla (Summer night in the churchyard), Op.6 no.1
Kuula, Paimenet (The Herdsmen)
Kuula, 3 Songs, Op.2 no.2: Tuijotin tulehen kauan (I stared long into the fire)
Kuula, Suutelo (The Kiss), Op.8 no.1
Kilpinen, Maassa marjani makaavi (My Love Lies in the Ground) Op.3 no. 3
Kilpinen, Paimenlaulu Op.100
Kilpinen, Kehtolaulu Op.23
Rachmaninov, Six Songs, Op.38
Virva Puumala, Soprano
Juho Lepistö, Piano
Fri 26 Jul at 19:00

Exeter Cathedral, Exeter

© Alastair Merrill
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 8 in C minor, Op.65
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Op.35
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Philip Mackenzie, Conductor
Mariya Kostenko, Piano
Amadeus Orchestra
Fri 26 Jul at 20:30
Formentor Sunset Classics

Formentor, a Royal Hideaway Hotel, Mallorca

Dmytro Choni
Rachmaninov, Daisies, Op.38 no.3
Rachmaninov, Lilacs (Siren'), Op.21 no.5
Rachmaninov, 6 Moments musicaux: Presto in E minor, Op.16 no.4
Brahms, Two Rhapsodies for Piano, Op.79
Liszt, Années de pèlerinage, Deuxième année, Italie: Après une lecture du Dante. Fantasia quasi sonata, S.161 no.7
Debussy, Images, Set 1 no. 1: Reflets dans l'eau, for piano
Debussy, Images, Set 1 no. 2: Hommage à Rameau, for piano
Ginastera, Piano Sonata no. 1, Op. 22
Dmytro Choni, Piano
Fri 26 Jul at 11:00
Verbier Festival

Eglise de Verbier, Verbier

Sergei Redkin
Tchaikovsky, Dumka - Russian rustic scene in C minor for piano, Op.59
Prokofiev, Piano Sonata no. 6 in A major, Op.82
Rachmaninov, Etudes-tableaux, Op.39
Sergei Redkin, Piano
Fri 26 Jul at 19:00

Kirchensaal Herrnhut, Herrnhut

Bath Choral Society – Sommer Benefizkonzert Kirchensaal Herrnhut
Bach, Magnificat
Palestrina, Exultate Deo
Rheinberger, Bleib’ bei uns
Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem
Rachmaninov, Vespers (Bogoroditsye Dyevo), Op.37: Ave Maria
Vaughan Williams, Five Mystical Songs: Antiphon
Bath Choral Society
Bowers, Shean, Conductor
Paul Provost, Organ
Fri 26 Jul at 20:00

Kurhaus Wiesbaden: Friedrich-von-Thiersch Hall, Wiesbaden

Harrison, Rachmaninow, Schostakowitsch
Harrison, Frumious
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Shostakovich, Sinfonia no 10
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Australian Youth Orchestra
Fri 26 Jul at 21:00

Château de Florans: Parc, La Roque d'Anthéron

Alexandre Kantorow
Rachmaninov, Piano Sonata no. 1 in D minor, Op.28
Fauré, Nocturne for piano in D flat major, Op.63
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 2 in A major, Op.2 no.2
Stravinsky, The Firebird: Suite
Alexandre Kantorow, Piano
Sat 27 Jul at 21:00
Korsholm Music Festival

Vähäkyrö Church, Vähäkyrö

Summer night at the church
Buy tickets
Kuula, Karjapihassa Op.31
Kuula, Kesäyö kirkkomaalla (Summer night in the churchyard), Op.6 no.1
Kuula, Paimenet (The Herdsmen)
Kuula, 3 Songs, Op.2 no.2: Tuijotin tulehen kauan (I stared long into the fire)
Kuula, Suutelo (The Kiss), Op.8 no.1
Kilpinen, Maassa marjani makaavi (My Love Lies in the Ground) Op.3 no. 3
Kilpinen, Paimenlaulu Op.100
Kilpinen, Kehtolaulu Op.23
Rachmaninov, Six Songs, Op.38
Virva Puumala, Soprano
Juho Lepistö, Piano
Sat 27 Jul at 19:00

Friedenskirche Radebeul, Radebeul

Bath Choral Society – Internationales Chorkonzert Friedenskirche Radebeul
Bach, Magnificat
Palestrina, Exultate Deo
Rheinberger, Bleib’ bei uns
Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem
Rachmaninov, Vespers (Bogoroditsye Dyevo), Op.37: Ave Maria
Vaughan Williams, Five Mystical Songs: Antiphon
Bath Choral Society
Bowers, Shean, Conductor
Paul Provost, Organ
Sun 28 Jul at 20:00

Oxford Town Hall, Oxford

Boris Berezovsky
Boris Berezovsky
Buy tickets
Bach, Violin partita no. 3 in E major, BWV1006: Preludio (transcr. Rachmaninov)
Mendelssohn, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op.61: Scherzo (transcr. Rachmaninov)
Schubert, Wohin?, D.795b (transcr. Rachmaninov)
Kreisler, Three Old Viennese Dances: Liebesleid (transcr. Rachmaninov)
Tchaikovsky, 16 Songs for Children: Lullaby in a Storm, Op.54 no.10 (transcr. Rachmaninov)
Rachmaninov, Piano Sonata no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.36
Scriabin, Deux Poèmes Op.32
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 4 in F sharp major, Op.30
Scriabin, Fragilité, Op.51 no.1
Scriabin, Caresse dansée for piano, Op.57 no.2
Scriabin, Désir for piano, Op.57 no.1
Scriabin, Piano Sonata no. 5 in F sharp major, Op.53
Scriabin, Trois études, Op.65
Godowsky, 12 Studies on Chopin's Op.10 Etudes for the left hand alone (No.1, No.6 & No.12)
Boris Berezovsky, Piano
Sun 28 Jul at 14:00

Barockschloss Rammenau, Rammenau

Bath Choral Society – Internationales Chorkonzert Barockschloss Rammenau
Bach, Magnificat
Palestrina, Exultate Deo
Rheinberger, Bleib’ bei uns
Brahms, Ein deutsches Requiem
Rachmaninov, Vespers (Bogoroditsye Dyevo), Op.37: Ave Maria
Vaughan Williams, Five Mystical Songs: Antiphon
Bath Choral Society
Bowers, Shean, Conductor
Paul Provost, Organ
Wed 31 Jul at 19:00
Verbier Festival

Salle des Combins, Verbier

Prokofiev, Rachmaninov, Stravinsky
Prokofiev, War and Peace, Op.91: overture
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Stravinsky, Petrushka Suite (1947 version)
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Verbier Festival Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Conductor
Wed 31 Jul at 19:30

National Centre for the Performing Arts: Concert Hall, Beijing

Rachmaninow
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Australian Youth Orchestra
Thu 1 Aug at 20:00

Teatro Colõn, Buenos Aires

Turina, Bloch, Hubay, Rachmaninov
Turina, Danzas fantasticas, Op.22
Bloch, Baal Shem suite
Hubay, Csárdajelenet no. 4: Hejre Kati
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances, Op.45
Buenos Aires Philharmonic Orchestra
Hagai Shaham, Violin
John Axelrod, Conductor
Fri 2 Aug at 19:30

Guangzhou Opera House, Guangzhou

Rachmaninow
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Australian Youth Orchestra
Sat 3 Aug at 10:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Saturday Morning Open Rehearsal Rachmaninov and Sibelius
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Sibelius, Symphony no. 1 in E minor, Op.39
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Sat 3 Aug at 15:00

Salon du Bois des Moutiers, Varengeville-sur-Mer

Elsa Grether & David Lively
Poulenc, Sonate pour violon et piano (à la mémoire de F. Garcia Lorca)
Franck, Violin Sonata in A major
Rachmaninov, Vocalise, Op.34 no.14
Prokofiev, Violin Sonata no. 2 in D major, Op.94a
Elsa Grether, Violin
David Lively, Piano
Sun 4 Aug at 14:30
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Dima Slobodeniouk conducts Rachmaninov and Sibelius
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Sibelius, Symphony no. 1 in E minor, Op.39
Yefim Bronfman, Piano
Dima Slobodeniouk, Conductor
Sun 4 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 22: Rachmaninov & Shostakovich
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, The Isle of the Dead
Tarkiainen, Midnight Sun Variations (BBC commission: world premiere)
Shostakovich, Symphony No. 11 in G minor, ‘The Year 1905
BBC Philharmonic
John Storgårds, Conductor
Sun 4 Aug at 16:00

Benedict Music Tent, Aspen

Stravinsky and Rachmaninov
Thorvaldsdottir, Aeriality
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini in A minor for piano and orchestra, Op.43
Stravinsky, Le Sacre du printemps (The Rite of Spring)
Aspen Festival Orchestra
James Gaffigan, Conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Mon 5 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 23: Swan Lake
Buy tickets
Arnold, Peterloo Overture
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake: excerpts
Alexander Gavrylyuk, Piano
BBC Philharmonic
Ben Gernon, Conductor
Mon 5 Aug at 20:00

Sydney Opera House: Concert Hall, Sydney

The Australian Youth Orchestra at the Sydney Opera House
Harrison, Frumious
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor, Op.18
Shostakovich, Symphony no. 10 in E minor, Op.93
Australian Youth Orchestra
Jan Lisiecki, Piano
Krzysztof Urbański, Conductor
Tue 6 Aug at 11:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 24: Relaxed Prom
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake: excerpts
Alexander Gavrylyuk, Piano
BBC Philharmonic
Ben Gernon, Conductor
Wed 7 Aug at 19:30

Adamstown Uniting Church, Newcastle NSW

The Poet, the Music and the Muse
Rachmaninov, The Muse, Op.34 no.1 (and other works)
Brahms, Meine Lieder, Op.106 (and other works)
Fiddes, Other (Three songs)
Quilter, Music, when soft voices die, Op.25 no.5
Elgar, The Poet's Life
Ross Fiddes, Piano
Genevieve Dickson, Mezzo-soprano
Wed 7 Aug at 20:00

Palais de l’Europe - Salon de Grande-Bretagne, Menton

Festival de Menton – Nuit du piano
Works by Scriabin
Works by Liszt
Works by Prokofiev
Works by Debussy
Works by Rachmaninov
Works by Chopin
Works by Schumann
Marie-Ange Nguci, Piano
Jean-Paul Gasparian, Piano
Ana Kipiani, Piano
Wed 7 Aug at 20:00

The Pavilion at Ravinia, Highland Park

CSO: Denis Matsuev Plays Rach 3
Rimsky-Korsakov, Scheherazade, Op.35
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 3 in D minor, Op.30
Denis Matsuev, Piano
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Leonard Slatkin, Conductor
Thu 8 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 28: Rachmaninov, Borodin & Huw Watkins
Buy tickets
Takemitsu, Twill By Twilight
Watkins, The Moon (BBC commission: world premiere)
Rachmaninov, The Bells
Borodin, Prince Igor: Polovtsian Dances
Natalya Romaniw, Soprano
Oleg Dolgov, Tenor
Iurii Samoilov, Baritone
BBC National Chorus of Wales
Philharmonia Chorus
Tadaaki Otaka, Conductor
Sat 10 Aug at 20:00
Tanglewood Festival

Tanglewood, Koussevitzky Music Shed, Lenox

Rafael Payare conducts Carreño, Rachmaninov and Brahms
Buy tickets
Carreño, Margariteña
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto no. 1 in F sharp minor, Op.1
Brahms, Symphony no. 1 in C minor, Op.68
Rafael Payare, Conductor
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Sun 11 Aug at 20:30

Palacio de Festivales de Cantabria: Sala Argenta, Santander

London Symphony Orchestra
Haydn, Symphony no. 2 in C major
Britten, The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Op.34
Rachmaninov, Symphony no. 2 in E minor, Op.27
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Mon 12 Aug at 20:00

Haus für Mozart, Salzburg

Recital Volodos
Schubert, Piano Sonata in E major, D.157
Schubert, Six moments musicaux, D.780
Rachmaninov, Cinq Morceaux de fantasie, Op.3: Prelude in C sharp minor
Rachmaninov, Prelude in G flat major, Op.23 no.10
Rachmaninov, Prelude in B minor, Op.32 no.10
Rachmaninov, How fair this spot (Zdes' khorosho), Op.21 no.7
Rachmaninov, Cinq Morceaux de fantasie, Op.3: Sérénade in B flat minor
Rachmaninov, Études-Tableaux in C minor, Op.33 no.3
Scriabin, Mazurka in E minor, Op.25 no.3
Scriabin, Caresse dansée for piano, Op.57 no.2
Scriabin, Enigme, Op.52 no. 2
Scriabin, Flammes sombres, Op.73 no.2
Scriabin, Guirlandes, Op.73 no.1
Scriabin, Vers la flamme, Op.72
Arcadi Volodos, Piano
Tue 13 Aug at 20:30

Morosani Schweizerhof, Davos

Schumann, Rachmaninow, Schoeck, Wolf, Mozart
Schumann, Märchenerzählungen, Op.132
Rachmaninov, Piano Trio no. 1 in G minor "Trio Élégiaque"
Schoeck, Serenade für kleines Orchester
Wolf, Italian Serenade
Mozart, Serenata notturna in D, K239
Moritz Roelcke, Clarinet
Nils Mönkemeyer, Viola
William Youn, Piano
Julia Kociuban, Piano
Marc Bouchkov, Violin
Christoph Croisé, Cello
Fabian Ziegler, Percussion
Davos Festival Camerata
Roberto González Monjas, Violin
Berlin-Tokyo Quartet
Beatrice Gagiu, Violin