Our privacy policy was last updated on Monday 24 June 2019View it hereDismiss
Bachtrack logo
Home
What's on
Reviews
Articles
Video
Site
Concerts home
EventsReviewsArticles

Find classical music concert listings | London

This is our new search, which is in beta. If you don't like it and want the old finder, click here.
What to search for
Add another search term
Date range
Showing 50 of 820 events
Tue 20 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 44: Belshazzar’s Feast
Buy tickets
Koechlin, Les Bandar-log
Varèse, Amériques (original version,1921)
Walton, Belshazzar's Feast
Gerald Finley, Baritone
Orféo Català,
Orféo Català Youth Choir,
London Symphony Chorus,
Sir Simon Rattle, Conductor
Wed 21 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 45: Mississippi Goddam: A Homage to Nina Simone
Buy tickets
Ledisi,
Lisa Fisher,
Metropole Orkest
Jules Buckley, Conductor
Thu 22 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 46: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Buy tickets
Howell, Lamia
Elgar, Cello Concerto in E minor
Knussen, The Way to Castle Yonder
Weinberg, Symphony No. 3 in B minor (London premiere)
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Cello
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Conductor
Thu 22 Aug at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Vivaldi The Four Seasons by Candlelight
Vivaldi The Four Seasons by Candlelight
Buy tickets
Handel, Alexander's Feast
Bach, Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben - Cantata, BWV147
Pachelbel, Canon in D major
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Bach, A Suite of Dances
Vivaldi, The Four Seasons (Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione), Op.8 no. 1-4
LMA Orchestra
Thomas Gould, Violin
Fri 23 Aug at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) Marie Otaka (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - Nicola Siagri (cello) Marie Otaka (piano)
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, Op.70
Debussy, Cello sonata in D minor
Shostakovich, Cello Sonata in D minor, Op.40
Siagri, Nicola, Cello
Otaka, Marie, Piano
Fri 23 Aug at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Lunchtime Concert - Ensemble Sauterelle (french horns and male voices)
Horn, August, Waldlied Op.26
Schumann, Jagdlieder, Op 137
Mendelssohn, 6 Lieder, Op.50
Works by Hansel, Carl August
Works by Schubert
Schubert, Nachtgesang im Walde (Seidl), D.913
Ensemble Sauterelle
Daniel de Souza, Director
Fri 23 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 47: Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
Buy tickets
Bach, Fantasia in G minor, BWV 542
Bach, Cantata No. 147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’, BWV 147 – Chorale ‘Jesus bleibet meine Freude’ (transcr. Schmidt- Mannheim
Bach, Prelude in E flat major, BWV 552
Bach, Chorale Prelude ‘Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme’, BWV 645
Bach, Fugue in E flat major, BWV 552
Bruckner, Symphony No. 8 in C minor (1890 version, ed. Haas)
Michael Schönheit, Organ
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Andris Nelsons, Conductor
Fri 23 Aug at 19:30

St Leonard's Church, Shoreditch, London

The Choicest Music of the Kingdom by Harry Christophers and The Sixteen
The Choicest Music of the Kingdom by Harry Christophers and The Sixteen
Buy tickets
Works by Latry
Byrd, Laudibus in sanctis
Morley, April is in my mistress' face
Gibbons, The Silver Swan
Byrd, This sweet and merry month of May
Ramsey, How are the mighty fall'n
Gibbons, Hosanna to the Son of David
Ramsey, When David Heard
Weelkes, Hosanna to the Son of David
Works by Byrd
Works by Morley
Morley, My bonnie lass she smileth
Byrd, Infelix ego
The Sixteen
Harry Christophers, Conductor
Sat 24 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 48: Rachmaninov & Prokofiev
Buy tickets
Silvestri, Three Pieces for strings
Prokofiev, Piano Concerto No. 2 in G minor
Rachmaninov, Symphony No. 2 in E minor
Cristian Măcelaru, Conductor
Sun 25 Aug at 17:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 49: The Lost Words
Buy tickets
Programme to include:
Pook, The Lost Words Theme
Rautavaara, Cantus Arcticus
Vaughan Williams, The Lark Ascending
Stephanie Childress, Violin
Jason Singh, Beatboxer
Angie Newman, British Sign Language Interpreter
The Lost Words – Spell Song, Folk group
Southbank Sinfonia
Jessica Cottis, Conductor
Chris Watson, Sound Engineer
Sharon Watson, Choreography
Thomas Carsley, Dancer
Caleb Femi, Poet
Mon 26 Aug at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms at…Cadogan Hall 6: Amatis Trio
Buy tickets
Schumann, Adagio and Allegro, Op. 70
Schumann C., Three Romances, Op. 22
Schumann C., Piano Trio in G minor, Op.17
Amatis Piano Trio
Mon 26 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 50: Orchestre de Paris
Buy tickets
Schumann, Genoveva – overture
Widmann, Babylon Suite (London premiere)
Beethoven, Symphony No. 6 in F major, ‘Pastoral’
Daniel Harding, Conductor
Tue 27 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 51: The Magic Flute
Buy tickets
Mozart, Die Zauberflöte (The Magic Flute) (semi-staged; sung in German, with surtitles)
Ryan Wigglesworth, Conductor
David Portillo, Tamino
Sofia Fomina, Pamina
Björn Bürger, Papageno
Brindley Sherratt, Sarastro
Caroline Wettergreen, Queen of the Night
Alison Rose, Papagena
Jörg Schneider, Monostatos
Esther Dierkes, First Lady
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, Second Lady
Katharina Magiera, Third Lady
Michael Kraus, The Speaker (Der Sprecher)
Martin Snell, First Priest, Second Armoured Man
Thomas Atkins, Second Priest, First Armoured Man
Glyndebourne Chorus
Aug 27, 29, 30

Bridewell Theatre, London

Vivaldi meets Werther: Four Seasons
Vivaldi, The Four Seasons (Il cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione), Op.8 no. 1-4 (Multidisciplinary project)
Alda Dizdari, Violin
Lawrence, Samuel, Actor
Pamela Schermann, Director
Yole Lambrecht, Set Designer
Wed 28 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 52: Mozart, Tchaikovsky & Stravinsky
Buy tickets
Mozart, Concerto in E flat major for two pianos
Tchaikovsky, Suite No. 4, ‘Mozartiana’
Wigglesworth, Piano Concerto: BBC co-commission with Melbourne Symphony Orchestra: (World Premiere)
Stravinsky, Divertimento: The Fairy’s Kiss
Marc-André Hamelin, Piano
Britten Sinfonia
Ryan Wigglesworth, Piano, Conductor
Thu 29 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 53: The Music Makers
Buy tickets
Vaughan Williams, Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Wood, Scenes from Comus
Elgar, The Music Makers
Stacey Tappan, Soprano
Dame Sarah Connolly, Mezzo-soprano
Anthony Gregory, Tenor
BBC Symphony Chorus
Sir Andrew Davis, Conductor
Thu 29 Aug at 19:30

The Grey Coat Hospital,, London

Continuum: High Summer!
Buy tickets
Bennett, All creatures now are merry minded
Morley, Now is the month of Maying
Weelkes, The Lady Oriana
Morley, About the maypole
Elgar, As Torrents in Summer
Sullivan, The long day closes
Vaughan Williams, The Turtle Dove
Grainger, Brigg Fair
Traditional, The Ash Grove
Ešenvalds, Amazing Grace
Burleigh, My Lord, What a Mornin'
Traditional, Star of the County Down
Swingle, It was a lover
Naylor, Long Ago
Robinson, Summertime
L'Estrange, Night and Day
Puerling, Gene, London by Night
Humphries, Lizzie, A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square
Williams, Mark, Goodnight
Friedman, Steve, Spiderman
Continuum
Thu 29 Aug at 19:30

St Martin-in-the-Fields, London

Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Buy tickets
Handel, Solomon, HWV 67: Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
Handel, Water Music, Suite no. 1 in F major, HWV 348: Air, no.5
Pachelbel, Canon in D major
Corelli, Concerto grosso in G minor "Christmas Concerto", Op.6 no.8
Albinoni, Concerto for 2 Oboes in F major, Op. 9 no.3
Rameau, Les Indes galantes: Danse des Sauvages. Rondeau
Bach, Air on a G String, from Orchestral Suite BWV1068
Albinoni, Adagio in G Minor
Mozart, Serenade no. 13 in G major, "Eine kleine Nachtmusik", K525
Stephen Dominic Ellery, Conductor
London Gala Orchestra
Thu 29 Aug at 22:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 54: Duke Ellington’s Sacred Music
Buy tickets
Monty Alexander, Piano
Annette Walker, Tap dancer
BBC Singers,
Carleen Anderson, Carleen Anderson and the UK Vocal Assembly
Nu Civilisation Orchestra,
Peter Edwards, Conductor
Fri 30 Aug at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - “La Flûte Enchantée” - Dawid Venter (flute) Ben Schoeman (piano)
Lunchtime Recital - “La Flûte Enchantée” - Dawid Venter (flute) Ben Schoeman (piano)
Bach C.P.E., Concerto for flute and strings in A major, Wq 168, H 438
Reinecke, Undine sonata, Op.167
Sancan, Sonatine
Gaubert, Sonatine quasi fantasia
Dawid Venter, Flute
Ben Schoeman, Piano
Fri 30 Aug at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj & Urška Horvat (cellos)
Lunchtime Recital - Duo Furioso - Helena Švigelj & Urška Horvat (cellos)
Barrière, Sonata no. 10 in G major, for two cellos
Popper, Suite for 2 cellos, Op.16
Vrabec, Anže, Tesserae
Offenbach, Duo for two cellos Op.52, No.3
Krečič, Matija, “Bob's your uncle”
Piazzolla, Oblivion
Duo Furioso
Helena Švigelj, Cello
Urska Horvat, Cello
Fri 30 Aug at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 55: Jephtha
Buy tickets
Handel, Jephtha
Allan Clayton, Jephtha
Jeanine De Bique, Iphis
Hilary Summers, Storgé
Tim Mead, Hamor
Cody Quattlebaum, Zebul
Rowan Pierce, Angel
SCO Chorus
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Richard Egarr, Harpsichord/conductor
Sat 31 Aug at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 56: Henry Wood Tribute
Buy tickets
Ravel, Rapsodie espagnole
Ireland, Piano Concerto
Tabakova, Timber & Steel (BBC commission: world premiere)
Debussy, orch. Wood, Préludes, Book 1 – La cathédrale engloutie
Granados, orch. Wood, Danzas españolas – Andaluza
Wagner, arr. Wood, Wesendonck Lieder – Träume
Grainger, arr. Wood, Handel in the Strand
Ravel, La valse
Nathaniel Anderson-Frank, Violin
Leon McCawley, Piano
BBC Concert Orchestra
Bramwell Tovey, Conductor
Sat 31 Aug at 18:30

The Palace Gardener, London

Secret Sanctuary Concerts Launch
Rodrigo, Aranjuez ma pensée
Purcell, Oedipus: Music for a While, Z 583 no.2
Handel, Serse (Xerxes), HWV 40: Ombra mai fù
Boyce, The Pleasures of Spring Gardens
MacDowell, To a Wild Rose, from Woodland Sketches
Ryan, Out of Clonmel
Ryan, Lough Caragh
Villa-Lobos, Distribuição de flores
Saint-Saëns, The Nightingale (from Incidental Music to Parysatis)
Julia White, Oboe
Rebecca Baulch, Guitar
Sun 1 Sep at 11:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 57: Mozart & Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Chen, Wu Xing (The Five Elements)
Mozart, Piano Concerto No. 23 in A major
Rachmaninov, Symphonic Dances
Eric Lu, Piano
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Long Yu, Conductor
Sun 1 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 58: Tchaikovsky, Janáček, Szymanowski and Smith
Buy tickets
Smith, Nuages (BBC commission: world premiere)
Janáček, The Fiddler's Child
Szymanowski, Love Songs of Hafiz, Op.24
Tchaikovsky, Symphony No. 2 in C minor, ‘Little Russian’
Georgia Jarman, Soprano
Ilan Volkov, Conductor
Sun 1 Sep at 19:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

Refugee Orchestra Project
Buy tickets
Yousufi, Freedom
Bartók, 6 Romanian Folk Dances, Sz 56
Berlin, Medley
Wallen, Concerto Grosso
Razaz, Metamorphosis of Narcissus
Schoenberg, Wuthering Heights: The Wind
Elise Caluwaerts, Soprano
John Mills, Violin
Chi-Chi Nwanoku, Double Bass
Refugee Orchestra Project
Lidiya Yankovskaya, Conductor
Mon 2 Sep at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms at…Cadogan Hall 7: Silesian Quartet
Buy tickets
Weinberg, String Quartet No. 7 in C major
Bacewicz, Piano Quintet No. 1
Wojciech Świtała, Piano
Silesian String Quartet
Mon 2 Sep at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 59: Benvenuto Cellini
Buy tickets
Berlioz, Benvenuto Cellini (Concert performance; sung in French, with surtitles)
Sir John Eliot Gardiner, Conductor
Michael Spyres, Benvenuto Cellini
Sophia Burgos, Teresa
Matthew Rose, Giacomo Balducci
Tareq Nazmi, Pope Clement VII
Krystian Adam, Francesco
Ashley Riches, Bernardino
Lionel Lhote, Fieramosca
Adèle Charvet, Ascanio
Monteverdi Choir
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
Tue 3 Sep at 13:15

St Bride's Church, Fleet Street, London

The LIPS Quintet
Carter, Wind Quintet
Milhaud, La Cheminée du Roi René, Op.205
Ewazen, Roaring Fork
The LIPS Quintet
Tue 3 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 60: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra (I)
Buy tickets
Beethoven, Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major
Bruckner, Symphony No. 7 in E major (ed. Nowak)
Murray Perahia, Piano
Vienna Philharmonic
Bernard Haitink, Conductor
Tue 3 Sep at 18:30

Handel & Hendrix, London

From Heavenly Harmony
Fesch, Cello sonata no. 4 in C major, Op.8
Geminiani, Cello Sonata in A minor, Op.5 no. 6
Galliard, Cello Sonata No. 4 in G Major
Handel, Recorder Sonata in G minor, Op.1 no.2, HWV 360
Giordani, Cello duetto no. 2 in F major, Op.18
Tatty Theo, Cello
Anthony Pleeth, Cello
Wed 4 Sep at 19:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 61: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra (II)
Buy tickets
Dvořák, The Noonday Witch
Korngold, Violin Concerto
Dvořák, Symphony No. 9 in E minor, ‘From the New World’
Leonidas Kavakos, Violin
Vienna Philharmonic
Andrés Orozco-Estrada, Conductor
Wed 4 Sep at 22:15
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 62: Canzionere Grecanico Salentino
Buy tickets
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino,
Justin Adams, Guitar
Ballake Sissoko, Kora
Thu 5 Sep at 13:05
Organ Series: Darius Battiwalla
Buy tickets
Mendelssohn, Organ sonata no.1 in F minor, Op.65
Wilby, Organ Hours
Bach, Prelude and Fugue in C Major, BWV545
Sowande, Kyrie
Duruflé, Suite, Op.5: Toccata
Darius Batiwalla, Organ
Thu 5 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 63: Yuja Wang plays Rachmaninov
Buy tickets
Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto No. 3in D minor
Brahms, Symphony No. 2 in D major
Yuja Wang, Piano
Staatskapelle Dresden
Myung-Whun Chung, Conductor
Thu 5 Sep at 18:30

St Paul's Cathedral, London

William Fox, Fantastic Feats - St Paul's Cathedral Organ Concert
Saint-Saëns, Prelude and Fugue in C major, Op.109 no.3
Mozart, Adagio and Allegro in F minor for a Mechanical Clock, K594
Schoenberg, Variations on a Recitative for Organ, Op.40
Wammes, Ride on a High-Speed Train
Brahms, Academic Festival Overture for large orchestra, Op.80
William Fox, Organ
Fri 6 Sep at 12:30

Jerwood Hall, LSO St Lukes, London

LSO Discovery: Free Friday Lunchtime Concert
Buy tickets
Fri 6 Sep at 13:00

Charlton House, London

Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) Gabriella Jones (harp)
Lunchtime Recital - Ami Lodge (flute) Gabriella Jones (harp)
Lodge, Ami, Flute
Gabriella Jones, Harp
Fri 6 Sep at 13:00

Regent Hall, London

Lunchtime Recital - Ensemble Sauterelle - “Romantic Song for Horns and Male Voices”
Lunchtime Recital - Ensemble Sauterelle - “Romantic Song for Horns and Male Voices”
Horn, Waldlied, Op.26
Schumann, Jagdlieder, Op 137 (Funf Gesange aus Heinrich Labes )
Mendelssohn, 6 Lieder, Op.50
Hänsel, Quatuors originaux für 4 Hörner, Op.75
Schubert, Nachtgesang im Walde (Seidl), D.913
Ensemble Sauterelle
Daniel de Souza, Director
Fri 6 Sep at 19:30

Holy Trinity Church, Rotherhithe, London

Raquel Andueza in Concert
Raquel Andueza in Concert
Buy tickets
Monteverdi, Perché se m'odiavi
Anonymous, Viver in Questo Stato
Cavalli, La Rosinda: Vieni, vieni in questo seno
Anonymous, Bella Mia
Kapsberger, Toccata Arpeggiata
Anglesi, Domenico, Un Sol Bacio
Monteverdi, Voglio di vita uscir, SV 337
Anonymous, Donzelletta, Lasciavetta
Kapsberger, Passacaglia
Monteverdi, L'incoronazione di Poppea: Oblivion soave
Monteverdi, Si dolce è'l tormento, SV332
Anonymous, Cruda Signora
Raquel Andueza, Soprano
Jesús Fernández Baena, Theorbo
Fri 6 Sep at 20:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 64: The Breaks
Buy tickets
Soul Mavericks, featuring Terra & Eddie, Sunni and Lagaet, Mr Switch,
Alice Russell, Vocals
Vula Malinga, Vocals
Brendan Reilly, Vocals
Heritage Orchestra
Jules Buckley, Conductor
Sat 7 Sep at 10:00

Church of the Holy Spirit, London

Come and sing Handel's Messiah
Come and sing Handel's Messiah
Buy tickets
Handel, Messiah (Workshop and Come and Sing)
Whitehall Choir
Joanna Tomlinson, Conductor
Michael Higgins, Piano
Sat 7 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 65: Mozart, Beethoven & Strauss
Buy tickets
Mozart, The Abduction from the Seraglio – overture
Mozart, Aria: ‘Popoli di Tessaglia! – Io non chiedo, eterni dei’
Mozart, Cassation No. 1 in G major – Andante
Mozart, Aria: ‘No, no, che non sei capace
Mozart, Symphony No. 35 in D major, ‘Haffner’
Strauss R., Capriccio – sextet
Strauss R., Ariadne auf Naxos – ‘Grossmächtige Prinzessin!
Beethoven, Symphony No. 7 in A major
Danae Kontora, Soprano
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Constantinos Carydis, Conductor
Sat 7 Sep at 19:00

St Cuthbert's Parish Church, London

Beethoven, Chopin, Rachmaninov - Free Entry | Masayuki Tayama, pianist
Beethoven, Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor, Op.111
Chopin, Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor, Op.31
Chopin, Scherzo no. 3 in C sharp minor, Op.39
Rachmaninov, Hopak (Transcribed from Mussorgsky)
Rachmaninov, Minuet (Transcribed from Bizet)
Rachmaninov, Wohin? (The Brooklet) (Transcribed from Schubert)
Rachmaninov, Lullaby (Transcribed from Tchaikovsky)
Rachmaninov, Polka de V.R. (Transcribed from Behr) [Rachmaninov]
Masayuki Tayama, Piano
Sun 8 Sep at 11:00
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 66: In The Name of the Earth
Buy tickets
Adams, In the Name of the Earth (European premiere)
Choirs to include:,
BBC Symphony Chorus
Crouch End Festival Chorus
Hackney Empire Community Choir
London International Gospel Choir
London Philharmonic Choir
London Symphony Chorus
LSO Community Choir
Victoria Park Singers
Sun 8 Sep at 18:30
Beethoven, String Quartet no. 2 in G major, Op.18 no.2
Berkeley, String Quartet no. 2
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 3 in E flat minor, Op.30
Maggini String Quartet
Julian Leaper, Violin
Ciaran McCabe, Violin
Martin Outram, Viola
Michal Kaznowski, Cello
Sun 8 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 67: Sakari Oramo conducts Sibelius
Buy tickets
Mussorgsky, orch. Rimsky-Korsakov, A Night on the Bare Mountain
Andriessen, The Only One: BBC co-commission with the Los Angeles Philharmonic and NTR ZaterdagMatinee (UK premiere)
Weir, Forest
Sibelius, Symphony No. 5 in E flat major (final version, 1919)
Nora Fischer, Soprano
Sakari Oramo, Conductor
Mon 9 Sep at 13:00
BBC Proms

Cadogan Hall, London

Proms at…Cadogan Hall 8: Oliver Knussen Tribute
Buy tickets
Knussen, ...upon one note – Fantasia after Purcell
Birtwistle, Fantasia upon all the notes
Waley-Cohen, new work (BBC commission: world premiere)
Knussen, Study for ‘Metamorphosis’
Abrahamsen, Herbstlied
Putt, Halazuni
Knussen, Songs without Voices
Knussen Chamber Orchestra
Ryan Wigglesworth, Conductor
Mon 9 Sep at 19:30
BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall, London

Prom 68: Wagner Night
Buy tickets
Weber, Der Freischütz – overture
Wagner, Siegfried – Forest Murmurs
Franck, Le chasseur maudit
Wagner, Götterdämmerung – Dawn; Duet ‘Zu neuen Taten, teurer Helde’; Siegfried’s Rhine Journey; Siegfried’s Death and Funeral March; Brünnhilde’s Immolation Scene
Christine Goerke, Soprano
Stephen Gould, Tenor
Marc Albrecht, Conductor